|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Teenager Jason Bock, a self-proclaimed "agnostic-going-on-atheist," turns his back on his parents' Catholicism and creates his own religion: Chutengodianism, whose god is the town's water tower. At first his fellow worshippers are few, just his friends Dan, Magda, and Shin (who as the First Keeper of the Sacred Text is responsible for writing Chutengodianism's bible). However, as more disciples join his faith, Jason begins to lose control of Chutengodianism, and he realizes that, although it may have been easy to create his own religion, it will be very hard indeed for him to control what it ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Sometimes it pays off to
expand your search
to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Godless
by
Pete Hautman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786270705
ISBN: 0786270705
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Godless
by
Pete Hautman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786270705
ISBN: 0786270705
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Godless
by
Hautman, Pete
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Juvenile Sized Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416908166
ISBN: 1416908161
Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Godless
by
Hautman, Pete
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon Pulse
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416908166
ISBN: 1416908161
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 198 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Godless
by
Hautman, Pete
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon Pulse
ISBN-13: 9781416908166
ISBN: 1416908161
Description: Good. 1416908161 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its delivery. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Godless
by
Hautman, Pete
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon Pulse
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416908166
ISBN: 1416908161
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FamilyBuddy,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Godless
by
Hautman, Pete
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon Pulse
ISBN-13: 9781416908166
ISBN: 1416908161
Description: New. 1416908161 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Godless
by
Hautman, Pete
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon Pulse
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416908166
ISBN: 1416908161
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 198 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Godless
by
Hautman, Pete
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781416908166
ISBN: 1416908161
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Godless [Large Print]
by
Pete Hautman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786270705
ISBN: 0786270705
Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS AND PAGE CORNERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more
|
|
Godless
by
Pete Hautman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 2004
Description: Very good+ in very good+ dust jacket. A nice copy.; 5.5X8.5; 198 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Griffin,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Godless
by
Hautman, Pete
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781416908166
ISBN: 1416908161
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Godless
by
Hautman, Pete
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781416908166
ISBN: 1416908161
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Godless (National Book Award for Young People's Literature (Awards))
by
Pete Hautman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689862786
ISBN: 0689862784
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2004. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Not price-clipped, not ex-library, not remainder. Very nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Not Quite New,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Godless
by
Hautman, Pete
Edition: Third
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689862786
ISBN: 0689862784
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile Clean, bright and tight. A bit of bumping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Godless
by
Hautman, Pete
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: (2004)
ISBN-13: 9780689862786
ISBN: 0689862784
Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Pages browned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Godless
by
Hautman, Pete
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689862786
ISBN: 0689862784
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Godless
by
Hautman, Pete
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon Pulse
ISBN-13: 9781416908166
ISBN: 1416908161
Description: New. 1416908161 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Godless
by
Hautman, Pete
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon Pulse
ISBN-13: 9781416908166
ISBN: 1416908161
Description: New. 1416908161 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Godless
by
Hautman, Pete
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689862786
ISBN: 0689862784
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Godless
by
Pete Hautman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689862786
ISBN: 0689862784
Description: Hardcover. New. first edition. read more
|
|
Godless
by
Hautman, Pete
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689862786
ISBN: 0689862784
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Godless
by
Hautman, Pete
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689862786
ISBN: 0689862784
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Godless (National Book Award for Young People's Literature (Awards))
by
Hautman, Pete
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780689862786
ISBN: 0689862784
Description: New. 0689862784 Brand new merchandise! read more
| | | |