Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
In volume 2 of this monumental work, Mircea Eliade continues his magisterial progress through the history of religous ideas. The religions of ancient ...Show synopsisIn volume 2 of this monumental work, Mircea Eliade continues his magisterial progress through the history of religous ideas. The religions of ancient China, Brahmanism and Hinduism, Buddha and his contemporaries, Roman religion, Celtic and German religion, Judaism, the Hellenistic period, the Iranian syntheses, and the birth of Christianity - all are encompassed in this volume.Hide synopsis
History of Religious Ideas, Volume 1: From the Stone Age to the Eleusinian Mysteries – Trade paperback
(1981)
by Mircea Eliade, Professor Willard R Trask (Translator)
University of Chicago Press
ISBN: 0226204014
ISBN-13: 9780226204017
History of Religious Ideas, Volume 1: From the Stone Age to the Eleusinian Mysteries – Hardcover
(1979)
by Mircea Eliade, Professor Willard R Trask (Translator)
University of Chicago Press
ISBN: 0226204006
ISBN-13: 9780226204000
Description:New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller...New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
Description:New. BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal...New. BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
Description:New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller...New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
Description:New. BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal...New. BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
Title: History of Religious Ideas, Volume 1: From the Stone Age to the Eleusinian Mysteries (History of Religious Ideas) Author:Mircea Eliade ISBN-13:9780226204000 ISBN:0226204006
Description:Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged...Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:As New. 0226204014. Previous owner's name inside front cover,...As New. 0226204014. Previous owner's name inside front cover, otherwise appears unread. Delivery confirmation tracking number provided.; 8.80 X 5.90 X 1.30 inches; 508 pages.
Description:Very Good. 0226204014 Paperback in very good condition. Very...Very Good. 0226204014 Paperback in very good condition. Very minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tightly bound. A very nice copy!
Title: A History of Religious Ideas Volume 1: From the Stone Age to the Eleusinian Mysteries Author:Mircea Eliade ISBN-13:9780226204017 ISBN:0226204014
Description:Good. 489 pp. Index. Very good condition softcover. Light...Good. 489 pp. Index. Very good condition softcover. Light edgewear. Few pages of first chapter have notes/highlighting else interior clean and secure. 8vo 8"-9" tall.
Description:Good+ Good+ paperback copy. Minor shelfwear to cover and...Good+ Good+ paperback copy. Minor shelfwear to cover and spotting to edges. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. A nice working copy.