Salem's Lot, by Stephen King

Brilliant deals: Treat yourself to Cheap Books

Cheap chills! Salem's Lot is hailed as one of the most terrifying vampire novels ever written. First published 35 years ago, Stephen King's second novel stands the test of time. This tale of a mundane town under siege by malevolence is still creepy and captivating—a modern horror classic available at prices that are a treat!

Page 8 of 20

Books You Might Like

Delphie and the Glass Slippers

Delphie and the Glass Slippers more books like this

by Darcey Bussell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Prima Ballerina Darcey Bussell takes you on a captivating journey to a faraway land of ballet and magic, the wonderful world of Enchantia! The fourth of sparkly new series for all young girls who... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $2.41!

Talking It Over

Talking It Over more books like this

by Julian Barnes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Winner of the Man Booker Prize for Fiction 2011. Shy, sensible banker Stuart has trouble with women; that is, until a fortuitous singles night, where he meets Gillian, a picture restorer recovering... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $7.07!

Kids Keyboard Course: Book 1

Kids Keyboard Course: Book 1 more books like this

by Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation (Creator)

(E-Z Play Today). This book teaches children how to use an electronic keyboard through easy instruction, color-coded notation and stickers, lots of illustrations, games and puzzles, and plenty of... read more

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $12.59!

Atonement

Atonement more books like this

by Ian McEwan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

On the hottest day of the summer of 1935, thirteen-year-old Briony Tallis sees her sister, Cecilia, strip off her clothes and plunge into the fountain in the garden of their country house. Watching... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $6.06!

Mr.Small

Mr.Small more books like this

by Roger Hargreaves

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Mr. Small has trouble finding the right job.

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $0.99!

My Babys Journal: The Story of Baby's First Year

My Babys Journal: The Story of Baby's First Year more books like this

by Ryland Peters & Small (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.51  

(new hardcover, see detail)

This beautifully produced journal has sold more than 330,000 copies and is now available in adorable gender-themed pink and blue editions, as well as the original yellow (unisex) colourway. Every new... read more

see all copies from $3.77!

new only from $13.51!

A Piano in the Pyrenees: The Ups and Downs of an Englishman in the French Mountains

A Piano in the Pyrenees: The Ups and Downs of an Englishman in the French Mountains more books like this

by Tony Hawks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

If you had to pick two things you wanted - if you had to - what would you pick? I hesitated. This was a bigger question than usually got asked at these post-match debriefs. 'I suppose the honest... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $5.98!

Nigel Benn

Nigel Benn more books like this

by Nigel Benn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Nigel Benn is a powerhouse among boxers. Known to his fans as the Dark Destroyer, his first 22 professional fights ended with him knocking out all his opponents--half of them before the first round... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $4.10!

Cold Cream: My Early Life and Other Mistakes

Cold Cream: My Early Life and Other Mistakes more books like this

by Ferdinand Mount

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $0.99!

The Town House

The Town House more books like this

by Norah Lofts

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

The first volume of a trilogy set in Suffolk and spanning five centuries of a family's history. In 1391 Martin Reed was bound to the soil by the feudal system, but his resentment flared in open... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $8.06!

The Grand Tour: A Traveler's Guide to the Solar System

The Grand Tour: A Traveler's Guide to the Solar System more books like this

by Ron Miller, William K Hartmann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Revised in 1993, this astronomy classic takes readers on an imaginative trip through every corner of the solar system, drawing on discoveries made by the "Voyager I, II, Magellan," and "Galileo"... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $11.49!

Barbie in a Mermaid Tale: A Storybook

Barbie in a Mermaid Tale: A Storybook more books like this

by Mary Man-Kong, Ulkutay Design Group (Illustrator), Pat Pakula (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Barbie goes on a magical mermaid adventure in her latest direct-to-DVD movie "Barbie in a Mermaid Tale." Young girls will love this beautiful storybook with stickers. Full color. Consumable.

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $8.65!

Richard Scarry's Best Story Book Ever

Richard Scarry's Best Story Book Ever more books like this

by Richard Scarry

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.91  

(used hardcover, see detail)

A collection of stories, nursery rhymes, fables, and illustrated topical word lists covering such subjects as numbers, alphabets, manners, seasons, and many others.

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $15.96!

Scuba Diving & Snorkeling for Dummies

Scuba Diving & Snorkeling for Dummies more books like this

by John Newman, Michael Newman (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

For millions of Americans, diving offers the chance to get away from everyday life and enter a world of stunning natural beauty and fascinating complexity. And getting started is a breeze! Anyone can... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $13.20!

Blood and Sand

Blood and Sand more books like this

by Frank Gardner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

On 6 June 2004, Frank Gardner and cameraman, Simon Cumbers were in a quiet suburb of Riyadh, filming a piece on Al-Qaeda when they were confronted by Islamist gunmen. Simon was killed instantly.... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $7.46!

The Unified Software Development Process

The Unified Software Development Process (1999) more books like this

by Ivar Jacobson, Grady Booch, James Rumbaugh

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$88.76  

(new softcover, see detail)

This landmark book provides a thorough overview of the Unified Process for software development, with a practical focus on modeling using the Unified Modeling Language. The Unified Process goes... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $14.95!

Wicked!

Wicked!

by Jilly Cooper

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

At Bagley Hall, a notoriously wild, but increasingly academic, independent, crammed with the children of the famous, trouble is afoot. The ambitious and fatally attractive headmaster, Hengist Brett... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $6.72!

Easy Spanish Reader

Easy Spanish Reader more books like this

by William T. Tardy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.48  

(used softcover, see detail)

A beginning textbook divided into three sections which center on different themes and include reading selections, vocabulary lists, grammar, and exercises.

see all copies from $1.28!

new only from $6.35!

Agincourt: The King, the Campaign, the Battle

Agincourt: The King, the Campaign, the Battle more books like this

by Juliet Barker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Agincourt took place on 25 October 1415 and was a turning-point not only in the Hundred Years War between England and France but also in the history of weaponry. Azincourt (as it is now) is in the... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $6.04!

The Magic Porridge Pot

The Magic Porridge Pot more books like this

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

The Magic Porridge Pot is a Level One Read it Yourself book from Ladybird Read it yourself is a learning to read series of classic, traditional stories with four levels of difficulty to suit the... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $0.99!

Hard Work: Life in Low-pay Britain

Hard Work: Life in Low-pay Britain more books like this

by Polly Toynbee

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

'A passionately reasoned and compelling account of the avoidable cruelties still embedded in the underside of British life - by a writer who has literally worn the clothes, lived in the flats and... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $5.90!

The Indian in the Cupboard Trilogy: "Indian in the Cupboard", "Return of the Indian", "Secret of the Indian"

The Indian in the Cupboard Trilogy: "Indian in the Cupboard", "Return of the Indian", "Secret of the Indian" more books like this

by Lynne Reid Banks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Three bestselling stories about Omri, and his friend Patrick, who turns his plastic Red Indian, Little Bull, into a real miniature person. The Indian in the Cupboard Who'd want a boring little... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $8.72!

Victory of Eagles

Victory of Eagles more books like this

by Naomi Novik

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.40  

(used hardcover, see detail)

The fifth instalment of the New York Times bestselling series, Temeraire. Laurence waits to be hanged as a traitor to the Crown, and Temeraire is confined to the breeding grounds as Napoleon invades... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $5.51!

The Mind Gym: Relationships

The Mind Gym: Relationships more books like this

by Mind Gym

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.05  

(used softcover, see detail)

Whether it's the boss, clients, friends or lovers, getting relationships right matters. This book shows how to make yours shine. Drawing on the latest research and the experience of 500,000 people... read more

see all copies from $3.22!

new only from $13.78!

The Economic Naturalist: Why Economics Explains Almost Everything

The Economic Naturalist: Why Economics Explains Almost Everything more books like this

by Robert H. Frank

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Have you ever wondered why there is a light in your fridge but not in your freezer? Or why 24-hour shops bother having locks on their doors? Or why soft drink cans are cylindrical, but milk cartons... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $5.74!


Page 8 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Next>

Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!