» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Godless

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Godless

by Pete Hautman

About this title: Teenager Jason Bock, a self-proclaimed "agnostic-going-on-atheist," turns his back on his parents' Catholicism and creates his own religion: Chutengodianism, whose god is the town's water tower. At first his fellow worshippers are few, just his friends Dan, Magda, and Shin (who as the First Keeper of the Sacred Text is responsible for writing Chutengodianism's bible). However, as more disciples join his faith, Jason begins to lose control of Chutengodianism, and he realizes that, although it may have been easy to create his own religion, it will be very hard indeed for him to control what it ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Godless used book

Godless

by Pete Hautman

price: £6.08

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786270705 ISBN: 0786270705

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless used book

Godless

by Pete Hautman

price: £6.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786270705 ISBN: 0786270705

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless used book

Godless

by Hautman, Pete

price: £6.75

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Juvenile Sized Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416908166 ISBN: 1416908161

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless new book

Godless

by Hautman, Pete

price: £6.82

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416908166 ISBN: 1416908161

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 198 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless used book

Godless

by Hautman, Pete

price: £6.93

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9781416908166 ISBN: 1416908161

Description: Good. 1416908161 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its delivery. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless new book

Godless

by Hautman, Pete

price: £7.40

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416908166 ISBN: 1416908161

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FamilyBuddy, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless new book

Godless

by Hautman, Pete

price: £7.41

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9781416908166 ISBN: 1416908161

Description: New. 1416908161 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless new book

Godless

by Hautman, Pete

price: £7.77

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416908166 ISBN: 1416908161

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 198 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless new book

Godless

by Hautman, Pete

price: £8.33

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416908166 ISBN: 1416908161

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless [Large Print] used book

Godless [Large Print]

by Pete Hautman

price: £8.62

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786270705 ISBN: 0786270705

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS AND PAGE CORNERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Godless

by Pete Hautman

price: £8.65

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 2004

Description: Very good+ in very good+ dust jacket. A nice copy.; 5.5X8.5; 198 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Griffin, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless new book

Godless

by Hautman, Pete

price: £8.74

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416908166 ISBN: 1416908161

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless new book

Godless

by Hautman, Pete

price: £9.37

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416908166 ISBN: 1416908161

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless (National Book Award for Young People's Literature (Awards)) used book

Godless (National Book Award for Young People's Literature (Awards))

by Pete Hautman

price: £9.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689862786 ISBN: 0689862784

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2004. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Not price-clipped, not ex-library, not remainder. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless used book

Godless

by Hautman, Pete

price: £9.46

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Third Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689862786 ISBN: 0689862784

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile Clean, bright and tight. A bit of bumping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless used book

Godless

by Hautman, Pete

price: £9.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: (2004) ISBN-13: 9780689862786 ISBN: 0689862784

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Pages browned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless new book

Godless

by Hautman, Pete

price: £10.06

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689862786 ISBN: 0689862784

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless new book

Godless

by Hautman, Pete

price: £10.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9781416908166 ISBN: 1416908161

Description: New. 1416908161 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless new book

Godless

by Hautman, Pete

price: £10.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9781416908166 ISBN: 1416908161

Description: New. 1416908161 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless new book

Godless

by Hautman, Pete

price: £10.51

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689862786 ISBN: 0689862784

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless used book

Godless

by Pete Hautman

price: £10.81

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689862786 ISBN: 0689862784

Description: Hardcover. New. first edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless new book

Godless

by Hautman, Pete

price: £11.82

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689862786 ISBN: 0689862784

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless new book

Godless

by Hautman, Pete

price: £13.12

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689862786 ISBN: 0689862784

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Godless (National Book Award for Young People's Literature (Awards)) new book

Godless (National Book Award for Young People's Literature (Awards))

by Hautman, Pete

price: £14.43

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689862786 ISBN: 0689862784

Description: New. 0689862784 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL,