|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Hall, Sarah
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780571219292
ISBN: 0571219292
Description: Reader copy. Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Fly leaf missing. Quick despatch from the UK. read more
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Hall, Sarah
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780571219292
ISBN: 0571219292
Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Sarah Hall
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571219308
ISBN: 0571219306
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Larger format paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Hall, Sarah
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571219308
ISBN: 0571219306
Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" An apprentice to an alcoholic tattoo artist tells his tale. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Norfolk,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Hall, Sarah
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571219292
ISBN: 0571219292
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Hall, Sarah
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780571219292
ISBN: 0571219292
Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear-otherwise in excellent condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Sarah Hall
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571219292
ISBN: 0571219292
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very slight tear on dust jacket near spine, otherwise would have been as new. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Sarah Hall
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571219292
ISBN: 0571219292
Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Sarah Hall
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571219292
ISBN: 0571219292
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps/markings etc. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Sarah Hall
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571219292
ISBN: 0571219292
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Sarah Hall
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571219292
ISBN: 0571219292
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Sarah Hall
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571219292
ISBN: 0571219292
Description: Very Good. Ex-library. Usual library markings inside cover. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Sarah Hall
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571219308
ISBN: 0571219306
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Sarah Hall
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571219292
ISBN: 0571219292
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Sarah Hall
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060817244
ISBN: 0060817240
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Sarah Hall
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571219292
ISBN: 0571219292
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Sarah Hall
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571219292
ISBN: 0571219292
Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Sarah Hall
Ships from
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2005-03-03
ISBN-13: 9780571219308
ISBN: 0571219306
Description: New. ISBN 0571219306 These copies are classed as seconds due to shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
B Taylor,
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Sarah Hall
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571219308
ISBN: 0571219306
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Sarah Hall
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571219292
ISBN: 0571219292
Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo [Paperback] By Hall, Sarah
by
Sarah Hall
Ships from
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2004-03-18
ISBN-13: 9780571219292
ISBN: 0571219292
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
B Taylor,
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Sarah Hall
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571219292
ISBN: 0571219292
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Sarah Hall
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571219292
ISBN: 0571219292
Description: Very Good. A nice copy, clean and crisp with the lightest of wear. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Electric Michelangelo
by
Sarah Hall
|