Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Edition: 1st Modern Library Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Library, New York
Date published: 1999
Description:Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9780679603351. Modern Library; 1.18 x...Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9780679603351. Modern Library; 1.18 x 8.28 x 5.69 Inches; 592 pages.
Edition: Probable First Edition--no additional printings
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date published: 1973
Description:Very good+ 436 pp, pages clean & tight, stamp of former owner on...Very good+ 436 pp, pages clean & tight, stamp of former owner on outer edge of textblock. Dustjacket has light wear to extremities.
Description:Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. All of our first editions...Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. All of our first editions are first printings unless otherwise noted. Dustwrappers are protected with clear archival wraps and we pack each book like it's a Tiffany egg.
Description:Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 543 p...Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 543 p. Audience: General/trade.
Description:Very Good. 052512800X. Hardback Fiction 1st Ed. Near Fine Minus...Very Good. 052512800X. Hardback Fiction 1st Ed. Near Fine Minus/Near Fine Slight Water Dam/; 37369.
Description:Very Good. Hardback Fiction 1st Ed. Near Fine/Near Fine Name...Very Good. Hardback Fiction 1st Ed. Near Fine/Near Fine Name and Slight fading; 15380.
Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date published: 2001
Description:Fine in Fine jacket. A 316 page novel. As new and unread. Dust...Fine in Fine jacket. A 316 page novel. As new and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.
Description:Fine; Collectible. Signed by author on title page: First Edition...Fine; Collectible. Signed by author on title page: First Edition 2nd printing HC+DJ, unclipped, mild wear, autograph sticker. Pages clean no overstock mark. Same day shipping, satisfaction guaranteed.
Description:Not Illustrated. VG/VG. 8vo., 401pp., Faint yellow of edges of...Not Illustrated. VG/VG. 8vo., 401pp., Faint yellow of edges of cover with light foxing of foredges; dj with some yellowing on back.
Description:Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards....Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.
Description:Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Sehr sauberes Exemplar. Eng...Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Sehr sauberes Exemplar. Eng gebunden. Unbeschaedigter Schutzumschlag. 185 Seiten mit Abbildungen. Text in Deutsch. Very clean copy. Tightly bound. Undamaged dust jacket. 185 pages w/ illustrations. Text in German.
Description:Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bright, clean "as...Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bright, clean "as new" copy of the first edition of this Irving first edition.
Description:The Lonsdale Library: Vol. XV. Near fine. No d.j. Brown boards...The Lonsdale Library: Vol. XV. Near fine. No d.j. Brown boards with gilt lettering and design work. Illustrarted end papers. Illustrated with drawings and b/w photographs. 592 pp. with index. Minor foxing to end papers. This is a nice clean copy, the spine is solid, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship from California. All our books are guaranteed. Free Tracking.
Description:New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 543 p....New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 543 p. Audience: General/trade. New condition book and jacket. Not a remainder/library book.
Description:Fine in fine dust jacket. Simon and Schuster, New York, NY,...Fine in fine dust jacket. Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1968. 1st Ed. (U.S. ), 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, Size=5.75"x9", 337pp(Index). Ink H in circle stamp inside front book cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price is unclipped. LOC # 68-25749 DJ in clear plastic protective cover. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE!
Publisher: Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 1998
Description:Very Good + in Fine jacket. A square solid carefully read copy....Very Good + in Fine jacket. A square solid carefully read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil, some soil to the covers, two light edgebumps, bookplate tipped to the raer of the front cover and a corner bump. The 10.95 jacket has some light rubbing wear, a short scratch to the rear panel, some light edgewear.
Description:Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a...Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a tight clean copy. Dust jacket has not been clipped. 543pp.
Description:Like New in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Anecdotal, candid...Like New in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Anecdotal, candid, comic, and affectionate, "My Movie Business" is an insightful essay on the essential differences between writing a novel and writing a screenplay. John Irving describes his involvement (and lack thereof) in five of the films that have (and have not) been made from his nine novels.