» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Mohsin Hamid

About this title: In the wake of September 11, Changez finds his position in his adopted city suddenly overturned, and his budding relationship with Erica eclipsed by the reawakened ghosts of her past. His own identity is in seismic shift as well, unearthing allegiances more fundamental than money, power, and maybe even love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Reluctant Fundamentalist: \N new book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist: \N

by Hamid, Mohsin

price: £6.19

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780141029542 ISBN: 0141029544

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 224 pages. (\n) in the wake of september 11, changez, a pakistani man in manhattan, finds his position in the city he loves suddenly overturned, and his budding relationsh1p with erica eclipsed by the reawakened ghosts of her past. changez's own identity is in seismic shift as well, unearthing allegiances more fundamental than money, power, and perhaps even love. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Reluctant Fundamentalist new book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Hamid, Mohsin

price: £7.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780141029542 ISBN: 0141029544

Description: New. New soft cover. A mysterious stranger tells his story of how he embraced the Western dream and a Western woman and how both betrayed him. Shortlisted for the Man Booker Prize for Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Loch Croispol Bookshop & Resta, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Reluctant Fundamentalist new book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Mohsin Hamid

price: £7.69

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780141029542 ISBN: 0141029544

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Hamid, Mohsin

price: £13.85

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd (UK) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780141036021 ISBN: 0141036028

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

The Reluctant Fundamentalist new book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Mohsin Hamid

price: £16.83

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780151013043 ISBN: 0151013047

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Hamid, Mohsin

price: £13.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781856131025 ISBN: 1856131025

Description: Excellent Copy/Excellent. 5.5" X 8.75" 9781856131025 Hardback Hardback. 184pp. First edition. Shortlisted for the Man Booker Prize. Things were going fine for immigrant Changez until September 11th. Excellent copy in excellent pink and gold dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Book Centre, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Hamid Mohsin

price: £29.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 2007

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback Shortlisted for the Man Booker Prize 2007. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Reluctant Fundamentalist used book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Mohsin Hamid

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151013043 ISBN: 0151013047

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Fundamentalist used book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Mohsin Hamid

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780151013043 ISBN: 0151013047

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Fundamentalist used book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Mohsin Hamid

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780151013043 ISBN: 0151013047

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Fundamentalist used book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Mohsin Hamid

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780151013043 ISBN: 0151013047

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Fundamentalist used book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Mohsin Hamid

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780151013043 ISBN: 0151013047

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Fundamentalist used book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Mohsin Hamid

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780151013043 ISBN: 0151013047

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Fundamentalist used book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Mohsin Hamid

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780151013043 ISBN: 0151013047

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Fundamentalist used book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Mohsin Hamid

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780151013043 ISBN: 0151013047

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Fundamentalist used book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Mohsin Hamid

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780151013043 ISBN: 0151013047

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Fundamentalist used book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Hamid, Mohsin

price: £5.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151013043 ISBN: 0151013047

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Fundamentalist used book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Mohsin Hamid

price: £5.46

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780151013043 ISBN: 0151013047

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Previous owner's name clipped off of fly leaf, otherwise Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Fundamentalist new book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Mohsin Hamid

price: £5.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780151013043 ISBN: 0151013047

Description: New. First Edition. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Fundamentalist used book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Mohsin Hamid

price: £5.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2007-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780151013043 ISBN: 0151013047

Description: Like New. Price stickers on front. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MLFrazier, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Fundamentalist used book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Hamid, Mohsin

price: £6.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151013043 ISBN: 0151013047

Description: Very Good. 0151013047 May show signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Fundamentalist new book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Hamid, Mohsin

price: £6.32

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151013043 ISBN: 0151013047

Description: New. 0151013047 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Fundamentalist used book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Hamid, Mohsin

price: £6.49

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780151013043 ISBN: 0151013047

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 184 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Reluctant Fundamentalist used book

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

by Hamid, Mohsin

price: £6.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.