Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Despatched from UK within 24hrs of picking the item. Published...Despatched from UK within 24hrs of picking the item. Published by PERENNIAL LIBRARY in 1964. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear.
Description:Good. Book 1938 blue banded Pelican paperback. This is vol 1. A...Good. Book 1938 blue banded Pelican paperback. This is vol 1. A little reading wear and aging, some damage to top of spine; good overall. A smashing history of the US in the 1920s, written within recent memory of the events themselves but reading as if it were written recently. Recommended.
Description:Good. Book 1938 blue banded Pelican paperback. This is vol 2. A...Good. Book 1938 blue banded Pelican paperback. This is vol 2. A little reading wear and aging, some damage to top of spine; good overall. A smashing history of the US in the 1920s, written within recent memory of the events themselves but reading as if it were written recently. Recommended.
Description:Good. Paperback: 312 pages Publisher: PERENNIAL LIBRARY (1964)....Good. Paperback: 312 pages Publisher: PERENNIAL LIBRARY (1964). Covers are clean, tight and uncreased, edge wear mild. Few spot marks to top of page block. Pages are tight and unmarked but tanned. Tidy reading copy, Good Plus. We offer an unconditional refund from 30 days of receipt should this item fail to reach expectations.
Description:Fair- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Fair-. Age darkened covers, cream...Fair- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Fair-. Age darkened covers, cream pages with brown edges. Light foxing to extremeties Mild page browning internally. Previous owner's name inside. 246pp. All as pictured.
Description:Very Good. 1957. New edition. Paperback. Vintage paperback in...Very Good. 1957. New edition. Paperback. Vintage paperback in good to very good condition. Some light shelf wear......We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 250, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....'Quick delivery and book was exactly as described', 'Great service-thank you! '
Description:Good. 1957. New edition. Paperback. Clean, well read copy in...Good. 1957. New edition. Paperback. Clean, well read copy in good condition......We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 250, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....'Quick delivery and book was exactly as described', 'Great service-thank you! '
Description:Good. 1957. 2nd THUS. Mass Market Pap. A good reading copy in...Good. 1957. 2nd THUS. Mass Market Pap. A good reading copy in good to very good condition......We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 350, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....'Quick delivery and book was exactly as described', 'Great service-thank you! '