Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
In this unforgettable autobiography, racing superstar Dale Earnhardt, Jr., recounts his impressive rookie season and shares memories of his legendary ...Show synopsisIn this unforgettable autobiography, racing superstar Dale Earnhardt, Jr., recounts his impressive rookie season and shares memories of his legendary father. Earnhardt also takes readers deep inside the world of NASCAR, revealing the strategies that go into every lap around the track and how races are won and lost.Hide synopsis
Coming off the wildly successful 2000 NASCAR season in which he won two races, Dale Earnhardt Jr viewed the 2001 Daytona 500 as an opportunity to entrench his name in racing history. Tragically, more than his dreams died on the track that day. After crossing the finish line in second place, Dale Jr turned to find that his father had been involved in a horrific crash that killed him upon impact. His death shook the racing community and made front-page news throughout the world. This is where this book begins. And it ends ...Show moreComing off the wildly successful 2000 NASCAR season in which he won two races, Dale Earnhardt Jr viewed the 2001 Daytona 500 as an opportunity to entrench his name in racing history. Tragically, more than his dreams died on the track that day. After crossing the finish line in second place, Dale Jr turned to find that his father had been involved in a horrific crash that killed him upon impact. His death shook the racing community and made front-page news throughout the world. This is where this book begins. And it ends with Dale Jr attending his father's memorial service while wrestling with the pain and sorrow of this tragic death. While recounting this memorable season and its many races, Dale Jr also discusses the relationship he had with his father, the lessons he learned both on and off the race track, and the other memories of growing up the son of the greatest stock car driver of all time.Hide
Description:Good. Rubbing to edges. Next working day dispatch from the UK ...Good. Rubbing to edges. Next working day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Description:Fair. Bumping to edges, otherwise unread. Next working day...Fair. Bumping to edges, otherwise unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust...Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust...Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust...Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust...Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust...Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust...Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust...Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations.
Description:Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p....Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations.