Our Money-Back Guarantee

A Haunted House and Other Short Stories

by

Frequently reprinted with the same ISBN, but with slightly varying bibliographical details.

Find your copy

Buy it from  $0.99
Buy new from  $5.19
Collectible from  $23.44

Reset filters

Change currency
  • 1. Hardcover, London: Hogarth 1944, 1947

    $8.74

    Condition:
    Very Good

    Ships from:
    WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

    Description: Very Good. No Dustjacket. 124 pages. 1947, fourth impression....

    Show details
  • 2. Hardcover, Hogarth Press, 1943

    $11.91

    Condition:
    Good

    Ships from:
    WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

    Description: Good. First edition without jacket on red cloth will send out 1...

    Show details
  • 3. Hardcover, Hogarth Press, 1943

    $40.07

    Description: G: in Good condition without dust jacket. Spine faded. Previous...

    Show details
  • 4. Hardcover, The Hogarth Press, 1953

    $10.00

    Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good...

    Show details
  • 5. Hardcover, The Hogarth Press, London, 1943 [i.e. 1944]

    $670.44

    Description: and Other Short Stories. First edition. Octavo. 124 pages. A...

    Show details
  • 6. Hardcover, The Hogarth Press, 1962

    $11.91

    Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-7¾" Tall. This is a Near Fine...

    Show details
  • 7. Hardcover, Hogarth Press, 1944

    $22.34

    Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Pages browned spine faded and split...

    Show details
  • 8. Hardcover, Hogarth Press, 1944

    $95.35

    Description: 8vo., Second Impression, page edges browning lightly as often;...

    Show details
  • 9. Hardcover, The Hogarth Press, 1943

    $141.53

    Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 6 ¾"-9¾" Tall. This is a Very...

    Show details
  • 10. Softcover, Mariner Books, 1966

    $9.74

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details

Reviews of A Haunted House and Other Short Stories

Write this item's first Alibris review Review it now

Discussions about A Haunted House and Other Short Stories

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!