» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Where the Wild Things Are,
by Maurice Sendak

featured in

BARGAIN BOOKS

Max adventure, minimal price. Max, Maurice Sendak's most beloved character, comes to life in a new way—in the film based on Where the Wild Things Are. Enjoy the cinematic spectacle, but share the thrilling children's classic—available at bargain prices from our independent sellers—with all the wolf-suit-wearing characters in your life.

Page 1 of 20

BOOKS YOU MIGHT LIKE

The Shack

The Shack more books like this

by William P Young

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£6.09  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

A grieving father receives a suspicious note, apparently from God, inviting him to meet in the Oregon wilderness where his daughter has been abducted and murdered. In a world where religion seems to... read more

see all copies from £4.68!

new only from £4.68!

Eclipse

Eclipse more books like this

by Stephenie Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£5.35  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

The author of the "New York Times" bestsellers "Twilight" and "New Moon" delivers the much-anticipated third novel in this engrossing series. As Seattle is ravaged by a string of mysterious killings... read more

see all copies from £5.35!

new only from £5.35!

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo more books like this

by Stieg Larsson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£6.42  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Forty years ago, Harriet Vanger disappeared off the secluded island owned and inhabited by the powerful Vanger family. There was no corpse, no witnesses, no evidence. But her uncle, Henrik, is... read more

see all copies from £2.78!

new only from £4.47!

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything more books like this

by Steven Levitt, Stephen J Dubner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£7.74  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Economist Steven Levitt is a popularizer in the best sense of that term, and his reality-based view of economics encompasses both how it touches our daily lives (though we may not always see it) and... read more

see all copies from £5.61!

new only from £7.74!

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace... One School at a Time

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace... One School at a Time more books like this

by Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£12.15  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

The astonishing, uplifting story of a real-life Indiana Jones and his humanitarian campaign to use education to combat terrorism in the Talibanas backyard Anyone who despairs of the individualas... read more

see all copies from £6.23!

new only from £8.61!

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't more books like this

by Jim Collins (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£18.70  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

The coauthor of the bestselling "Built to Last" now presents a blueprint for transforming good companies into great ones. Charts & graphs throughout.

see all copies from £6.93!

new only from £11.84!

Glenn Beck's Common Sense: The Case Against an Out-Of-Control Government, Inspired by Thomas Paine

Glenn Beck's Common Sense: The Case Against an Out-Of-Control Government, Inspired by Thomas Paine more books like this

by Glenn Beck (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£12.34  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

"If you believe it's time to put principles above parties, character above campaign promises, and "Common Sense" above all -- then I ask you to read this book...." In any era, great Americans inspire...

see all copies from £6.85!

new only from £8.10!

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society more books like this

by Mary Ann Shaffer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£6.26  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

In 1946, writer Juliet Ashton receives a letter from a stranger, a founding member of the Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society. And so begins a remarkable tale of the island of Guernsey... read more

see all copies from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Sarah's Key

Sarah's Key more books like this

by Tatiana De Rosnay

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£4.78  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Paris, July 1942: Sarah, a ten year-old girl, is arrested with her family by the French police in the Vel' d'Hiv' roundup, but not before she locks her younger brother in a cupboard in the family's... read more

see all copies from £1.94!

new only from £4.78!

The Secret

The Secret more books like this

by Rhonda Byrne (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£10.33  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

In this book, you'll learn how to use The Secret in every aspect of your life, money, health, relationships, happiness, and in every interaction you have in the world. You'll begin to understand the... read more

see all copies from £3.07!

new only from £8.71!

Diary of a Wimpy Kid

Diary of a Wimpy Kid more books like this

by Jeff Kinney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£4.78  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

It's a new school year and Greg Heffley finds himself thrust into the harsh landscape of secondary school, where undersized weaklings have to share the hallways with kids who are six-feet-tall,... read more

see all copies from £3.42!

new only from £3.42!

Five Love Languages: How to Express Heartfelt Commitment to Your Mate

Five Love Languages: How to Express Heartfelt Commitment to Your Mate more books like this

by G Chapman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£7.63  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Gary Chapman believes that a healthy marriage is one in which two partners grow toward one another, and good communication is essential to that growth. This has been the message of Pastor Chapman's... read more

see all copies from £5.10!

new only from £6.67!

Blink: The Power of Thinking Without Thinking

Blink: The Power of Thinking Without Thinking more books like this

by Malcolm Gladwell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£7.94  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Explores the process by which people make decisions, explaining how the difference between good and bad decision making is directly related to the details on which people focus, and offers advice on... read more

see all copies from £2.36!

new only from £6.18!

Strengths Finder 2.0: A New and Upgraded Edition of the Online Test from Gallup's Now, Discover Your Strengths

Strengths Finder 2.0: A New and Upgraded Edition of the Online Test from Gallup's Now, Discover Your Strengths more books like this

by Tom Rath

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£15.62  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

DO YOU DO WHAT YOU DO BEST EVERY DAY? Chances are, you don't. From the cradle to the cubicle, we devote more time to fixing our shortcomings than to developing our strengths. To help people uncover... read more

see all copies from £6.70!

new only from £8.55!

Dog Days

Dog Days more books like this

by Jeff Kinney (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£11.70  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Kinney's "New York Times"-bestselling Wimpy Kid series returns with Book 4, which finds the sarcastic and sharp-witted ("Toronto Globe and Mail") Greg on summer vacation with his family.

see all copies from £8.02!

new only from £9.00!

The Book Thief

The Book Thief more books like this

by Markus Zusak

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£6.37  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Liesel Meminger, a foster child living outside Munich during World War II, scratches out a meager existence for herself by stealing when she encounters something she can't resist--books--in this... read more

see all copies from £1.24!

new only from £4.58!

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability more books like this

by Roger Connors, Dr. Tom Smith, Craig R Hickman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£8.88  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

The Oz Principle explores how people in business suffer from the same feelings of anxiety and helplessness that beset the characters in The Wizard of Oz. It shows how to break through above the line... read more

see all copies from £1.24!

new only from £5.61!

Diary of a Wimpy Kid Do-It-Yourself Book

Diary of a Wimpy Kid Do-It-Yourself Book more books like this

by Jeff Kinney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£11.76  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Based on the diary of character Greg Heffley, this innovative journal lets kids express themselves. With artwork throughout, it includes blank pages for readers to create their own stories, keep... read more

see all copies from £5.61!

new only from £5.67!

Rodrick Rules

Rodrick Rules more books like this

by Jeff Kinney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£4.76  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This follow-up to the "New York Times" bestselling "Diary of a Wimpy Kid" chronicles Greg Heffley'S attempts to navigate the hazards of middle school, impress the girls, and to keep his secret safe-... read more

see all copies from £1.24!

new only from £3.50!

You: On a Diet: The Owner's Manual for Waist Management

You: On a Diet: The Owner's Manual for Waist Management more books like this

by Michael F Roizen, M.D. (Read by), Mehmet C Oz, M.D. (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£11.41  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

"The team behind "You: The Owner's Manual" applies its signature wit and wisdom to food metabolism and nutrition. Roizen and Oz pack in a lot of material--quizzes, 'factoids' and 'myth busters' along... read more

see all copies from £1.26!

new only from £9.84!

The Last Straw

The Last Straw more books like this

by Jeff Kinney (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£11.26  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

"The highly anticipated third book in the critically acclaimed and bestselling series takes the art of being wimpy to a whole new level. " Let's face it: Greg Heffley will never change his wimpy ways... read more

see all copies from £6.58!

new only from £6.58!

Dead and Gone

Dead and Gone more books like this

by Charlaine Harris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£9.91  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Now an HBO original series, "True Blood," the "New York Times"-bestselling Sookie Stackhouse series continues. In this installment, the weres and shifters have finally decided to reveal their... read more

see all copies from £7.60!

new only from £9.26!

The Polar Express

The Polar Express (1985) more books like this

by Chris Van Allsburg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£3.34  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

On Christmas Eve a young boy who truly believes in Santa Claus is invited to board the Polar Express--a train that brings him and other young believers directly to the North Pole. Once there, the boy... read more

see all copies from £3.37!

new only from £3.37!

Percy Jackson and the Olympians Set

Percy Jackson and the Olympians Set more books like this

by Rick Riordan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£4.07  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Humans and half-bloods alike agree-Percy Jackson and the Olympians is a series fit for heroes! Re-live the adventure from the beginning with this boxed set of the first three books. The Lightning... read more

see all copies from £4.07!

new only from £4.07!

Divine Soul Mind Body Healing and Transmission System: The Divine Way to Heal You, Humanity, Mother Earth, and All Universes

Divine Soul Mind Body Healing and Transmission System: The Divine Way to Heal You, Humanity, Mother Earth, and All Universes more books like this

by Dr. Zhi Gang Sha (Read by)

In 2006, Dr. Sha published his first major book on soul healing, in which he revealed this onesentence secret: Heal the soul first; then healing of the mind and body will follow. That book, "Soul... read more

see all copies from £8.03!

new only from £8.04!


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Next>