Our Money-Back Guarantee

Cold

by

James Bond is on a mission that will become an obsession. It starts the night Flight 229 is torn apart at Washington airport, killing 435 passengers. ... Show synopsis

Find your copy

Buy it from  $1.52
Buy new from  $5.05
Collectible from  $586.38

Reset filters

Change currency
  • 1. Hardcover, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1996

    $179.23

    Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex...

    Show details
  • 2. Hardcover, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1996

    $197.00

    Description: Very Good+ / Very Good Jacket. 1996 Hodder & Stoughton, London....

    Show details
  • 3. Hardcover, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1996

    $199.00

    Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall...

    Show details
  • Cold (James Bond 007)

    4. Hardcover, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1996

    $202.00

    Description: Very Good. 0340657650 1st UK edition, 1st printing hardback...

    Show details
  • 5. Hardcover, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1996

    $215.58

    Condition:
    Good

    Ships from:
    LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

    Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex Library book with usual stamps and...

    Show details
  • 6. Hardcover, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1996

    $215.58

    Condition:
    Good

    Ships from:
    LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

    Description: Rubbing to jacket edge. Ex Library book with usual stamps and...

    Show details
  • 7. Hardcover, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1996

    $222.25

    Description: Very good. First edition hardcover Unclipped dust jacket has...

    Show details
  • 8. Hardcover, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1996

    $222.25

    Condition:
    Good

    Ships from:
    LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

    Description: Good jacket. First Edition. 1st edition. Ex library book. The...

    Show details
  • 9. Hardcover, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1996

    $265.22

    Description: Very Good + in Fine jacket. Book has slight slant with minor...

    Show details
  • 10. Hardcover, Hodder & Stoughton, 1996

    $325.97

    Description: Near Fine-Fine/Near Fine-Fine. First Edition & First Printing....

    Show details

Reviews of Cold

Write this item's first Alibris review Review it now

Discussions about Cold

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!