Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Lew Archer wouldn't normally touch a case like this, not even for money. But he is a little in love with the wife. The husband has run off with a ...Show synopsisLew Archer wouldn't normally touch a case like this, not even for money. But he is a little in love with the wife. The husband has run off with a blonde teenager and has taken the six-year-old son with him. He reluctantly agrees to search for them - last seen in a Californian canyon.Hide synopsis
Description:Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows...Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
Description:Collectible; Good. GOOD+ 1ST IMPRESSION 1992 ALLISON AND BUSBY...Collectible; Good. GOOD+ 1ST IMPRESSION 1992 ALLISON AND BUSBY PB, TERRIFIC NOIR COVER PHOTO. SCARCE EDITION-SMALL PRICE MARK TO FRONT COVER, A LITTLE DAMP-RELATED TO DISCOLORATION TO FIRST FEW PAGE CORNERS, GOOD COPY. More by this author available Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: True Crime/Mafia/Detective Fiction; ISBN: 0749001453. Inventory No: 018634.
Description:Very Good. 0749001453. Allison and Busby 1992; Good to very good...Very Good. 0749001453. Allison and Busby 1992; Good to very good in paperback; 218 pages.
Description:Very Good in Very Good jacket. 256 pages. Red cloth hardcover,...Very Good in Very Good jacket. 256 pages. Red cloth hardcover, with dustjacket and protective plastic cover. Clean pages and firm binding. Fore-edge is very slightly tanned. Free of inscriptions. Ex-library with label on ffep and stamp on inside on back board. Dj is very good, clean with only slight wear to top spine end. Boards are very good, light bumping to spine ends. Very good copy. Scarce.
Description:Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition...Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. A-format paperback. 224 p.
Description:Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects...Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. A-format paperback. 224 p.
Description:Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Paperback Paperback. Previous...Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Paperback Paperback. Previous owners name to inside cover. Browning to end inside covers and spine. Slight crease to front cover. My Name Is Archer, lew Archer-My Business Is Murder....256 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc. )
Description:Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition...Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. 256 p.