|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780802165053
ISBN: 0802165052
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780241143483
ISBN: 0241143489
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780141027289
ISBN: 0141027282
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss: a Novel
by
Desai, Kiran
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780241143483
ISBN: 0241143489
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6.5" x 9.5" A smart copy of this novel which won the 2006 Man Booker prize for its author. FFEP has been removed causing very minor damage to the half title page as well. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Norfolk,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inheritance of Loss, the
by
Desai, Kiran
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780241143483
ISBN: 0241143489
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0241143489 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss: a Novel
by
Desai, Kiran
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780241143483
ISBN: 0241143489
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0241143489 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inheritance of Loss, the
by
Desai, Kiran
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780241143483
ISBN: 0241143489
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0241143489 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Desai, Kiran
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton London
Date Published: 2006
Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Minor indent-half inch closed tear on edge of dustwrapper spine-barely visible with a degree of looking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
O'Donoghue Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss Signed
by
Desai Kiran
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780241143483
ISBN: 0241143489
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author Very fine book in very fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Booker 2006 winner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Simone's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780241143483
ISBN: 0241143489
Description: Good. Inscription on inside of cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780241143643
ISBN: 0241143640
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780241143483
ISBN: 0241143489
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780241143483
ISBN: 0241143489
Description: Good. Ex library Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Desai, Kiran
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd
Date Published: 31/08/2006
ISBN-13: 9780241143483
ISBN: 0241143489
Description: Good. 0241143489 Little wear. Small stain marks. Name inscribed on frontispiece. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inheritance of Loss, the: a Novel
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143101222
ISBN: 0143101226
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780141027289
ISBN: 0141027282
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780141027289
ISBN: 0141027282
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780241143483
ISBN: 0241143489
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780141027289
ISBN: 0141027282
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780141027289
ISBN: 0141027282
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780141027289
ISBN: 0141027282
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Inheritance of Loss, the
by
Desai, Kiran
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780141028729
ISBN: 0141028726
Description: Good. Good clean reading copy. Text clean. Spine creased. Small scuffs to cover edges and corners. Light handling wear to page edges. read more
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss: a Novel
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS CANADA, LIMITED
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143055686
ISBN: 0143055682
Description: Published by Penguin Books Canada, Limited in 2006. Paperback. Number of pages: 336. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8431725 #34646 1BLU3-P 8431725 (H0 |