|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist: \N
by
Hamid, Mohsin
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780141029542
ISBN: 0141029544
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 224 pages. (\n) in the wake of september 11, changez, a pakistani man in manhattan, finds his position in the city he loves suddenly overturned, and his budding relationsh1p with erica eclipsed by the reawakened ghosts of her past. changez's own identity is in seismic shift as well, unearthing allegiances more fundamental than money, power, and perhaps even love. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Hamid, Mohsin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780141029542
ISBN: 0141029544
Description: New. New soft cover. A mysterious stranger tells his story of how he embraced the Western dream and a Western woman and how both betrayed him. Shortlisted for the Man Booker Prize for Fiction. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Mohsin Hamid
Ships from
2,
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780141029542
ISBN: 0141029544
Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Upstairs,
2,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Hamid, Mohsin
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd (UK)
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780141036021
ISBN: 0141036028
Description: New. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Mohsin Hamid
Ships from
2,
IRELAND
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780151013043
ISBN: 0151013047
Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Upstairs,
2,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Hamid, Mohsin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781856131025
ISBN: 1856131025
Description: Excellent Copy/Excellent. 5.5" X 8.75" 9781856131025 Hardback Hardback. 184pp. First edition. Shortlisted for the Man Booker Prize. Things were going fine for immigrant Changez until September 11th. Excellent copy in excellent pink and gold dustwrapper. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Hamid Mohsin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London
Date Published: 2007
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback Shortlisted for the Man Booker Prize 2007. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marble Hill Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Mohsin Hamid
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151013043
ISBN: 0151013047
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Mohsin Hamid
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780151013043
ISBN: 0151013047
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Mohsin Hamid
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780151013043
ISBN: 0151013047
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Mohsin Hamid
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780151013043
ISBN: 0151013047
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Mohsin Hamid
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780151013043
ISBN: 0151013047
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Mohsin Hamid
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780151013043
ISBN: 0151013047
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Mohsin Hamid
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780151013043
ISBN: 0151013047
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Mohsin Hamid
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780151013043
ISBN: 0151013047
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Mohsin Hamid
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780151013043
ISBN: 0151013047
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Hamid, Mohsin
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151013043
ISBN: 0151013047
Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donald Mark,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Mohsin Hamid
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780151013043
ISBN: 0151013047
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Previous owner's name clipped off of fly leaf, otherwise Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Mohsin Hamid
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780151013043
ISBN: 0151013047
Description: New. First Edition. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Mohsin Hamid
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2007-04-03
ISBN-13: 9780151013043
ISBN: 0151013047
Description: Like New. Price stickers on front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MLFrazier,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Hamid, Mohsin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151013043
ISBN: 0151013047
Description: Very Good. 0151013047 May show signs of wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Hamid, Mohsin
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151013043
ISBN: 0151013047
Description: New. 0151013047 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Hamid, Mohsin
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780151013043
ISBN: 0151013047
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 184 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Hickey,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
by
Hamid, Mohsin
Ships from
NJ,
USA
|