Salem's Lot, by Stephen King

Brilliant deals: Treat yourself to Cheap Books

Cheap chills! Salem's Lot is hailed as one of the most terrifying vampire novels ever written. First published 35 years ago, Stephen King's second novel stands the test of time. This tale of a mundane town under siege by malevolence is still creepy and captivating—a modern horror classic available at prices that are a treat!

Page 16 of 20

BOOKS YOU MIGHT LIKE

The Scorch Trials

The Scorch Trials more books like this

by James Dashner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

In this sequel to "The Maze Runner," the Gladers have escaped the Maze, but now they face an even more treacherous challenge on the open roads of a devastated planet. And WICKED has made sure to... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $1.21!

Rick Steves' Europe Through the Back Door

Rick Steves' Europe Through the Back Door more books like this

by Rick Steves

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.27  

(used softcover, see detail)

"Rick Steves' Europe Through the Back Door 2009" is the definitive guidebook for an affordable and unforgettable trip to Europe. Covering all the essentials and more--from packing to transportation... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $7.00!

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection more books like this

by John E Sarno, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

The renowned author of the classic "Mind Over Back Pain" delivers this "New York Times" bestseller, now in a new format. Dr. Sarno examines revolutionary treatments to relieve back pain without... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $8.31!

The Acid-Alkaline Food Guide: A Quick Reference to Foods & Their Effect on pH Levels

The Acid-Alkaline Food Guide: A Quick Reference to Foods & Their Effect on pH Levels more books like this

by Susan E Brown, Larry Trivieri, Jr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

In the last few years, researchers around the world have reported the importance of acid-alkaline balance to good health. While thousands of people are trying to balance their body s pH level, until... read more

see all copies from $4.63!

new only from $4.63!

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything more books like this

by Christopher Hitchens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.19  

(new softcover, see detail)

'This is easily the most impressive of the present crop of atheistic and anti-theistic books: clever, broad, witty and brilliantly argued.' - Sydney Morning Herald . Christopher Hitchens has been... read more

see all copies from $3.57!

new only from $7.19!

Many Lives, Many Masters: The True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient and the Past-life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives

Many Lives, Many Masters: The True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient and the Past-life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives more books like this

by Brian L. Weiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.66  

(new softcover, see detail)

The true story of a prominent psychiatrist, his young patient, and the past-life therapy that changed both their lives. As a traditional psychotherapist, Dr. Brian Weiss was astonished and... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $9.66!

The Color of Water: A Black Man's Tribute to His White Mother

The Color of Water: A Black Man's Tribute to His White Mother (2008) more books like this

by James McBride

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

This "fascinating . . . superbly written" ("Boston Globe") national bestseller tells the story of James McBride and his mother--a rabbi's daughter, born in Poland and raised in the South, who fled to... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $7.03!

The Horse Whisperer

The Horse Whisperer more books like this

by Robert Redford

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $4.84!

Earth Science -- The Physical Setting

Earth Science -- The Physical Setting more books like this

by David Berey (Editor), Denecke

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.86  

(new softcover, see detail)

This edition includes the most recent Earth Science Regents tests through August 2012. These ever popular guides contain study tips, test-taking strategies, score analysis charts, and other valuable... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $9.00!

The PH Miracle: Balance Your Diet, Reclaim Your Health

The PH Miracle: Balance Your Diet, Reclaim Your Health more books like this

by Robert O. Young

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Forget cholesterol counts. Forget calories and fat grams. Forget blood pressure, blood sugar, hormone levels or any other markers of health you're used to hearing about. If you want to lose weight... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $3.99!

Rick Steves' Florence & Tuscany

Rick Steves' Florence & Tuscany more books like this

by Rick Steves

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.08  

(new softcover, see detail)

With this revised 2009 guidebook, travelers to Italy can experience the authors' favorite destinations in Florence and Tuscany--economically and hassle-free. Color maps & photos.

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $4.35!

Same Kind of Different as Me: A Modern-Day Slave, an International Art Dealer, and the Unlikely Woman Who Bound Them Together

Same Kind of Different as Me: A Modern-Day Slave, an International Art Dealer, and the Unlikely Woman Who Bound Them Together more books like this

by Ron Hall, Denver Moore, Lynn Vincent

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

A modern-day slave and an international art dealer are bound together by a dying woman's faith. Will Ron, the art dealer, be able to embrace Denver, who's been homeless for almost 20 years? Will... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $7.95!

ACSM's Guidelines for Exercise Testing and Prescription

ACSM's Guidelines for Exercise Testing and Prescription more books like this

by American College of Sports Medicine

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.91  

(new softcover, see detail)

The single most internationally read and referenced text in sports medicine, exercise science, and health and fitness, this manual succinctly summarizes recommended procedures for exercise testing... read more

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $26.91!

Ed Emberley's Drawing Book of Animals

Ed Emberley's Drawing Book of Animals more books like this

by Edward R Emberley (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.78  

(used softcover, see detail)

Four classic drawing books by Ed Emberley are redesigned with a new vertical trim size, but contain the same formulas to show young artists how to draw animals, faces, Halloween characters, and... read more

see all copies from $2.78!

new only from $4.14!

Pharmacology: A Nursing Process Approach

Pharmacology: A Nursing Process Approach more books like this

by Joyce Lafever Kee

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$78.34  

(new softcover, see detail)

This substantial student study guide contains a variety of exercises specifically designed to reinforce content discussed in the text. Chapter worksheets feature more than 1,800 study questions, 160... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $14.00!

The Craft of Research

The Craft of Research more books like this

by Wayne C Booth, Gregory G Colomb, Joseph M Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Now fully updated, this popular guide offers clear and helpful advice on how to conduct research and report it effectively. The book shows how to select a topic, create a research agenda, and how to... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $13.93!

Human Anatomy & Physiology Laboratory Manual, Main Version, Update

Human Anatomy & Physiology Laboratory Manual, Main Version, Update (2012) more books like this

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb, Susan J Mitchell

Intended for use with any A&P textbook, this best-selling laboratory manual features a wide variety of exercises and activities designed to meet the needs of any 2-semester anatomy & physiology... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $75.50!

Neonatal Resuscitation Textbook

Neonatal Resuscitation Textbook more books like this

by American Academy of Pediatrics, American Heart Association

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $11.61!

Pharmacology for Nursing Care

Pharmacology for Nursing Care more books like this

by Richard A Lehne

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$82.11  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Highly engaging and readable, this text provides a solid understanding of pharmacology its implications for patient care and patient education. A focus on "need-to-know" information and a drug... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $8.99!

God Gave Us You

God Gave Us You more books like this

by Lisa Tawn Bergen, Laura J Bryant (Illustrator), Lisa Tawn Bergren

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

A loving mama polar bear assures her cub of her love--as well as God's--in this delightful tale filled with playful, winsome illustrations. Perfect for bedtime, naptime, storytime or anytime, "God... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $11.94!

Cracking the GED

Cracking the GED more books like this

by Geoff Martz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.25  

(new softcover, see detail)

The experts at The Princeton Review know exactly what material appears on the GED each year and what doesn't. This guide gives students only the information they need to earn a high score and get... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $18.51!

Pregnancy, Childbirth and the Newborn: The Complete Guide

Pregnancy, Childbirth and the Newborn: The Complete Guide more books like this

by Penny Simkin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.93  

(used softcover, see detail)

"More readable, more attractive, and more accessible" is how pregnant couples describe the latest edition of this million plus-copy seller! And, of course, it's got all the latest medical information... read more

see all copies from $7.93!

new only from $10.41!

Development Across the Life Span

Development Across the Life Span (2008) more books like this

by Professor Robert S Feldman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$48.26  

(new softcover, see detail)

Offers a strong balance between research and applications. Robert Feldman offers students a chronological overview of physical, cognitive, social, and emotional development-from conception through... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $9.24!

Lippincott's Q&A Review for NCLEX-RN

Lippincott's Q&A Review for NCLEX-RN more books like this

by Diane M Billings, Ed.D, R.N.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$42.16  

(new softcover, see detail)

Reflects the 2010 NCLEX-RN[registered] test plan and contains more than 5,800 total test questions - including all the alternate-format questions and new audio-format questions - to help students... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $18.55!

Precalculus

Precalculus (2011) more books like this

by Ron Larson, Captain

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$84.51  

(new softcover, see detail)

Larson's market-leading text, PRECALCULUS is known for delivering sound, consistently structured explanations and exercises of mathematical concepts to expertly prepare students for the study of... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $45.12!


Page 16 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Next>

Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!