The Kiss by James Patterson

New Releases you need to know

Witch & Wizard: The Kiss: A master storyteller's new tale of magic. If mystery and magic leave you spellbound, you won't want to miss this fourth chapter of bestselling author James Patterson's epic fantasy. Witch & Wizard: The Kiss picks up the story of Whit and Wisty Allgood, a magic-making brother-sister team who find themselves at odds when a mysterious stranger appears. Will they unite in time to save the world from the evil Wizard King? Written for teens, beloved by all ages, this thrilling book is sure to keep you turning pages all night long!

Page 4 of 20

BOOKS YOU MIGHT LIKE

Not by Sight: A Fresh Look at Old Stories of Walking by Faith

Not by Sight: A Fresh Look at Old Stories of Walking by Faith more books like this

by Jon Bloom, John Piper (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.74  

(new softcover, see detail)

Believing is hard. Painful trials and confusing circumstances tempt us to doubt the promises of God, pushing us toward disappointment and despair. In this encouraging book, Jon Bloom, president and... read more

see all copies from $16.49!

new only from $16.52!

First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2013

First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2013 (2013) more books like this

by Tao Le

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.34  

(new softcover, see detail)

see all copies from $36.83!

new only from $39.24!

The Storyteller

The Storyteller more books like this

by Jodi Picoult

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.73  

(new softcover, see detail)

Sage Singer has a past that makes her want to hide from the world. Sleeping by day and working in a bakery by night, she kneads her emotion into the beautiful bread she bakes. But when she strikes up... read more

see all copies from $15.73!

new only from $15.73!

Mom & Me & Mom

Mom & Me & Mom more books like this

by Dr. Maya Angelou

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.52  

(new softcover, see detail)

'In the first decade of the twentiety century, it was not a good time to be born black, or woman, in America.' So begins this stunning portrait of Vivian Baxter Johnson: the first black woman officer... read more

see all copies from $17.84!

new only from $17.84!

The Kite Runner

The Kite Runner more books like this

by Khaled Hosseini

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Twelve-year-old Amir is desperate to win the approval of his father and resolves to win the local kite-fighting tournament, to prove that he has the makings of a man. His loyal friend Hassan promises... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $1.24!

The Unwinding: An Inner History of the New America

The Unwinding: An Inner History of the New America more books like this

by George Packer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.91  

(new hardcover, see detail)

A riveting examination of a nation in crisis, from one of the finest political journalists of our generation. Packer journeys through the lives of several Americans including a son of a tobacco... read more

see all copies from $24.24!

new only from $24.24!

Best Kept Secret

Best Kept Secret more books like this

by Jeffrey Archer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.47  

(new softcover, see detail)

"New York Times"-bestseller Archer continues his beloved Clifton Chronicle series as Harry and Emma finally begin building a happy life--but a dangerous family enemy is about to resurface. This book... read more

see all copies from $13.47!

new only from $13.47!

Reflected in You

Reflected in You more books like this

by Sylvia Day

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.01  

(new softcover, see detail)

The hotly anticipated second book of the Crossfire Trilogy continues the sensual saga of Eva and Gideon that began in "Bared to You."..the "New York Times" bestselling novel of "EROTIC ROMANCE THAT... read more

see all copies from $1.25!

new only from $7.01!

The Hormone Cure: Reclaim Balance, Sleep, Sex Drive, and Vitality Naturally with the Gottfried Protocol

The Hormone Cure: Reclaim Balance, Sleep, Sex Drive, and Vitality Naturally with the Gottfried Protocol more books like this

by Sara Gottfried

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.89  

(new hardcover, see detail)

A Harvard physician's scientifically proven method to improve physical and mental health by optimizing the hormones in the 30s, 40s, and beyond. Dr. Gottfried combines natural therapies with rigorous... read more

see all copies from $19.99!

new only from $21.77!

Behind the Beautiful Forevers: Life, Death, and Hope in a Mumbai Undercity

Behind the Beautiful Forevers: Life, Death, and Hope in a Mumbai Undercity more books like this

by Katherine Boo

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.49  

(new softcover, see detail)

In this brilliant, breathtaking book by Pulitzer Prize winner Boo, a bewildering age of global change and inequality is made human through the dramatic story of families striving toward a better life... read more

see all copies from $9.45!

new only from $19.39!

Someday, Someday, Maybe

Someday, Someday, Maybe more books like this

by Lauren Graham

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.50  

(new hardcover, see detail)

From Graham, the beloved star of "Gilmore Girls" and "Parenthood," comes a witty, charming, and hilariously relatable debut novel about a struggling young actress trying to get ahead.

see all copies from $19.95!

new only from $19.95!

The Plan: Eliminate the Surprising "Healthy" Foods That Are Making You Fat--And Lose Weight Fast

The Plan: Eliminate the Surprising "Healthy" Foods That Are Making You Fat--And Lose Weight Fast more books like this

by Lyn-Genet Recitas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.49  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Oatmeal, salmon, Greek yogurt. Cutting-edge nutrition expert Recitas reveals the surprising truth behind what actually makes people fat. Cookies aren't the problem--the supposed "healthy" foods are.... read more

see all copies from $20.09!

new only from $20.45!

Gather, the Art of Paleo Entertaining

Gather, the Art of Paleo Entertaining more books like this

by Bill Staley, Hayley Mason

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.96  

(new hardcover, see detail)

The true "art" of paleo entertaining is creating a delicious and satisfying menu that will also promote good health. The authors show how to orchestrate the perfect dinner party--whether one is... read more

see all copies from $32.29!

new only from $32.29!

Theodore Boone: The Activist

Theodore Boone: The Activist more books like this

by John Grisham

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.77  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Though he's only thirteen, Theodore Boone has spent more time in the courtroom than almost anywhere else, and there's always a new adventure waiting. After having been falsely accused of vandalism... read more

see all copies from $14.77!

new only from $14.77!

Baby Bargains: Secrets to Saving 20% to 50% on Baby Furniture, Equipment, Maternity Wear and Much, Much More!

Baby Bargains: Secrets to Saving 20% to 50% on Baby Furniture, Equipment, Maternity Wear and Much, Much More! more books like this

by Denise Fields, Alan Fields

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.21  

(new softcover, see detail)

Oh baby! With the average newborn racking up $7,000 in expenses for the first year alone, expectant moms and dads need all the creative cost-cutting ideas they can find. Baby Bargains is the answer.... read more

see all copies from $8.64!

new only from $16.43!

Country Girl: A Memoir

Country Girl: A Memoir more books like this

by Edna O'Brien

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

O'Brien's family encouraged her to attend pharmacy school, but she left before finishing to marry an older writer, give birth to two sons, and publish, in 1960, her first novel. The book was burned... read more

see all copies from $24.17!

new only from $24.17!

The Smitten Kitchen Cookbook

The Smitten Kitchen Cookbook more books like this

by Deb Perelman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.35  

(new hardcover, see detail)

You don't need to be a chef, you don't need special ingredients, you don't even need a big kitchen. There is a half-galley kitchen in New York with just a single counter, a tiny stove, pans stacked... read more

see all copies from $19.35!

new only from $19.35!

Bossypants

Bossypants more books like this

by Tina Fey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Once in a generation a woman comes along who changes everything. Tina Fey is not that woman, but she met that woman once and acted weird around her. Before 30 Rock, Mean Girls and 'Sarah Palin', Tina... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $1.10!

Poems to Learn by Heart

Poems to Learn by Heart more books like this

by Caroline Kennedy, Jon J Muth (Illustrator)

see all copies from $19.37!

new only from $19.37!

Fly Away

Fly Away more books like this

by Kristin Hannah

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.01  

(new hardcover, see detail)

How do you hold yourself together when your world has fallen apart...Celebrity news reporter and presenter, Tully Hart, has hit rock bottom. Kate Ryan had been her best friend for more than thirty... read more

see all copies from $19.95!

new only from $25.01!

My Beloved World

My Beloved World more books like this

by Sonia Sotomayor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.96  

(new hardcover, see detail)

The first Hispanic and third woman appointed to the United States Supreme Court, Sonia Sotomayor has become an instant American icon. Now, with a candor and intimacy never undertaken by a sitting... read more

see all copies from $19.49!

new only from $20.95!

The Autistic Brain: Thinking Across the Spectrum

The Autistic Brain: Thinking Across the Spectrum more books like this

by Dr. Temple Grandin, Richard Panek

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.63  

(new hardcover, see detail)

A cutting-edge account of the latest science of autism, from the best-selling author and advocate

see all copies from $22.87!

new only from $22.87!

Summer Bridge Activities, Grades 2 - 3: Bridging Grades Second to Third

Summer Bridge Activities, Grades 2 - 3: Bridging Grades Second to Third more books like this

by Summer Bridge Activities (Compiled by), Rainbow Bridge Publishing (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.21  

(new softcover, see detail)

School stops for summer...learning never should! The award-winning Summer Bridge Activities(R) workbook series is aligned to Common Core State Standards and was developed to help parents support... read more

see all copies from $16.01!

new only from $16.01!

Vegetable Literacy

Vegetable Literacy more books like this

by Deborah Madison

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.02  

(new hardcover, see detail)

see all copies from $27.97!

new only from $27.97!

The Honest Life: Living Naturally and True to You

The Honest Life: Living Naturally and True to You more books like this

by Jessica Alba

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.63  

(new softcover, see detail)

As a new mum, Jessica Alba wanted to create the safest, healthiest environment for her family. But she was frustrated by the lack of trustworthy information on how to live healthier and cleaner -... read more

see all copies from $14.59!

new only from $14.59!


Page 4 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Next>

Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!