|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
William Logan
About this title: William Logan has been called both the "preeminent poet-critic of his generation" and the "most hated man in American poetry." For more than a quarter century, in the keen-witted and bare-knuckled reviews that have graced the New York Times Book Review, the Times Literary Supplement (London), and other journals, William Logan has delivered razor-sharp assessments of poets present and past. Logan, whom James Wolcott of Vanity Fair has praised as being "the best poetry critic in America," vividly assays the most memorable and most damning features of a poet's work. While his occasionally ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Sometimes it pays off to
expand your search
to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
Logan, William
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: New. 0231136382. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
William Logan
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 2005-09-02
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: Good. This book has the previous owners name in it. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
Logan, William
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 9-2-05
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: GOOD. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked hardcover with very light shelfwear to the boards (missing dust jacket)-otherwise NICE! 1.5 lbs. read more
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
Logan...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: GOOD. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked hardcover with very light shelfwear to the boards (missing dust jacket)-otherwise NICE! read more
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
Logan...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: VERY GOOD. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket-GREAT! read more
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
Logan, William
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 9-2-05
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 1.5 lbs. read more
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
Logan, William
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 9-2-05
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket-GREAT! 1.5 lbs. read more
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
Logan...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
William Logan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED Dust Jacket As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
Logan, William
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 382 p. Audience: General/trade. Book and dust jacket like new but for tiny tear in the dj at the top right front corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Desire,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
Logan, William
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Columbia University Press, NY
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo. Gift quality. The book and dust jacket are both brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King Bee Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
Logan, William
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 382 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
William Logan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undiscovered Country Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
William Logan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: New Hardcover, 352 pages. Columbia University Press (2005) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
William Logan
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: Good. Ex-library copy Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
William Logan
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: Good. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
Logan, William
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: New. 0231136382 May have remainder mark. Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. No sale isever final.100%satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
Logan...
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: New. read more
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
William Logan
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
William Logan
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0231136382 ISBN 13: 9780231136389 bk# 18.9. f2. NvL14. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
Logan, William
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Columbia University Press
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Undiscovered Country: Poetry in the Age of Tin
by
Logan, William
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: COLUMBIA UNIV PR
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780231136389
ISBN: 0231136382
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:< | | | | |