Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Very Good. Inscribed by the author: Thanks R! Best, Ken Kesey;...Very Good. Inscribed by the author: Thanks R! Best, Ken Kesey; 400 pp., Paperback, covers rubbed at the edges, else very good.
Edition: First edition. 1st edition. 1st printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date published: 1992
Description:Very good in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. book: glued on...Very good in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. book: glued on headband slightly separated from top of spine edge, tiny bump to top edge of front board, approx 3/8" mild gouge to bottom edge, tiny wrinkle to bottom edge of pgs 435-450, couple of tiny bumps to bottom edge of front board. dj: NF a hint of shelfwear to rear panel. tightly bound unread copy with bright jacket in mylar protection. Signed by author in green marker and dated 1992 on ffep.
Description:Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Fine/Fine 2nd printing in...Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Fine/Fine 2nd printing in an unclipped dust jacket. Inscribed by Kesey on the front end-paper in colored pen "For Kathleen, Ken Kesey" Also present is a little sticker stamp above the inscription. A nice copy of this well received kids book from one of the Northwests best writers.
Description:Uncorrected proof. Wrappers. Glossy warppers seperated from the...Uncorrected proof. Wrappers. Glossy warppers seperated from the binding, slightly warped with some toning else very good. Signed by the author.
Description:Fine in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Dust jacket has...Fine in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Dust jacket has sticker residue on lower front. Signed by both authors in red, blue, and silver marker on first title page. First edition. Book in fine condition. Clean interior; tight binding.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade.
Description:Very Good. Signed by author 0670809128 Very Good. (Binding:...Very Good. Signed by author 0670809128 Very Good. (Binding: Hardcover, Jacket: No Jacket) First ed. Inscribed by Ken Kesey. No DJ.
Description:Good in J Good jacket. 533 pgs., ink marker line to lower page...Good in J Good jacket. 533 pgs., ink marker line to lower page edges, book and dj are both missing one small piece of upper spine edge, (the book is missing a small piece of cloth from spine upper edge), book is signed and inscribed by the author to ''Brian'', also a colorful totem like character is stamped next to the signature Signed: I Signed and Inscribed By Author.
Description:Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Fine/Fine 1st edition 1st...Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Fine/Fine 1st edition 1st printing in an unclipped dust jacket. Inscribed by theauthor on the front end in neon green pen.
Description:Advance excerpt. 8pp. Stapled wrappers. Photographs by Ron...Advance excerpt. 8pp. Stapled wrappers. Photographs by Ron Bevirt. Good only with dampstaining on the wraps, in a very good price-clipped proof dustwrapper. Signed by the author. Kesey's reexamination, twenty-five years later, of the 1964 Merry Pranksters' bus trip. Are you on the bus or off the bus?
Description:Very fine in very fine unclipped dj. First Edition; second...Very fine in very fine unclipped dj. First Edition; second printing. A Novel. Signed by Kesey front flyleaf in pink with a magic marker. There is also a small color drawing of a totem by Kesey which his signature partly covers. This is a first edition but second printing with number line "3579108642" on the copyright page. Laid in is a brief signed note from a former owner stating that Kesey signed and drew the totem in her presence in 1999. Not an uncommon book signed, but no longer easy to find with a drawing by Kesey in it, first printing or not. 8vo boards & cloth.
Description:Very Good. 0670835218 SIGNED w/BRIEF INSCRIPTION by AUTHOR on...Very Good. 0670835218 SIGNED w/BRIEF INSCRIPTION by AUTHOR on Front Endpaper at original Black Oaks Books reading in Berkeley, CA, 1992! 1st Edition, 1st Printing (w/full number line 1-10) 1992 Viking Penguin (Publisher; NY) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; color jacket mild surface rubbing/light edge wear w/no tears + few tiny nicks; price unclipped; sand-color boards, cream cloth binding, + white lettering on gold background surface/corners smooth, minimal edge wear; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 534 pages + 10 preliminary pgs; 21 chapters; author biography w/full-page color photograph; color cover illustration by Russell Farrell w/wrap-around design by Neil Stuart; after writing 2 classic novels in early 1960s, Kesey wrote many shorter pieces, but 25 years later returns to novel form w/ "Sailor Song"; "an epic novel that revolves around the? : Does love make any sense at the end of the world? It's about things that endure + come around again--back at you, + back to you"; very good to gift quality inscribed collectible copy of 19-year-old out-of-print classic Kesey hardback featuring his now hard-to-find signature.
Description:Fine in Fine jacket. Book. Signed by Author(s) A FINE FIRST IN...Fine in Fine jacket. Book. Signed by Author(s) A FINE FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED " TO ROBERt" KEN KESEY with review material.
Description:Very Good + in very good + jacket. VG+ hardcover in VG+ jacket....Very Good + in very good + jacket. VG+ hardcover in VG+ jacket. First Edition. SIGNED/Inscribed by author on FFEP along with 'Boom! Boom! Boom! written in a big heart by the author. Pages all clean and unmarked. Appears like new. Jacket bright/clean and solid. Unclipped.
Description:First edition. Quarto. Illustrated by Barry Moser. A tidemark on...First edition. Quarto. Illustrated by Barry Moser. A tidemark on the page edges not affecting the text else near fine in an about fine dustwrapper with some rubbing. Signed by the author.
Description:Neil Waldman. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall....Neil Waldman. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Inscribed By Author Lovely, colorful children's book, lightly thumbed, slight rubbing to spine hinge and ends, also tips of crnrs. inscribe on title pg. in silver marker w/"be your own tribe" in blue.
Description:First edition. Bumped spine head and slight toning on the board...First edition. Bumped spine head and slight toning on the board edges, very good in a very good dustwrapper with toning. Inscribed by the author.
Description:Very Good. 0670848832 Signed in Colors by Both Authors, First...Very Good. 0670848832 Signed in Colors by Both Authors, First Edition, with Dust Jacket. North American shipping only.
Edition: First edition. 1st edition. 1st printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date published: 1994
Description:Very good in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. book: very...Very good in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. book: very minor crimp to spine edges, tiny bump to bottom edge of boards, approx 3/8" very narrow shallow scratch to bottom edge, a few very tiny turquoise spots to bottom edge, (thanks to Kesey). dj: NF a hint of shelfwear. tightly bound unread copy with bright jacket in mylar protection. Signed by Ken Babbs on back of ffep in yellow & orange marker pens, Inscribed by Ken Kesey on half title page in turquoise & yellow marker pens "For Nancy Ken Kesey".
Description:B/w Decorative Title Page & Headpieces. Near Fine in J Near Fine...B/w Decorative Title Page & Headpieces. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (tall) Slight soiling and rubbing to jacket; slight creases to upper right corners of few preliminaries; else a near fine copy internally. [10], 533 pages. Quasi-adventure set in Alaska, involving various characters; "...epic novel that revolves around the question: Does love make any sense at the end of the world? " (jacket lower flyleaf). Boldly signed and dated by Kesey in gold ink on front free endpaper, 1992. Signed: I Signed by Author.
Description:First Edition. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. SIGNED by...First Edition. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Ed McClanahan (who writes the introduction) and editor David Stanford. A wonderful collection of the artwork and journal entries made by Kesey during his stay in jail, with full-color illustrations throughout.
Description:Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8 vo. Signed by Author 533pp; dj ...Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8 vo. Signed by Author 533pp; dj /unclipped price, in mylar.
Description:Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding....Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Signed by both authors
Description:Fine. Signed by Author. 0670876933 1st Edition. SIGNED by Ed...Fine. Signed by Author. 0670876933 1st Edition. SIGNED by Ed McClanahan, Wavy Gravy, David Stanford (editor) and 3 others (maybe Brian Wilson, Eileen Babbs). Corners a touch bumped, otherwise both book and jacket as new.
Description:Ken Kesey. As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall....Ken Kesey. As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Introducer Very Fine. Signed on title page by Ed McClanahan and Ken Kesey's son, Zane Kesey, who inscribed: "Go Further! ". Illus. in color. (xiii) 110 pp.
Description:Fine in fine jacket. 8vo, cloth backed boards, d.w. New York:...Fine in fine jacket. 8vo, cloth backed boards, d.w. New York: Viking, (1992). First Edition. Signed by Kesey in red marker pen over a rubber-stamped colored totem pole. Remainder mark on bottom edge.