Salem's Lot, by Stephen King

Brilliant deals: Treat yourself to Cheap Books

Cheap chills! Salem's Lot is hailed as one of the most terrifying vampire novels ever written. First published 35 years ago, Stephen King's second novel stands the test of time. This tale of a mundane town under siege by malevolence is still creepy and captivating—a modern horror classic available at prices that are a treat!

Page 20 of 20

BOOKS YOU MIGHT LIKE

Caleb's Crossing

Caleb's Crossing more books like this

by Geraldine Brooks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.38  

(used hardcover, see detail)

The new novel from Pulitzer Prize-winner Geraldine Brooks, author of the Richard and Judy bestseller 'March,, Sunday Times bestseller 'Year of Wonders, and 'People of the Book,. Martha,s Vineyard,... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $7.40!

Chicken Run

Chicken Run more books like this

by Lawrence David, Tom Barnes (Photographer), Karey Kirkpatrick (Screenwriter)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Ginger, Rocky, Bunty, Babs, Fowler, Mac--these chickens are up to something. This humorous retelling, illustrated with actual photography from the film, gives fans a close look at life on the Tweedy... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $8.94!

Theodore Boone: The Accused

Theodore Boone: The Accused more books like this

by John Grisham

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Theodore Boone is the thirteen year old who knows more about the law than most adult lawyers. He certainly never expected to be the victim of crime himself. But then his bike is vandalised, he's... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $0.99!

Invisible Man

Invisible Man (1952) more books like this

by Ralph Waldo Ellison

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

The lives of countless millions are evoked in Ralph Ellison's superb portrait of a generation of black Americans, "Invisible Man". This "Penguin Modern Classics" edition includes an introduction by... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $9.44!

Sleepover Sleuths

Sleepover Sleuths more books like this

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Eight-year-old Nancy Drew has her first case to crack! Can you help? Nancy and her two best friends, George and Bess, are so excited! They have been invited to Deirdre's sleepover party! There will... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $9.41!

Understanding Nursing Research: Building an Evidence-Based Practice

Understanding Nursing Research: Building an Evidence-Based Practice more books like this

by Prof. Nancy Burns, Susan K Grove

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.32  

(new softcover, see detail)

Learn how to evaluate and apply research with the #1 nursing research book! Understanding Nursing Research: Building an Evidence-Based Practice is known for its authoritative content, a time-tested... read more

see all copies from $2.95!

new only from $17.57!

Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal

Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal more books like this

by Eric Schlosser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

The "New York Times" bestseller that blew the lid off the fast food industry--exposing how they've malled our landscapes, widened the gap between rich and poor, fueled an epidemic of obesity, and... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $8.84!

Peppa Pig: Peppa Goes Swimming

Peppa Pig: Peppa Goes Swimming more books like this

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Peppa Goes Swimming is a colourful and engaging story book based on the delightful children's series. Peppa and George are going swimming, but George is a bit scared. How will Mummy and Daddy Pig... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $4.00!

Influence: Science and Practice

Influence: Science and Practice (2001) more books like this

by Robert B Cialdini, Ph.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.58  

(new softcover, see detail)

Influence: Science and Practice is an examination of the psychology of compliance (i.e. uncovering which factors cause a person to say "yes" to another's request) and is written in a narrative style... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $19.99!

When You Are Engulfed in Flames

When You Are Engulfed in Flames more books like this

by David Sedaris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

* A brilliant new collection of essays from the number 1 bestselling writer named by TIME magazine as America's Favorite Humorist

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $3.71!

Toes, Ears, & Nose!: A Lift-The-Flap Book

Toes, Ears, & Nose!: A Lift-The-Flap Book more books like this

by Marion Dane Bauer, Karen Katz (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Youngsters can lift the flaps to discover different parts of a boy. With child-appealing language and striking, full-color collage paper illustrations, this board book captures a child's fascination... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $8.88!

Pompeii

Pompeii more books like this

by Robert Harris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

A sweltering week in late August. Where better to enjoy the last days of summer than on the beautiful Bay of Naples? But even as Rome's richest citizens relax in their villas around Pompeii and... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $3.84!

No, David!

No, David! more books like this

by David Shannon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Have you met David yet? If not, you're in for a treat...and children will be tickled pink by his antics and amusing scrapes. See what happens to David in a typical day at home. He doesn't mean to... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $12.51!

Richard Scarry's Please and Thank You Book

Richard Scarry's Please and Thank You Book more books like this

by Richard Scarry

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.34  

(new softcover, see detail)

A series of stories featuring Huckle, Lowly, Pig Will, Pig Won't, and other characters who demonstrate the good will generated by nice manners.

see all copies from $5.34!

new only from $5.34!

Maus: A Survivor's Tale

Maus: A Survivor's Tale more books like this

by Art Spiegelman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.47  

(new softcover, see detail)

Now in paperback, "the most affecting and successful narrative ever done about the Holocaust" (Wall Street Journal). "The power of Spiegelman's story lies in the fine detail of the story and the fact... read more

see all copies from $2.47!

new only from $11.47!

Therapeutic Exercise: Foundations and Techniques

Therapeutic Exercise: Foundations and Techniques (1990) more books like this

by Carolyn Kisner, MS, PT

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.90  

(new hardcover, see detail)

-- Focuses on all basic therapeutic exercises used for the treatment of musculoskeletal and cardiopulmonary disorders -- Coverage of isokinetics, soft tissue injury repair, surgical procedures,... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $29.55!

Giraffes Can't Dance

Giraffes Can't Dance more books like this

by Giles Andreae

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Gerald would love to join in with the other animals at the Jungle Dance, but everyone knows that giraffes can't dance ...or can they? A funny, touching and triumphant story from an award-winning... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $3.97!

The Dance of Anger: A Woman's Guide to Changing the Patterns of Intimate Relationships

The Dance of Anger: A Woman's Guide to Changing the Patterns of Intimate Relationships more books like this

by Harriet Goldhor Lerner, PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.24  

(new softcover, see detail)

The author of "The Dance of Deception" moves readers away from silence and ineffective fighting and blame as she explains how relationship patterns operate and how to change one's own steps in the... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $15.05!

City of Fallen Angels

City of Fallen Angels more books like this

by Cassandra Clare

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.43  

(used softcover, see detail)

Love, blood, betrayal and revenge - the stakes are higher than ever in the fourth book in the bestselling "Mortal Instruments" sequence. The Mortal War is over and sixteen-year-old Clary Fray is back... read more

see all copies from $1.74!

new only from $7.61!

Pocket Ref

Pocket Ref more books like this

by Thomas J Glover (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.71  

(new softcover, see detail)

All the reference information anyone needs on virtually any subject is right at their fingertips in this handy pocket-sized guide. Its tables, drawings, charts, lists, and formulas cover virtually... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $15.48!

Belly Button Book

Belly Button Book more books like this

by Sandra Boynton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Featuring a beachful of bare-bellied hippos, this quirky addition to the phenomenally successful Boynton on Board series provides enduring, giggly, read-aloud fun.

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $3.98!

Miss Rumphius: Story and Pictures

Miss Rumphius: Story and Pictures more books like this

by Barbara Cooney (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.47  

(new softcover, see detail)

As a child Great-aunt Alice Rumphius resolved that when she grew up she would go to faraway places, live by the sea in her old age, and do something to make the world more beautiful--and she does all... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $0.99!

Oahu Revealed: The Ultimate Guide to Honolulu, Waikiki & Beyond

Oahu Revealed: The Ultimate Guide to Honolulu, Waikiki & Beyond more books like this

by Andrew Doughty, III

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.32  

(used softcover, see detail)

Bestselling authors Doughty and Friedman have covered it all and share all they find--from the top of the Ko'olaus to the lost sunken island of Kane'ohe. This book and a rental car are all one needs... read more

see all copies from $1.32!

new only from $10.00!

Make Way for Ducklings

Make Way for Ducklings (1941) more books like this

by Robert McCloskey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

"One of the merriest picture-books . . . told in very few words with a gravity that underscores the delightful comedy of the pictures--fine large pictures, strongly drawn, with a wealth of detail."--... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $5.14!

100 Words Kids Need to Read by 1st Grade: Sight Word Practice to Build Strong Readers

100 Words Kids Need to Read by 1st Grade: Sight Word Practice to Build Strong Readers more books like this

by Terry Cooper (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.54  

(new softcover, see detail)

Each workbook reinforces the 100 words that children need to know-and it helps them master comprehension, spelling, writing, and usage of each word.

see all copies from $2.54!

new only from $2.54!


Page 20 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!