Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Following the colossal battle against the Empire's warriors on the Burning Plains, Eragon and his dragon, Saphira, have narrowly escaped with their ...Show synopsisFollowing the colossal battle against the Empire's warriors on the Burning Plains, Eragon and his dragon, Saphira, have narrowly escaped with their lives. Still there is more at hand for the Rider and his dragon, as Eragon finds himself bound by a tangle of promises he may not be able to keep. When unrest claims the rebels and danger strikes from every corner, Eragon must make choices that may lead to unimagined sacrifice.Hide synopsis
Description:Good. First edition with full number line. Hardback with no...Good. First edition with full number line. Hardback with no dust jacket in good condition!
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers,
Description:This first edition first print with full number line 10-1 has no...This first edition first print with full number line 10-1 has no marks, writing or bent pages. Unclipped jacket has minor edge wear on back and a few wrinkles. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 763 p. Contains: Illustrations. Inheritance Cycle (Hardcover), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile.
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers,
Description:Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With...Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 763 p. Contains: Illustrations. Inheritance Cycle (Hardcover), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile. First printing.
Description:Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Tight square book with mild...Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Tight square book with mild edgewear and no internal marks DJ in mylar same pages very clean and bright. 9780375826726. Inheritance, Book 3; 2 x 9 x 6 Inches; 763 pages; OATHS SWORN...loyalties tested...forces collide. Following the colossal battle against the Empire's warriors on the Burning Plains, Eragon and his dragon, Saphira, have narrowly escaped with their lives. Still there is more at hand for the Rider and his dragon, as Eragon finds himself bound by a tangle of promises he may not be able to keep. First is Eragon's oath to his cousin Roran: to help rescue Roran's beloved, Katrina, from King Galbatorix's clutches. But Eragon owes his loyalty to others, too. The Varden are in desperate need of his talents and strength—as are the elves and dwarves. When unrest claims the rebels and danger strikes from every corner, Eragon must make choices— choices that take him across the Empire and beyond, choices that may lead to unimagined sacrifice. Eragon is the greatest hope to rid the land of tyranny. Can this once-simple farm boy unite the rebel forces and defeat the king?
Edition: First edition. STATED 1ST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers,
Description:New. No dust jacket. Paper over boards. 751 p. Contains:...New. No dust jacket. Paper over boards. 751 p. Contains: Illustrations. Inheritance Cycle (Hardcover), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile.
Description:Fine in fine dust jacket. 2008. Hardback. Fine. First Edition....Fine in fine dust jacket. 2008. Hardback. Fine. First Edition. First Print. The Seven Promises Of Eragon Shadeslayer And Saphira Bjartskular. Book Three of the Inheritance Trilogy. Book is protected with a mylar cover. Books are packed and shipped in boxes.
Description:Fine jacket. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED; signed by author...Fine jacket. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED; signed by author Christopher Paolini on title page. First Printing. Very Good in dust jacket. Blue pen stain (author's pen, author's stain) on textblock edge, otherwise appears unread with NO markings. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore.
Description:Good. First Printing of the First Edition with full correct...Good. First Printing of the First Edition with full correct number line. This copy is *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Christopher Paolini on the dustjacket. Good+ (5 of 10) / in Very Good-dustjacket (6 of 10). Shelf wear and rubbing to the cover and dj. The spine has a roll/lean/twist to it. The DustJacket is protected inside an archival plastic protector sleeve. * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * {IF we state that a book is a First Edition 1st Printing we are positive. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Less expensive items may be packed in a mailing envelope. All items subject to prior sale. }
Description:New in New jacket. New Deluxe Edition-First/First with full...New in New jacket. New Deluxe Edition-First/First with full number line. Great Prices and Great Service from Aardvark Book Sales.
Description:Fine in fine dust jacket. 2008. Fine first edition first print...Fine in fine dust jacket. 2008. Fine first edition first print in fine dust jacket protected with Mylar cover.
This is a good book. I enjoy science fiction and fantasy and this book is a lot of fun. It is considered a young adult book, but I am a 40 year old lady. So, it is good for all ages- in my opinion.
More
Lovely read for anyone into the fantasy genre. The fat that this series was begin when the author was 15 is incredible and I look forward to future works as he matures.
More
I had to read the third book of the series, how could you not, it just draws you in. I found myself just as enthralled with the story line and it continued to keep me involved. And just when you think it's over?
More