|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The narrator of Kazuo Ishiguro's sixth novel is a woman named Kathy H., a graduate of an experimental English boarding school called Hailsham who, many years later, becomes curious about the true nature of the place. Along with Tommy, one of her two best friends from those days, Kathy does some research into Hailsham. What she finds is a stunning revelation about herself and her fellow graduates, and raises questions about cloning, genetic experimentation, and their consequences. Ishiguro's first science-fiction novel, NEVER LET ME GO examines a philosophy that is intrinsically antihuman even ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Sometimes it pays off to
expand your search
to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780571224135
ISBN: 057122413X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780571224135
ISBN: 057122413X
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Description: 2005. QPD. Paperback VG, spine ends & corners rubbed. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571224135
ISBN: 057122413X
Description: Very Good. 057122413X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mohican Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Faber and Faber, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0571224113 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Faber and Faber, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0571224113 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 2005
Description: 8vo Cloth D.w. 263 pp. Sl. staining to foredges o/w V.g. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mair Wilkes,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go Signed
by
Ishiguro Kazuo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author Fine book in a fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Booker 2005 shortlisted title. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Simone's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780571224135
ISBN: 057122413X
Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780571224135
ISBN: 057122413X
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Faber &faber
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
handibooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
EruditeAbacus,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cloth Cover
Publisher: Faber and Faber, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo 0571224113. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles Bossom,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FABER AND FABER
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780571224135
ISBN: 057122413X
Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 2006. Paperback. Number of pages: 276. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8426054 #34395 1ORA3-P 8426054 (N02-004) read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FABER AND FABER
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 2005. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 272. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #26657 3ORA3-D 8235409 (#N03-03) read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FABER AND FABER
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780571224135
ISBN: 057122413X
Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 2006. Paperback. Number of pages: 276. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8263249 #28640 1YEL3-P 8263249 (#H35-31) read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FABER AND FABER
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780571224135
ISBN: 057122413X
Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 2006. Paperback. Number of pages: 276. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8323399 #30752 1YEL3-P 8323399 (#H30-61) read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Q P D
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739457955
ISBN: 0739457950
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FABER AND FABER Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780571224135
ISBN: 057122413X
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 276 pages. (276 pages) imagines the lives of a group of students growing up in a darkly skewed version of contemporary england. this is the story of love, friendsh1p and memory, with a sense of the fragility of life. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FABER
Date Published: 2005
Description: Published by FABER in 2005, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally very good, boards good. 17561B3BRO3D* 7955490 (35-5) read more
| | | |