» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Scotch on the Rocks used book

Scotch on the Rocks

by Douglas Hurd, Andrew Osmond other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1971/01/01 ISBN-13: 9780002216531 ISBN: 0002216531

Description: Used-Good. No inscriptions, pages good, although slightly yellowed. Spine slightly creased. Paperback. First issued in Fontana Books 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Scotch on the Rocks used book

Scotch on the Rocks

by Douglas Hurd, Andrew Osmond other copies of this book

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780002216531 ISBN: 0002216531

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, 1st impression copy. Hardback, very good dustwrapper. Internally clean and bright-no marks or inscriptions. Foxing to text block edges. Some wear/tear to dustwrapper at extremities. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Scotch on the Rocks used book

Scotch on the Rocks

by Hurd And Osmond other copies of this book

price: £4.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780002216531 ISBN: 0002216531

Description: Very Good in Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Scotch on the Rocks used book

Scotch on the Rocks

by Hurd, Douglas other copies of this book

price: £4.92

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780002216531 ISBN: 0002216531

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0002216531 Illustrated DJ, Several Nicks/Small Tears to Top Edge, Light Fading, Purple Tweed Style Cloth, Map to Endpapers, 255 Clean Bright Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: World Book Sales Limited, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

Scotch on the Rocks used book

Scotch on the Rocks

by Hurd, Douglas; Osmond, Andrew other copies of this book

price: £4.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002216531 ISBN: 0002216531

Description: Very good; Collectible. GOOD BRIGHT CLEANFIRST EDITION COLLINS HARDBCK. MAP ENDPAPERS. NICE CLEAN UNCLIPPED DUSTJACKET. VERY SLIGHT WEAR AT TOP OF SPINE EDGE ON DUST JACKET. OWNERS NAME(SMALL) ON FRONT ENDPAPER. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Scotch on the Rocks used book

Scotch on the Rocks

by Douglas Hurd, Andrew Osmond other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780002216531 ISBN: 0002216531

Description: Hardback, no D/J. LITTLE USED. Gilt titled spine, covers slightly faded. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Scotch on the Rocks used book

Scotch on the Rocks

by Hurd Douglas & Osmond Andrew other copies of this book

price: £5.15

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins 1st edn 1971 ISBN-13: 9780002216531 ISBN: 0002216531

Description: 255p end-paper maps hardback VG/VG dustwrapper [0002216531] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Scotch on the Rocks used book

Scotch on the Rocks

by Douglas Hurd, Andrew Osmond other copies of this book

price: £6.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780002216531 ISBN: 0002216531

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Scotch on the Rocks used book

Scotch on the Rocks

by Douglas Hurd, Andrew Osmond other copies of this book

price: £6.09

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780002216531 ISBN: 0002216531

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Scotch on the Rocks used book

Scotch on the Rocks

by Hurd And Osmond other copies of this book

price: £6.22

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780002216531 ISBN: 0002216531

Description: Very Good/Good. Small 8vo 0002216531. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Scotch on the Rocks; used book

Scotch on the Rocks;

by Hurd, Douglas And Osmond, Andrew other copies of this book

price: £7.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, Londo Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780002216531 ISBN: 0002216531

Description: 1st edition; Hardback; Very good/ Dj Good+; 255pp with Masps on endpapers; Purple/white covers with gilt title ons pine; Dust jacket has creases on front flap, price intact. " Political thriller set in Scotland. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wheen O'Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Scotch on the Rocks used book

Scotch on the Rocks

by Douglas Hurd other copies of this book

price: £10.06

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780002216531 ISBN: 0002216531

Description: VeryGood in none jacket. ***VG+/VG*** 8 tall, tweed cloth boards, gilt lettering on spine, exterior clean and square, spine sl. swayed but binding tight, maps on endpapers, pages bright and clean, DJ: white jacket is sl. discolored but no tears or creases, price clipped, 255 pp. The third in a series of political thrillers, following Send Him Victorious and The Smile on the Face of the Tiger., Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Scotch on the Rocks used book

Scotch on the Rocks

by Hurd, Douglas other copies of this book

price: £10.52

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002216531 ISBN: 0002216531

Description: Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scotch on the Rocks used book

Scotch on the Rocks

by Hurd, Douglas & Osmond, Andrew other copies of this book

price: £10.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Purple hardback cloth cover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780002216531 ISBN: 0002216531

Description: G: in Good condition with dustwrapper. Signed by author on fep. 255pp: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Scotch on the Rocks used book

Scotch on the Rocks

by Hurd, Douglas & Osmond, Andrew other copies of this book

price: £11.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Purple hardback cloth cover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780002216531 ISBN: 0002216531

Description: VG: in very good condition with chipped dustwrapper. Ink inscription on fep. 255pp: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Scotch on the Rocks used book

Scotch on the Rocks

by Douglas Hurd other copies of this book

price: £12.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002216531 ISBN: 0002216531

Description: Like New. HARDCOVER; FIRST EDITION; DUST JACKET VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Scotch on the Rocks used book

Scotch on the Rocks

by Douglas Hurd other copies of this book

price: £26.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780002216531 ISBN: 0002216531

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.