|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Gerard Woodward
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto and Windus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780701171186
ISBN: 0701171189
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Gerard Woodward
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto and Windus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780701171186
ISBN: 0701171189
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Gerard Woodward
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto and Windus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780701171186
ISBN: 0701171189
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Gerard Woodward
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780099286936
ISBN: 0099286939
Description: New. Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Gerard Woodward
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780099286936
ISBN: 0099286939
Description: New. Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Gerard Woodward
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto and Windus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780701171186
ISBN: 0701171189
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Gerard Woodward
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780099286936
ISBN: 0099286939
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Woodward, Gerard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto and Windus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780701171186
ISBN: 0701171189
Description: Apart from a tiny tear to the bottom of the original d/j and slight bumping in one corner of the cover this book is in very good conditon and looks unread, same or next working day despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Woodward, Gerard
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780701171186
ISBN: 0701171189
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Woodward Gerard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780701171186
ISBN: 0701171189
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very near fine book with light page tanning and a tiny crease to the leading edge of page 207. The dust jacke is also very near fine with a faint horizontal faint crease towards the bottom edge of the back flap. First edition, first printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Simone's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Gerard Woodward
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto and Windus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780701171186
ISBN: 0701171189
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 700grams, ISBN: 0701171189. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Gerard Woodward
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099286936
ISBN: 0099286939
Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Gerard Woodward
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto and Windus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780701171186
ISBN: 0701171189
Description: Good. DUST JACKET DAMAGED. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Gerard Woodward
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto & Windus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780701171186
ISBN: 0701171189
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Gerard Woodward
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto and Windus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780701171186
ISBN: 0701171189
Description: Very Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Gerard Woodward
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780099286936
ISBN: 0099286939
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Gerard Woodward
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto and Windus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780701171186
ISBN: 0701171189
Description: Good in Good jacket. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestmillbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Gerard Woodward
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto and Windus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780701171186
ISBN: 0701171189
Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestmillbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Gerard Woodward
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chatto and Windus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780701171186
ISBN: 0701171189
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon Uncorrected Proof
by
Gerard Woodward
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chatto And Windus
Date Published: 2004
Description: Very Good. Uncorrected Proof [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I\'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Gerard Woodward
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CHATTO AND WINDUS
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780701171186
ISBN: 0701171189
Description: Hardback with D/J. NEW BOOK-MINOR SHELF WEAR. 105434C3GRE4D* 1137417 2 (#26009-H45-42) read more
|
|
I'Ll Go to Bed at Noon
by
Gerard Woodward
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CHATTO AND WINDUS
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780701171186
ISBN: 0701171189
Description: Published by CHATTO AND WINDUS in 2004. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7937100 16960B3GRE4D* 7937100 1 (#31-19-H12-46) read more
|