» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Never Let Me Go

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

About this title: The narrator of Kazuo Ishiguro's sixth novel is a woman named Kathy H., a graduate of an experimental English boarding school called Hailsham who, many years later, becomes curious about the true nature of the place. Along with Tommy, one of her two best friends from those days, Kathy does some research into Hailsham. What she finds is a stunning revelation about herself and her fellow graduates, and raises questions about cloning, genetic experimentation, and their consequences. Ishiguro's first science-fiction novel, NEVER LET ME GO examines a philosophy that is intrinsically antihuman even ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: £1.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780571224111 ISBN: 0571224113

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571224135 ISBN: 057122413X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780571224111 ISBN: 0571224113

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571224135 ISBN: 057122413X

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: £4.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 2005. QPD. Paperback VG, spine ends & corners rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: £4.62

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571224135 ISBN: 057122413X

Description: Very Good. 057122413X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mohican Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: £7.82

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Faber and Faber, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780571224111 ISBN: 0571224113

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0571224113 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: £7.82

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Faber and Faber, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780571224111 ISBN: 0571224113

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0571224113 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: £9.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 2005

Description: 8vo Cloth D.w. 263 pp. Sl. staining to foredges o/w V.g. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go Signed used book

Never Let Me Go Signed

by Ishiguro Kazuo

price: £31.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780571224111 ISBN: 0571224113

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author Fine book in a fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Booker 2005 shortlisted title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simone's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: £2.08

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571224135 ISBN: 057122413X

Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: £2.11

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571224135 ISBN: 057122413X

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780571224111 ISBN: 0571224113

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: £3.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Faber &faber ISBN-13: 9780571224111 ISBN: 0571224113

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: handibooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: £4.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780571224111 ISBN: 0571224113

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EruditeAbacus, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: £4.17

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cloth Cover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780571224111 ISBN: 0571224113

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo 0571224113. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: £5.22

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571224135 ISBN: 057122413X

Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 2006. Paperback. Number of pages: 276. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8426054 #34395 1ORA3-P 8426054 (N02-004) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: £5.48

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780571224111 ISBN: 0571224113

Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 2005. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 272. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #26657 3ORA3-D 8235409 (#N03-03) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: £5.48

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571224135 ISBN: 057122413X

Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 2006. Paperback. Number of pages: 276. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8263249 #28640 1YEL3-P 8263249 (#H35-31) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: £5.48

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571224135 ISBN: 057122413X

Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 2006. Paperback. Number of pages: 276. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8323399 #30752 1YEL3-P 8323399 (#H30-61) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: £6.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Q P D Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739457955 ISBN: 0739457950

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Never Let Me Go new book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: £6.41

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: FABER AND FABER Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571224135 ISBN: 057122413X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 276 pages. (276 pages) imagines the lives of a group of students growing up in a darkly skewed version of contemporary england. this is the story of love, friendsh1p and memory, with a sense of the fragility of life. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro

price: £6.83

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FABER Date Published: 2005

Description: Published by FABER in 2005, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally very good, boards good. 17561B3BRO3D* 7955490 (35-5) read more