Salem's Lot, by Stephen King

Brilliant deals: Treat yourself to Cheap Books

Cheap chills! Salem's Lot is hailed as one of the most terrifying vampire novels ever written. First published 35 years ago, Stephen King's second novel stands the test of time. This tale of a mundane town under siege by malevolence is still creepy and captivating—a modern horror classic available at prices that are a treat!

Page 6 of 20

BOOKS YOU MIGHT LIKE

The Night Circus

The Night Circus more books like this

by Erin Morgenstern

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.28  

(used hardcover, see detail)

In 1886, a mysterious travelling circus becomes an international sensation. Open only at night, constructed entirely in black and white, Le Cirque des Reves delights all who wander its circular paths... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $5.95!

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us from Violence

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us from Violence more books like this

by Gavin de Becker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.30  

(new softcover, see detail)

In this empowering book, Gavin de Becker, the man Oprah Winfrey calls the US' leading expert on violent behaviour, shows you how to spot even subtle signs of danger - before it's too late. Shattering... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $8.30!

Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules

Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules more books like this

by Jeff Kinney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.34  

(new softcover, see detail)

"Rodrick Rules" is the hilarious sequel to bestselling and award-winning "Diary of a Wimpy Kid". Perfect for readers of 8+, reluctant readers and all the millions of Wimpy Kid fans out there. ... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $7.34!

The Naked Roommate: And 107 Other Issues You Might Run Into in College

The Naked Roommate: And 107 Other Issues You Might Run Into in College more books like this

by Harlan Cohen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.10  

(new softcover, see detail)

Now a "New York Times" bestseller! From sharing a bathroom with 40 people to sharing lecture notes, "The Naked Roommate" is a behind-the-scenes look at everything students need to know about college.... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $15.79!

The Belly Book: A Nine-Month Journal for You and Your Growing Belly

The Belly Book: A Nine-Month Journal for You and Your Growing Belly more books like this

by Amy Krouse Rosenthal

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.42  

(new hardcover, see detail)

"The first pregnancy journal devoted 100 percent to you and your growing belly, The belly book is organized by trimester and includes pages for 'time lapse' belly photos and ultrasound images, as... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $10.42!

Strength Training Anatomy

Strength Training Anatomy more books like this

by Frederic Delavier

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.90  

(new softcover, see detail)

The former editor-in-chief of the French magazine "PowerMag" combines the most effective exercises for all the major muscle groups with full-color illustrations of the muscles used during the... read more

see all copies from $8.33!

new only from $13.31!

How to draw anything

How to draw anything more books like this

by Mark Linley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

If you can write your name, you have enough touch to learn to draw. Let Mark Linley inspire you to pick up your pencil and create a magical masterpiece. His positive approach secures quick, accurate... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $5.09!

First, Break All the Rules: What the World's Greatest Managers Do Differently

First, Break All the Rules: What the World's Greatest Managers Do Differently more books like this

by Marcus Buckingham, Curt Coffman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.37  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Great managers do not help people overcome their weaknesses. They do not believe that each person has unlimited potential. They do play favourites and they break the "Golden Rule" book everyday. In... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $8.99!

Cutting for Stone

Cutting for Stone more books like this

by Abraham Verghese, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

This is a masterly debut novel, visceral in its power, heartbreaking in its tenderness. Transporting the reader from the 1940s to the present, from a convent in India to a cargo ship bound for the... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $8.65!

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy

The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy (1985) more books like this

by Irvin D. Yalom

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.93  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Hailed by Jerome Frank as "the best book that exists on the subject, today and for the foreseeable future". Yalom's The Theory and Practice of Group P sychotherapy has long been the standard text in... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $12.00!

Dr. Seuss's ABC: An Amazing Alphabet Book!

Dr. Seuss's ABC: An Amazing Alphabet Book! more books like this

by Dr Seuss, Corriher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

The lively art and rollicking rhythms of Dr. Seuss's celebration of the alphabet is now available to a whole new generation with this colorful book, published in a format especially suited for babies... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $6.79!

Treat Your Own Back

Treat Your Own Back more books like this

by Robin McKenzie

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Maintain effective long-term back self-management with Robin McKenzie's completely revised and formatted 9th edition landmark patient book. This informative, easy-to-read book contains updated... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $13.94!

11th Hour: (Women's Murder Club 11)

11th Hour: (Women's Murder Club 11) more books like this

by James Patterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Lindsay Boxer is pregnant at last! But her work doesn't slow for a second. When millionaire Chaz Smith is mercilessly gunned down, she discovers that the murder weapon is linked to the deaths of four... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $5.96!

Multiplication Grade 3

Multiplication Grade 3 more books like this

by Michiko Tachimoto (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.64  

(new softcover, see detail)

see all copies from $1.88!

new only from $5.64!

The Toddler's Busy Book

The Toddler's Busy Book more books like this

by Trish Kuffner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $6.62!

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

Chicka Chicka Boom Boom (1989) more books like this

by Bill Martin, Jr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.31  

(new softcover, see detail)

In this lively alphabet rhyme, all the letters of the alphabet race each other up the coconut tree. Will there be enough room? Oh, no--Chicka Chicka Boom Boom! The well-known authors of "Barn Dance"... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $8.31!

Many Lives Many Masters

Many Lives Many Masters more books like this

by Brian L Weiss, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Dr. Weiss was skeptical when one of his patients began recalling past-life traumas. But as he began working on past-life therapy, and the patient began channeling messages about Dr. Weiss's family... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $12.75!

A People's History of the United States: 1492-Present

A People's History of the United States: 1492-Present (2003) more books like this

by Howard Zinn, Ph.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.40  

(new softcover, see detail)

This account of US history from the bottom up tells the real story of the people, rather than the flag-waving official story.

see all copies from $5.23!

new only from $12.40!

Pete's Big Lunch

Pete's Big Lunch more books like this

by James Dean (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.51  

(new softcover, see detail)

In this hilarious My First I Can Read! tale, Pete makes a sandwich so big that he has to share. Original.

see all copies from $3.50!

new only from $3.50!

The Miracle Ball Method: Relieve Your Pain, Reshape Your Body, Reduce Your Stress

The Miracle Ball Method: Relieve Your Pain, Reshape Your Body, Reduce Your Stress more books like this

by Elaine Petrone

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.96  

(new softcover, see detail)

A revolutionary program of relief--from head to toe! "The Miracle Ball Method" is a healing kit containing two miracle balls and a fully illustrated book, all packaged together in an attention... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $13.96!

Getting the Love You Want: A Guide for Couples

Getting the Love You Want: A Guide for Couples more books like this

by Harville Hendrix

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Originally published in 1988, GETTING THE LOVE YOU WANT has helped thousands of couples attain more loving, supportive and deeply satisfying relationships. In this groundbreaking book, Dr Harville... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $8.13!

Brain Quest Grade 3 Workbook

Brain Quest Grade 3 Workbook more books like this

by Janet A Meyer, Anna Shults (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.71  

(new softcover, see detail)

Jam-packed with hundreds of curriculum-based activities, exercises and games in every subject, " "Brain Quest Grade 3 Workbook" "reinforces what kids are learning in the classroom. The workbook's... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $16.21!

My First Book of Uppercase Letters

My First Book of Uppercase Letters more books like this

by Kumon Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.06  

(new softcover, see detail)

Kumon workbooks are based on the "Kumon Method," an educational philosophy that aims at unlocking the full learning potential of each individual child. The Kumon Method introduces learning concepts... read more

see all copies from $5.06!

new only from $5.06!

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets more books like this

by J. K. Rowling

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Harry Potter is a wizard. He is in his second year at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. Little does he know that this year will be just as eventful as the last ...even getting there is an... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $2.48!

The Dangerous Book for Boys

The Dangerous Book for Boys more books like this

by Conn Iggulden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

The surprise bestseller of 2006 - now fully revised to include dangerous Australian content The book which became an international phenomenon Conn and Hal Iggulden's Dangerous Book for Boys now... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $5.95!


Page 6 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Next>

Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!