Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book. Signed by Editor SIGNED and...Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book. Signed by Editor SIGNED and dated by the editor, Tom Collins on the title page. Foxing to top of page edges, rear cover and back of DJ. Condition otherwise is very fine and unread.
Publisher: Whispers Press, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Date published: 1977
Description:Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by the...Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by the Designer [x], 190pp----Signed on copyright page by book designer Stuart David Schiff----
Description:Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. 257 p. 3rd printing...Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. 257 p. 3rd printing hardcover from Arkham House. SIGNED W/BRIEF INSCRIPTION BY RAMSEY CAMPBELL! FINE IN FINE DJ.
Binding: First edition, HB, SIGNED (label), Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
Publisher: Arkham House, Sauk City
Date published: 1990
Description:Good. Label, inscibed and signed by editor (Jim Turner) affixed...Good. Label, inscibed and signed by editor (Jim Turner) affixed to front free endpaper. Evidence of sticker removal (former owner's name and address? ) also appears on front free endpaper. A clean, straight and tight copy in a tidy jacket.
Description:Fassl, H. E.; Carson, Dave. Like New. Signed by Editor ISBN: 1...Fassl, H. E.; Carson, Dave. Like New. Signed by Editor ISBN: 1-56882-113-1 No wear. Quite clean. Including such authors as H. P. Lovecraft, Virginia Anderson, R. Flavie Carson, Robert W. Chambers, Irvin S. Cobb, Lord Dunsany, John Glasby, Roger Johnson, Stephen Mark Rainey, Stanley C. Sargent, Ann K. Schwader, Franklyn Searight, Lewis Theobald III., Henry J. Vester III., James Wade. 233 pages. Editor Price signed / inscribed the first title.
Description:McCain, Zach (Jacket art & Signature Sheet) New in New jacket....McCain, Zach (Jacket art & Signature Sheet) New in New jacket. Book. Signed by Editor HB-Signed & Numbered Ltd. Edition # 126 of 150 (Signed by S.T. Joshi)-New/New-This collection of Lovecraft collaborations includes, "The Horror in the Museum" w/ Hazel Heald, "Collapsing Cosmoses" and "The Night Ocean" w/ R.H. Barlow, "The Challenge From Beyond", and more...
Publisher: [Chapel Hill, North Carolina]: Whispers Press,
Date published: 1977
Description:Octavo, cloth. First edition. One of 200 numbered copies signed...Octavo, cloth. First edition. One of 200 numbered copies signed by editor Tom Collins, artist Stephen E. Fabian, and publisher Stuart Schiff. Joshi I-A-82. A fine copy in fine dust jacket and cloth slipcase. (#142116)
Description:At the Mountains of Madness. By Lovecraft, H. P., 1st limited...At the Mountains of Madness. By Lovecraft, H. P., 1st limited edition 1990 Donald M. Grant, West Kingston, Rhode Island. ISBN 0937986690. SIGNED by illustrator Fernando Duval. This edition limited to 1, 000 copies. 95pgs. Large oblong hardback (no DJ as issued) has cover imprinted illustration: FINE, 3 lbs.
Publisher: Donald M. Grant Publisher Inc [1990], West Kingston
Date published: 1990
Description:Near Fine. No Jacket. Signed First edition thus. This version is...Near Fine. No Jacket. Signed First edition thus. This version is one of 1000 copies signed by the illustrator [Fernando Duval]. Although not so issued, this copy has also been signed by Les Daniels [introduction]. Oversize, oblong format [13.5" x 9.5"] hardcover with silver gilt pictorial design/lettering against a black "leather" background, 95 pages, with dozens of color illustrations plus pictorial endleaves. Otherwise Fine copy [not issued in Dust Wrapper] with some bumping [or possibly stress creasing from the original shrinkwrapping] to the upper right corner of the front board.
Publisher: Donald M. Grant Publisher Inc [1990], West Kingston
Date published: 1990
Description:As New. No Jacket. Signed First edition thus. 1/1000 copies...As New. No Jacket. Signed First edition thus. 1/1000 copies signed by the illustrator [Fernando Duval]. Oversize, oblong format [13.5" x 9.5"] hardcover with silver gilt pictorial design/lettering against a black "leather" background, 95 pages, with dozens of color illustrations plus pictorial endleaves. New copy [not issued in Dust Wrapper] still sealed in the publisher's original clear plastic shrinkwrap [which is starting to split along one end].
Publisher: Donald M. Grant Publisher Inc [1990], West Kingston
Date published: 1990
Description:As New. No Jacket. Signed First edition thus. 1/1000 copies...As New. No Jacket. Signed First edition thus. 1/1000 copies signed by the illustrator [Fernando Duval]. Oversize, oblong format [13.5" x 9.5"] hardcover with silver gilt pictorial design/lettering against a black "leather" background, 95 pages, with dozens of color illustrations plus pictorial endleaves. New copy [not issued in Dust Wrapper] still sealed in the publisher's original clear plastic shrinkwrap [which is starting to split along one end].
Description:Fine in a Near Fine dustwrapper and slipcase. A collection of...Fine in a Near Fine dustwrapper and slipcase. A collection of over 100 poems by Lovecraft, many not previously published. Of a total edition of 2000 copies, this is Copy #69 of 200 numbered copies SIGNED by the editor, Tom Collins, the designer of the publisher's colophon, Stephen Fabian, and the publisher, Stuart Schiff. Minor darkening to dustwrapper spine, light soiling to slipcase.
Description:Near Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author....Near Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author. Limited Edition of 200 copies signed by the editor, artist and designer. This copy is no.120. Special Limited Edition, first issue in this format. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Book comes in its original slipcase. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 16694.
Description:Near Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author....Near Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author. Limited Edition of 200 copies signed by the editor, artist and designer. This copy is no.193. Special Limited Edition, first issue in this format. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Book comes in its original slipcase. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 16693.
Description:Near Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author....Near Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author. Limited Edition of 200 copies signed by the editor, artist and designer. This copy is no.19 Special Limited Edition, first issue in this format. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Book comes in its original slipcase. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 16692.
Binding: First edition, HB, SIGNED (label), Near Fine in Near Fine dust
Publisher: Arkham House, Saul City
Date published: 1980
Description:Good. Evidence of sticker-removal on front free endpaper,...Good. Evidence of sticker-removal on front free endpaper, extremities and folds of jacket verso browned. Label, signed by the author, affixed to half-title page.
Publisher: Donald M. Grant Publisher Inc [1990], West Kingston
Date published: 1990
Description:As New. No Jacket. Signed First edition thus. This version is...As New. No Jacket. Signed First edition thus. This version is one of 1000 copies signed by the illustrator [Fernando Duval]. Although not so issued, this copy has also been signed by Les Daniels [introduction]. Oversize, oblong format [13.5" x 9.5"] hardcover with silver gilt pictorial design/lettering against a black "leather" background, 95 pages, with dozens of color illustrations plus pictorial endleaves. New copy [not issued in Dust Wrapper].
Description:Very Good. Signed First edition. Copy #49/110 [total copies, of...Very Good. Signed First edition. Copy #49/110 [total copies, of which 100 were numbered in Arabic numerals and for circulation by the press, with another 10 copies in Roman numerals for circulation by the editor], each generically inscribed "Best wishes, " and signed by the editor [Sam Moskowitz]. Comb-bound oversize [about 8.5" x 11"] printed wrappers, 167 pages, illustrated. VG+/Near Fine copy [mostly because of some light soiling to two fairly small portions of the rear cover].
Publisher: Armed Services Editions No. 730, New York
Date published: 1945
Description:First Edition, a paperback original. Very Good plus condition....First Edition, a paperback original. Very Good plus condition. Slight spine lean with light creasing, heavy vertical crease to each wrapper, light rubbing at the extremities. Armed Services Editions were printed by the Council on Books in Wartime for distribution within the American military between 1943 and 1947, and were designed to provide entertainment to soldiers serving overseas, while also educating them about political, historical, and military issues. The program was a massive success, and as a result few of the copies that survive remain in collectible condition. A very presentable copy.
Description:3647 copies printed. Stories by Stephen King, Brian Lumley,...3647 copies printed. Stories by Stephen King, Brian Lumley, Frank Belknap Long, Basil Copper, David Drake A. A. Attanasio, and others. This copy signed by Ramsey Campbell and David Drake. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Publisher: Donald M. Grant Publisher Inc [1990], West Kingston
Date published: 1990
Description:Fine. No Jacket. Signed First edition thus. This version is one...Fine. No Jacket. Signed First edition thus. This version is one of 1000 copies signed by the illustrator [Fernando Duval]. Although not so issued, this copy has also been signed by the publisher, Donald M. Grant, on the title page; and by Les Daniels at the end of his iintroduction. [Such triple-signed copies are scarce]. Oversize, oblong format [13.5" x 9.5"] hardcover with silver gilt pictorial design/lettering against a black "leather" background, 95 pages, with dozens of color illustrations plus pictorial endleaves. Fine copy [not issued in Dust Wrapper].
Description:Arkham House, 1957. 1st printing, 1st edition. Hardcover....Arkham House, 1957. 1st printing, 1st edition. Hardcover. Presentation Copy. SIGNED by the Author with a gift inscription to Lee Presser signed by August Derleth and Fritz Leiber. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket in protective mylar. Book is clean and tight but has very minor wear around the edges and front end pages are beginning to yellow. Jacket is yellowing but has no edgewear. No names, marks or tears.
Description:Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed First edition. This copy...Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed First edition. This copy has been inscribed and signed by Ramsey Campbell and also signed by contributor Brian Lumley. Reportedly, 3647 copies printed. Collects nine stories including Stephen King's "Crouch End". 257 pages. Near Fine or better copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper [touch of fading to the orange spine lettering].
Description:107pp. Octavo [21 cm] SIGNED by the publisher on the limitation...107pp. Octavo [21 cm] SIGNED by the publisher on the limitation page. Black cloth covered boards with a gilt stamped title on the spine. Very good. The spine is ever so slightly rolled back. The edges of the endsheets are darkened. The dust jacket is in fair condition only. It is completely torn in half at the spine, though both halves are completely present. Darkened at the spine and along the edges. Very gently soiled. Dust jacket is in a protective mylar covering. SIGNED by the publisher on the limitation page. One of 50 specially bound copies signed by publisher Kenneth J. Krueger on a label on the rear free endsheet. Reginald 09241. Currey p. 322.
Publisher: Arkham House Publishers, Sauk City, Wisconsin
Date published: 2008
Description:Fine. Signed by Editor. 8vo. v, 58 pages. Hardcover bound in...Fine. Signed by Editor. 8vo. v, 58 pages. Hardcover bound in black buckram. A fresh, clean copy. Limited to 67 copies. This copy is lettered PC as a Publisher's Copy and is SIGNED by Dan Boulden, the compiler.