» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Electric Michelangelo

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Electric Michelangelo

by Sarah Hall

About this title: A finalist for the 2004 Man Booker Prize, this "wildly imagined and richly written" ("The Independent") portrait of love and art, set in the years between the two world wars, "confirms Hall's status as one of the most significant and exciting of our younger novelists" ("The Guardian)."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Hall, Sarah

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571219292 ISBN: 0571219292

Description: Reader copy. Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Fly leaf missing. Quick despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Hall, Sarah

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571219292 ISBN: 0571219292

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Sarah Hall

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780571219308 ISBN: 0571219306

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Larger format paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Hall, Sarah

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780571219308 ISBN: 0571219306

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" An apprentice to an alcoholic tattoo artist tells his tale. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Hall, Sarah

price: £1.38

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571219292 ISBN: 0571219292

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Hall, Sarah

price: £1.38

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571219292 ISBN: 0571219292

Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear-otherwise in excellent condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Sarah Hall

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571219292 ISBN: 0571219292

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very slight tear on dust jacket near spine, otherwise would have been as new. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Sarah Hall

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571219292 ISBN: 0571219292

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Sarah Hall

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571219292 ISBN: 0571219292

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps/markings etc. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Sarah Hall

price: £2.04

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571219292 ISBN: 0571219292

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Sarah Hall

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571219292 ISBN: 0571219292

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Sarah Hall

price: £2.04

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571219292 ISBN: 0571219292

Description: Very Good. Ex-library. Usual library markings inside cover. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Sarah Hall

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780571219308 ISBN: 0571219306

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Sarah Hall

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571219292 ISBN: 0571219292

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Sarah Hall

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060817244 ISBN: 0060817240

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Sarah Hall

price: £2.04

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571219292 ISBN: 0571219292

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo new book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Sarah Hall

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571219292 ISBN: 0571219292

Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo new book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Sarah Hall

price: £2.04

Ships from EY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2005-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780571219308 ISBN: 0571219306

Description: New. ISBN 0571219306 These copies are classed as seconds due to shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: B Taylor, EY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Sarah Hall

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780571219308 ISBN: 0571219306

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Sarah Hall

price: £2.07

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571219292 ISBN: 0571219292

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo [Paperback] By Hall, Sarah new book

The Electric Michelangelo [Paperback] By Hall, Sarah

by Sarah Hall

price: £2.14

Ships from EY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780571219292 ISBN: 0571219292

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: B Taylor, EY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Sarah Hall

price: £2.14

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571219292 ISBN: 0571219292

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Sarah Hall

price: £2.14

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571219292 ISBN: 0571219292

Description: Very Good. A nice copy, clean and crisp with the lightest of wear. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Electric Michelangelo used book

The Electric Michelangelo

by Sarah Hall