Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are ...Show synopsisMany of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.Hide synopsis
Description:Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows...Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
Description:Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs...Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
Description:1. pp. 279. Description: 279 p: plates, ports; 23 cm. Signed &...1. pp. 279. Description: 279 p: plates, ports; 23 cm. Signed & stamped by previous owner. Subjects: Motion picture audiences-Great Britain. Motion pictures-Great Britain. Series: International library of theatre and cinema. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.
Description:BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.5 by 5 inches. This book is printed on...BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.5 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00312 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback )
Description:Despatched from UK within 24hrs of picking the item. Published...Despatched from UK within 24hrs of picking the item. Published by DOBSON in 1948, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in poor D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, black cloth, a good reading copy.
Description:Fair. Despatched from UK within 24hrs of picking the item....Fair. Despatched from UK within 24hrs of picking the item. Published by DOBSON in 1948, hardback (no D/J), medium size, no D/W, corners bumped, fade marks, wear to head & tail of spine, book plate on inside front cover, black & white plates, a good working copy.
Description:Fine. 040511141X 1978 by Arno Press, Hardcover book in...Fine. 040511141X 1978 by Arno Press, Hardcover book in excellent condition, maroon boards w/o jacket. Text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Description:Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-Library....Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Text clean. Small number written lightly on front free endpage. Tanning to spine. Jacket rubbed with small closed tears and chipping to edges. Jacket price-clipped. Stamp on edges of text-block. Bookplate on front pastedown with pocket and circulation slip on back endpages. Boards and jacket bumped at corners and spine ends. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 106653.