» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chemistry and Other Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Ron Rash

About this title: In Rash's stories, spanning the entire 20th century in Appalachia, rural communities struggle with the arrival of a new era where the collision of the old and new south, of antique and modern, resonate with the depth and power of ancient myths.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Chemistry and Other Stories: \N new book

Chemistry and Other Stories: \N

by Rash, Ron

price: £8.05

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PICADOR USA Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 208 pages. (\n) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Chemistry and Other Stories new book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Rash, Ron

price: £12.29

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: New. 0312425082. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Chemistry and Other Stories new book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Ron Rash

price: £13.51

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador USA ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. In Rash's stories, spanning the entire 20th century in Appalachia, rural communities struggle with the arrival of a new era where the collision of the old and new south, of antique and modern, resonate with the depth and power of ancient myths. ISBN10: 0312425082. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Chemistry and Other Stories new book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Rash, Ron

price: £10.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 230 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Fair

Chemistry and Other Stories used book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Rash, Ron

price: £7.28

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chemistry and Other Stories used book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Rash, Ron

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: Very Good. Advance Uncorrect Proof. Ron Rash is the poet laureate of Appalachia. 230pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diatrope Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chemistry and Other Stories used book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Ron Rash

price: £7.86

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: Very Good. In great condition. Just the slightest edgewear. Inscription written inside cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chemistry and Other Stories new book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Rash, Ron

price: £8.92

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 230 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chemistry and Other Stories new book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Rash, Ron

price: £10.04

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chemistry and Other Stories new book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Rash, Ron

price: £10.07

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Rash, Ron

price: £10.93

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Uncorrected Proof Binding: Softcover; First Printing Publisher: Picador, NY Date Published: 2007

Description: F. Unread in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chemistry and Other Stories new book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Rash, Ron

price: £11.34

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chemistry and Other Stories new book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Rash, Ron

price: £11.44

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: St. Martin's Press 5/1/2007. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chemistry and Other Stories new book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Rash, Ron

price: £11.78

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chemistry and Other Stories new book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Rash, Ron

price: £12.77

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: New. 0312425082 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chemistry and Other Stories new book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Rash, Ron

price: £12.77

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: New. 0312425082 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chemistry and Other Stories [Paperback] By Rash, Ron new book

Chemistry and Other Stories [Paperback] By Rash, Ron

price: £13.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chemistry and Other Stories new book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Ron Rash

price: £13.72

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 208 pages. 8.30 x 5.50 x 0.80 in. 8.0 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chemistry and Other Stories used book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Ron Rash

price: £7.14

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chemistry and Other Stories used book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Rash, Ron

price: £7.51

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chemistry and Other Stories used book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Rash, Ron

price: £7.51

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Rash, Ron

price: £10.93

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Picador, New York Date Published: 2007

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. CM5-An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback book in near fine condition that has very light shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chemistry and Other Stories used book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Rash, Ron

price: £11.62

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade paper Publisher: Picador Press., USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: As New. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 230 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Chemistry and Other Stories new book

Chemistry and Other Stories

by Rash, Ron

price: £12.30

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425081 ISBN: 0312425082

Description: New. read more