Salem's Lot, by Stephen King

Brilliant deals: Treat yourself to Cheap Books

Cheap chills! Salem's Lot is hailed as one of the most terrifying vampire novels ever written. First published 35 years ago, Stephen King's second novel stands the test of time. This tale of a mundane town under siege by malevolence is still creepy and captivating—a modern horror classic available at prices that are a treat!

Page 12 of 20

BOOKS YOU MIGHT LIKE

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society more books like this

by Mary Ann Shaffer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

It's January, 1946, and writer Juliet Ashton sits at her cluttered desk in London, struggling to find a subject for her next book. Out of the blue, she receives a letter from one Dawsey Adams who, as... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $2.26!

Adult All-in-One Course: Lesson, Theory, Technique

Adult All-in-One Course: Lesson, Theory, Technique more books like this

by Willard A Palmer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.04  

(new softcover, see detail)

see all copies from $4.00!

new only from $13.04!

Raising Your Spirited Child: A Guide for Parents Whose Child Is More Intense, Sensitive, Perceptive, Persistent, and Energetic

Raising Your Spirited Child: A Guide for Parents Whose Child Is More Intense, Sensitive, Perceptive, Persistent, and Energetic more books like this

by Mary Sheedy Kurcinka, M.A.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.77  

(new softcover, see detail)

A refreshingly different approach to raising spirited children (often called "difficult" or "strong willed") from a leading parenting expert who offers new and effective child rearing skills. Through... read more

see all copies from $1.44!

new only from $8.77!

Yay, You!: Yay, You!

Yay, You!: Yay, You! more books like this

by Sandra Boynton (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.24  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Boynton celebrates taking that next step with humor and wisdom. Whimsical artwork and winsome text make this a book to be treasured by readers.

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $16.26!

Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy

Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy more books like this

by T./Danko Stanley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

The Millionaire Next Door has hit a nerve across the United States, smashing into bestseller lists in The New York Times, Business Week and the Wall Street Journal and Publishers Weekly. This is the... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $8.85!

A Farewell to Arms

A Farewell to Arms (1929) more books like this

by Ernest Hemingway

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Written when Ernest Hemingway was thirty years old and lauded as the best American novel to emerge from World War I, A Farewell to Arms is the unforgettable story of an American ambulance driver on... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $2.40!

There is a Bird on Your Head!

There is a Bird on Your Head! more books like this

by Mo Willems

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

One of a series of delightfully humorous tales for beginner readers from the award-winning creator of Don't Let the Pigeon Drive the Bus!

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $2.96!

Ragamuffin Gospel

Ragamuffin Gospel more books like this

by Brennan Manning

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.24  

(new softcover, see detail)

If you feel like a "ragamuffin," you're not alone, but this Gospel is for all God's children! Popular author Brennan Manning shows us that we condemn ourselves more than our Father does.

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $14.62!

Where We Belong

Where We Belong more books like this

by Emily Giffin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.62  

(new softcover, see detail)

The author of five blockbuster novels, Giffin, delivers an unforgettable story of two women, the families that make them who they are, and the longing, loyalty, and love that binds them together when... read more

see all copies from $7.62!

new only from $7.62!

Half Broke Horses: A True-Life Novel

Half Broke Horses: A True-Life Novel more books like this

by Jeannette Walls

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Those old cows knew trouble was coming before we did. So begins the story of Lily Casey. By age six, Lily was helping her father break horses. At fifteen, she left home to teach in a frontier town --... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $11.00!

Odd Interlude

Odd Interlude more books like this

by Dean R Koontz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.61  

(new softcover, see detail)

Koontz's "New York Times"-bestselling three-part digital series is now available in one volume, in print for the very first time. A unique, stand-alone Odd Thomas adventure, "Odd Interlude" occurs... read more

see all copies from $4.61!

new only from $4.61!

How to be a Woman

How to be a Woman more books like this

by Caitlin Moran

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

1913 - Suffragette throws herself under the King's horse. 1969 - Feminists storm Miss World. Now - Caitlin Moran rewrites "The Female Eunuch" from a bar stool and demands to know why pants are... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $5.54!

Hawaii the Big Island Revealed: The Ultimate Guidebook

Hawaii the Big Island Revealed: The Ultimate Guidebook more books like this

by Andrew Doughty, III

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Most travel titles are put together in a few weeks by visiting travel writers. Wizard guidebooks take over a year to compile and the writers are residents who personally and anonymously review every... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $12.70!

Into the Wild

Into the Wild more books like this

by Jon Krakauer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

By examining the true story of Chris McCandless, a young man, who in 1992 walked deep into the Alaskan wilderness and whose SOS note and emaciated corpse were found four months later, internationally... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $3.84!

Don't Make Me Think!: A Common Sense Approach to Web Usability

Don't Make Me Think!: A Common Sense Approach to Web Usability more books like this

by Steve Krug

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.55  

(used softcover, see detail)

Usability guru Krug distills his years of on-the-job experience into a practical primer on the do's and don'ts of good Web design, making sure that readers come away with a solid understanding of the... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $21.69!

The Ultrasimple Diet: Kick-Start Your Metabolism and Safely Lose Up to 10 Pounds in 7 Days

The Ultrasimple Diet: Kick-Start Your Metabolism and Safely Lose Up to 10 Pounds in 7 Days more books like this

by Mark Hyman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.25  

(new softcover, see detail)

In this indispensable guide, the author of the groundbreaking "New York Times" bestseller "UltraMetabolism" delivers an accelerated plan for quick, safe, and healthy weight loss that allows a person... read more

see all copies from $3.25!

new only from $3.25!

11.22.63

11.22.63 more books like this

by Stephen King

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

WHAT IF you could go back in time and change the course of history? WHAT IF the watershed moment you could change was the JFK assassination? 11.22.63, the date that Kennedy was shot - unless ..... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $8.47!

Brighter Child Handwriting: Cursive: Grades 2 and Up

Brighter Child Handwriting: Cursive: Grades 2 and Up more books like this

by School Specialty Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.60  

(new softcover, see detail)

Handwriting skills reinforce eye/hand coordination and Brighter Child Handwriting: Cursive offers just the right practice for children ages 7 to 9.

see all copies from $2.60!

new only from $2.60!

Apollo 13

Apollo 13 more books like this

by Ron Howard

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $4.19!

Let Your Life Speak: Listening for the Voice of Vocation

Let Your Life Speak: Listening for the Voice of Vocation more books like this

by Parker J Palmer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.54  

(new hardcover, see detail)

With wisdom, compassion, and gentle humor, Parker J. Palmer invites us to listen to the inner teacher and follow its leadings toward a sense of meaning and purpose. Telling stories from his own life... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $10.50!

Barron's SAT

Barron's SAT more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.68  

(new softcover, see detail)

Updated to reflect the most recent SATs, this manual offers an explanation of all the important tactics and strategies for taking the SAT, as well as a detailed review of all test topics, a... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $11.99!

My Stroke Of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

My Stroke Of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey more books like this

by Jill Bolte Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.57  

(used softcover, see detail)

A brain scientist whose own stroke led to personal enlightenment brings a deep personal understanding to something she long studied: that the two lobes of the brain have very different personalities.... read more

see all copies from $4.57!

new only from $4.91!

Amelia Bedelia Means Business

Amelia Bedelia Means Business more books like this

by Herman Parish, Lynne Avril (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

"Young Amelia Bedelia will do almost anything for a shiny new bicycle. Her parents say they'll split the cost with her, and that means Amelia Bedelia needs to put the pedal to the metal and earn some... read more

see all copies from $8.49!

new only from $10.03!

Treat Your Own Neck

Treat Your Own Neck more books like this

by Robin McKenzie

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

If you have persistent neck pain, this informative step-by-step handbook will help you relieve your pain and prevent symptoms from occurring in the future. Learn the primary causes of neck pain and... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $10.25!

Shepherding a Child's Heart

Shepherding a Child's Heart more books like this

by Dr. Tedd Tripp

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.46  

(new softcover, see detail)

Written for parents with children of any age, this insightful book provides perspectives and procedures for shepherding your child's heart into the paths of life. Shepherding a Child's Heart gives... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $13.31!


Page 12 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Next>

Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!