Salem's Lot, by Stephen King

Brilliant deals: Treat yourself to Cheap Books

Cheap chills! Salem's Lot is hailed as one of the most terrifying vampire novels ever written. First published 35 years ago, Stephen King's second novel stands the test of time. This tale of a mundane town under siege by malevolence is still creepy and captivating—a modern horror classic available at prices that are a treat!

Page 10 of 20

BOOKS YOU MIGHT LIKE

The Passage

The Passage more books like this

by Justin Cronin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Amy Harper Bellafonte is six years old and her mother thinks she's the most important person in the whole world. She is. Anthony Carter doesn't think he could ever be in a worse place than Death Row.... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $7.34!

A Potty for Me!: A Lift-The-Flap Instruction Manual

A Potty for Me!: A Lift-The-Flap Instruction Manual more books like this

by Karen Katz (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.47  

(new hardcover, see detail)

With interactive gatefold flaps, Katz addresses a perennial toddler issue--potty training. In a very realistic, child-appealing text, Katz describes how a gender-neutral toddler struggles to learn... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $6.07!

Chemistry: A Molecular Approach

Chemistry: A Molecular Approach (2011) more books like this

by Nivaldo J Tro

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$70.63  

(new softcover, see detail)

For two-semester or three-quarter courses in General Chemistry. Tro provides students the support they need early so they can tackle challenging topics later. He does this by building on what... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $9.95!

Animals

Animals more books like this

by Jennifer Quasha (Editor), Victoria Harvey (Designer), Dawn Sirett (Text by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Authoritative and accessible, this guide to the animal kingdom catalogs everything from aardvarks to zebras. Stunning action photography captures animals in living color and in their real habitats.... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $10.69!

Me Before You

Me Before You more books like this

by Jojo Moyes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Lou Clark knows lots of things. She knows how many footsteps there are between the bus stop and home. She knows she likes working in The Buttered Bun tea shop and she knows she might not love her... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $6.63!

Diary of a Wimpy Kid - Dog Days

Diary of a Wimpy Kid - Dog Days more books like this

by Jeff Kinney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

"Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days" is the super funny fourth title in the highly-illustrated, bestselling and award-winning "Diary of a Wimpy Kid" series by Jeff Kinney. Perfect for both boys and girls... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $1.61!

Real Fast Food

Real Fast Food more books like this

by Nigel Slater

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.10  

(used softcover, see detail)

Discover quick and tasty dishes from Nigel Slater in "Real Fast Food". Nigel Slater presents over 350 creative, delicious and nourishing recipes and suggestions for those who'd rather spend more of... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $8.30!

The Out-Of-Sync Child

The Out-Of-Sync Child more books like this

by Carol Stock Kranowitz, M.A., Lucy Jane Miller, PH.D. (Preface by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Children who have been labeled with words such as difficult, clumsy, and inattentive may actually be suffering from the often misdiagnosed Sensory Integration Disorder. This breakthrough guide,... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $12.56!

The Unbearable Lightness of Being

The Unbearable Lightness of Being more books like this

by Milan Kundera

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

The Unbearable Lightness of Being is a story of irreconcilable love and infidelities in which Milan Kundera addresses himself to the nature of twentieth-century 'Being', offering a wide range of... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $6.82!

Shantaram

Shantaram more books like this

by Gregory David Roberts

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

In 1978, gifted student and writer Greg Roberts turned to heroin when his marriage collapsed, feeding his addiction with a string of robberies. Caught and convicted, he was given a nineteen-year... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $8.99!

Guinness World Records Gamer's Edition

Guinness World Records Gamer's Edition more books like this

by Craig Glenday (Editor)

The ultimate and complete guide to videogames. The brand-new 2013 edition is packed full of the most up-to-date news, achievements and developments in the gaming world, illustrated with the best and... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $14.56!

Blue Book of Gun Values

Blue Book of Gun Values more books like this

by S P Fjestad

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$46.46  

(new softcover, see detail)

[[ Expanded to nearly 2,300 pages including a revised 80-page color Photo Percentage Grading System to help accurately grade every firearm's condition factor [[ Up-to-date pricing and detailed... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $26.95!

Brain Quest Pre-K Workbook

Brain Quest Pre-K Workbook more books like this

by Liane Onish, Jane Ching Fung (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.33  

(new softcover, see detail)

Jam-packed with hundreds of curriculum-based activities, exercises and games in every subject, Brain Quest Pre-K Workbook" "reinforces what kids are learning in the classroom. The workbook's lively... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $16.17!

Football

Football more books like this

by Paul Nicholls (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

A sporty sticker book full of scenes to fill with over 350 colourful stickers including footballers at the training ground, getting ready for the match and a victory parade. Also contains blank... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $5.32!

May I Please Have a Cookie?

May I Please Have a Cookie? more books like this

by Jennifer E Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.58  

(new softcover, see detail)

Alfie loves his mommy's cookies, and he wants one more than anything! But grabbing for one, fishing for one, and dressing up as a cookie inspector don't seem to work. His mommy says there is a better... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $2.58!

The Hero with a Thousand Faces

The Hero with a Thousand Faces (1949) more books like this

by Joseph Campbell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.41  

(new hardcover, see detail)

A study of heroism in the myths of the world - an exploration of all the elements common to the great stories that have helped people make sense of their lives from the earliest times. It takes in... read more

see all copies from $8.93!

new only from $13.99!

Words Their Way: Word Study for Phonics, Vocabulary, and Spelling Instruction

Words Their Way: Word Study for Phonics, Vocabulary, and Spelling Instruction (2012) more books like this

by Donald R Bear, Shane Templeton, Marcia Invernizzi, Ph.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.98  

(new softcover, see detail)

The developmentally driven Words Their Way(TM) instructional approach is a phenomenon in word study, providing a practical way to study words with students. The keys to this successful, research... read more

see all copies from $2.89!

new only from $40.98!

The Solar System

The Solar System more books like this

by Emily Bone, Terry Pastor (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.19  

(new hardcover, see detail)

What is the surface of Mars like? Why does Venus glow in the dark? How do scientists explore faraway planets? Beginner readers can find answers to these questions and more in this colourful... read more

see all copies from $3.94!

new only from $3.94!

First Aid for the USMLE Step 2 CS

First Aid for the USMLE Step 2 CS more books like this

by Tao Le, M.D., Vikas Bhushan, M.D., Mae Sheikh-Ali

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.90  

(new softcover, see detail)

Based on feedback from 2004 and 2005 CS test takers, this student-to-student guide has been updated and highlights likely-to-be-tested cases--including telephone exams--for CS success. Its unique... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $40.90!

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul more books like this

by John Eldredge, Stasi Eldredge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

By revealing the core desires every woman shares--to be romanced, to play an irreplaceable role in a grand adventure, and to unveil beauty--the authors invite women to recover their feminine hearts,... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $11.73!

Rick Steves' Rome

Rick Steves' Rome more books like this

by Rick Steves

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.24  

(new softcover, see detail)

"Rick Steves' Rome 2009" allows any traveler to enjoy the sights and appreciate the lively culture of Italy's capital and the center of the ancient world, from the architectural wonder of the... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $3.24!

Matched

Matched more books like this

by Ally Condie

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

"Matched" is the first book in an utterly compelling series by Ally Condie. On her seventeenth birthday, Cassia meets her Match. Society dictates he is her perfect partner for life. Except he's not.... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $5.87!

Worth Dying for

Worth Dying for more books like this

by Lee Child

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

"61 Hours" ended with maverick loner Jack Reacher trapped in a desperate situation from which escape seemed impossible. Even for him. But Reacher has done the impossible before. Now there's deadly... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $1.80!

Birnbaum's Walt Disney World

Birnbaum's Walt Disney World more books like this

by Stephen Birnbaum

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.09  

(new softcover, see detail)

"Birnbaum's Walt Disney World" takes readers to the world's most popular tourist attraction. This book includes the most accurate information on prices, changes, and new attractions for 2013.

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $12.09!

A Stolen Life: A Memoir

A Stolen Life: A Memoir more books like this

by Jaycee Dugard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.86  

(new softcover, see detail)

A revelatory memoir about a young woman whose life was stolen when she was kidnapped in 1991 and remained an object of captivity for 18 years.

see all copies from $5.77!

new only from $5.77!


Page 10 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Next>

Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!