Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
"New York Times"-bestselling author Roberts takes readers deep into the rugged Black Hills of South Dakota, where the shadows keep secrets, hunters ...Show synopsis"New York Times"-bestselling author Roberts takes readers deep into the rugged Black Hills of South Dakota, where the shadows keep secrets, hunters stalk the land, and a childhood friendship matures into an adult passion.Hide synopsis
Black Hills (Putnam Adult) – Hardcover (2009)
by
Nora Roberts
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Hardcover, Putnam Adult 2009
English
472 pages
ISBN: 0399155813 ISBN-13: 9780399155819
"New York Times"-bestselling author Roberts takes readers deep into the rugged Black Hills of South Dakota, where the shadows keep secrets, hunters stalk the land, and a childhood friendship matures into an adult passion."New York Times"-bestselling author Roberts takes readers deep into the rugged Black Hills of South Dakota, where the shadows keep secrets, hunters stalk the land, and a childhood friendship matures into an adult passion.Hide
Description:Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs...Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
Description:Very Good. 2009. Hardcover. In good to very good condition. A...Very Good. 2009. Hardcover. In good to very good condition. A fine reading copy.....We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 250, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....'Quick delivery and book was exactly as described', 'Great service-thank you! '
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust...Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 472 p.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust...Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 472 p.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust...Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 472 p.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust...Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 472 p.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust...Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 472 p.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust...Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 472 p.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust...Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 472 p.
Because this book took place in SD where I live, I had to read it and it was wonderful and exciting and at times brought tears to your eyes. The suspense is great and so is the outcome.
More
I found "Black Hills" to be an excellent read...I base this on one true thing in a book..."Does it grab you from the first page?" If you feel like I do then you will love this beautiful book set in the Black Hills of South Dakota. This book starts with two impressionable pre-teens and takes place on ...
More