» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Diane Adams

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Treatment Planning for Person-Centered Care: The Road to Mental Health and Addiction Recovery

Treatment Planning for Person-Centered Care: The Road to Mental Health and Addiction Recovery more books like this

by Neal Adams, Diane Grieder

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£40.84  

(new hardcover, see detail)

'"Treatment Planning for Person-Centered Care" puts the entire concept of individualized service planning into understandable language for all readers. The authors have captured the essence of active involvement of the persons served in the identification of needs (as well as strengths) and the development of a plan that will address those needs. ...

see all copies from £35.25!

new only from £35.30!

Health Issues for Women of Color: A Cultural Diversity Perspective more books like this

by Dr. Diane L Adams (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£42.54  

(new softcover, see detail)

The contributors to this volume take a multidisciplinary and multifaceted approach to the health care concerns of women of colour and examine the impact that cultural diversity has upon health care. Among the topics discussed are domestic violence, anxiety, drug abuse, mental health, sexism and racism.

see all copies from £6.20!

new only from £18.36! | signed copies

Unexpected Treasures

Unexpected Treasures more books like this

by Victoria Osteen, Diane Palmisciano (Illustrator), Michelle Adams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£16.16  

(new hardcover, see detail)

In her debut picture book for children, Osteen shows readers that the greatest treasure of all is a loving heart. A fun activity and crafts page at the end of the book encourages kids to implement the lesson they've just learned and to the adventure in their own daily lives. Full color.

see all copies from £6.20!

new only from £6.20!

Dance as Religious Studies

Dance as Religious Studies more books like this

by Doug Adams, Diane Apostolos-Cappadona

see all copies from £19.30!

new only from £20.51!

I Can Do It Myself!

I Can Do It Myself! more books like this

by Diane Adams, Nancy Hayashi (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£15.55  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Emily Pearl is a very big girl. She can pour her own juice. She can tie her own shoes. She can feed her goldfish. She can even curl her own hair. Whenever her mother tries to help, Emily says, I can do it myself! But even a very big girl like Emily can sometimes feel a teeny bit small, especially at bedtime when dark shadows creep across the walls ...

see all copies from £11.51!

new only from £11.51!

Art as Religious Studies

Art as Religious Studies more books like this

by Doug Adams (Editor), Diane Apostolos-Cappadona (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£32.79  

(new softcover, see detail)

see all copies from £12.09!

new only from £16.51!

Zoom!

Zoom! more books like this

by Diane Adams, Kevin Luthardt (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£15.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

A timid young boy joins his eager father for a ride on a roller coaster. When they come to a stop, the excited young boy is ready for another fast-paced ride, but his queasy father has other ideas. Full color.

see all copies from £6.20!

new only from £8.67!

Dance as Religious Study more books like this

by Doug Adams (Editor), Diane Apostolos-Cappadona (Editor)

see all copies from £8.93!

new only from £32.39!

Art as Religious more books like this

by Doug Adams, Diane Apostolos-Cappadona

see all copies from £7.59!

Quick Tips! Morning Message

Quick Tips! Morning Message more books like this

by Anne Adams, Diane Farnham, Carol McQuillen

Designed for the busy teacher, this helpful resource is packed with instant teaching ideas. Includes dozens of engaging and ready-to-use morning messages that connect with reading, writing, math, science, holidays, and more. Teachers will also find management tips and reproducibles to extend learning. Children look forward to a new message each ...

see all copies from £8.20!

new only from £59.64!

Skunk Medicine: There's a Skunk in the House! and Other Tail-Raising Stories

Skunk Medicine: There's a Skunk in the House! and Other Tail-Raising Stories more books like this

by Diane Blount-Adams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£10.85  

(new softcover, see detail)

Thirty-three tales of one of the most overlooked wild animals, the odorous skunk. (Animals/Pets)

see all copies from £10.07!

new only from £10.07!

Meditation Minute

Meditation Minute

by Diane Adams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£22.24  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Meditations for busy people who claim to have no extra time in their day for prayer and/or meditation. Meditation Minute can be your jumping-off point to create time in your day for thinking outside the box of your scheduled life--a time for reflecting on how God wants you to make the most of your time.

see all copies from £22.24!

new only from £22.24!

Parent Education and Public Policy

Parent Education and Public Policy more books like this

by Ron Haskins, Diane Adams

This volume examines parent programs in the context of policy to support families, the disjunction between advocates of parent programs and federal policymakers, federal legislation for parent programs, and programs for parents of preschool children, school-age children, and children with special needs.

see all copies from £16.54!

first editions

view cover

Athens: Celebrating 200 Years at the Millennium more books like this

by Conoly Hester, Albert L. Hester, Diane A. Adams (Foreword by)

see all copies from £32.56!

first editions

view cover

Fairways and Greens more books like this

by Lisa Adams (Illustrator), Diane Hobbing (Designed by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
£3.94  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Blue sky, good company, long stretches of green grass: Golf is a game that speaks volumes to those who love this classic sport.

see all copies from £3.94!

new only from £3.94!

view cover

Sound of Our Summer Seas: Japan in Australia more books like this

by Diane Menghetti, Tate Adams (Illustrator)

There is some evidence that Japanese people may have visited Australia before the Europeans settled here. The Japanese government legalised emigration in 1866 and twernty-four passports to Australia were issued between 1868 and 1882. The first Japanese settler to arrive in Queensland in the 1870s was a circus acrobat. By the end of the century ...

see all copies from £33.23!

new only from £33.23!

Lead seals from Fort Michilimackinac, 1715-1781 more books like this

by Diane L. Adams, Michigan. Mackinac State Historic Parks

see all copies from £18.61!


Page 1 of 1

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Judaism in Art

Judaism in Art

by Irene Korn

see all from £5.85!

new only from £14.35!

Addiction: Why Can't They Just Stop?

Addiction: Why Can't They Just Stop?

by Dr. John Hoffman (Editor), Susan Froemke (Editor), Rodale Press (Creator)

see all from £10.47!

new only from £15.02!

Attack and Die: Civil War Military Tactics and the Southern Heritage

Attack and Die: Civil War Military Tactics and the Southern Heritage

by Grady McWhiney, Perry D Jamieson

see all from £6.20!

new only from £11.72!

Freedom Train: The Story of Harriet Tubman

Freedom Train: The Story of Harriet Tubman

by Dorothy Sterling

see all from £5.51!

new only from £6.54!

The First Six Weeks of School

The First Six Weeks of School

by Paula Denton, Roxann Kriete

see all from £15.33!

new only from £20.90!

Painting and Experience in Fifteenth-Century Italy: A Primer in the Social History of Pictorial Style

Painting and Experience in Fifteenth-Century Italy: A Primer in the Social History of Pictorial Style

by Professor Michael Baxandall

see all from £3.70!

new only from £7.03!

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from £5.76!

new only from £6.80!

The Stewardess Is Flying the Plane!: American Films of the 1970s

The Stewardess Is Flying the Plane!: American Films of the 1970s

by Ron Hogan

see all from £6.20!

new only from £11.69!

The Social Lives of Dogs

The Social Lives of Dogs

by Elizabeth Marshall Thomas

see all from £6.17!

new only from £8.27!

Care and Education of Young Children in America: Policy, Politicis and Social Science

Care and Education of Young Children in America: Policy, Politicis and Social Science

by Ron Haskins, James J Gallagher

see all from £6.20!

Symbols of Judaism

Symbols of Judaism

by Marc-Alain Ouaknin, Rabbi

see all from £1.38!

new only from £8.58!

Celluloid Skyline: New York and the Movies

Celluloid Skyline: New York and the Movies

by James Sanders

see all from £8.78!

new only from £11.98!

Christology of the later fathers

Christology of the later fathers

by Edward Rochie Hardy (Editor)

see all from £8.73!

new only from £16.25!

Behind the Mask of Chivalry: The Making of the Second Ku Klux Klan

Behind the Mask of Chivalry: The Making of the Second Ku Klux Klan

by Nancy MacLean

see all from £9.28!

new only from £15.83!

Home is Where We Start from: Essays by a Psychoanalyst

Home is Where We Start from: Essays by a Psychoanalyst

by Donald Woods Winnicott

see all from £8.68!

new only from £12.11!

Meaning in the visual arts

Meaning in the visual arts

by Erwin Panofsky

see all from £4.03!

new only from £21.02!

Inquiry and the National Science Education Standards: A Guide for Teaching and Learning

Inquiry and the National Science Education Standards: A Guide for Teaching and Learning

by Committee on the Development of an Addendum to the National Science Education Standards on Scientific Inquiry, National Research Council, Steve Olson (Editor)

see all from £11.00!

new only from £16.18!

Policies for America's Public Schools: Teacher, Equity and Indicators

Policies for America's Public Schools: Teacher, Equity and Indicators

by Ron Haskins, Duncan MacRae, Jr.

see all from £13.44!

My Happy Heart Books: A Touch-And-Feel Book Boxed Set

My Happy Heart Books: A Touch-And-Feel Book Boxed Set

by Victoria Osteen, Betsy Day (Illustrator)

see all from £6.20!

new only from £8.94!

Paintings in the Louvre

Paintings in the Louvre

by Sir Lawrence Gowing, Sir Lawrence Gowing, Michel Laclotte (Designer)

see all from £10.28!

new only from £47.02!