Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1971/01/01
ISBN-13:9780002216531ISBN:0002216531
Description: Used-Good. No inscriptions, pages good, although slightly yellowed. Spine slightly creased. Paperback. First issued in Fontana Books 1972. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780002216531ISBN:0002216531
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, 1st impression copy. Hardback, very good dustwrapper. Internally clean and bright-no marks or inscriptions. Foxing to text block edges. Some wear/tear to dustwrapper at extremities. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins, London
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780002216531ISBN:0002216531
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0002216531 Illustrated DJ, Several Nicks/Small Tears to Top Edge, Light Fading, Purple Tweed Style Cloth, Map to Endpapers, 255 Clean Bright Pages. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. GOOD BRIGHT CLEANFIRST EDITION COLLINS HARDBCK. MAP ENDPAPERS. NICE CLEAN UNCLIPPED DUSTJACKET. VERY SLIGHT WEAR AT TOP OF SPINE EDGE ON DUST JACKET. OWNERS NAME(SMALL) ON FRONT ENDPAPER. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COLLINS
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780002216531ISBN:0002216531
Description: Hardback, no D/J. LITTLE USED. Gilt titled spine, covers slightly faded. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780002216531ISBN:0002216531
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780002216531ISBN:0002216531
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins, Londo
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780002216531ISBN:0002216531
Description: 1st edition; Hardback; Very good/ Dj Good+; 255pp with Masps on endpapers; Purple/white covers with gilt title ons pine; Dust jacket has creases on front flap, price intact. " Political thriller set in Scotland. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780002216531ISBN:0002216531
Description: VeryGood in none jacket. ***VG+/VG*** 8 tall, tweed cloth boards, gilt lettering on spine, exterior clean and square, spine sl. swayed but binding tight, maps on endpapers, pages bright and clean, DJ: white jacket is sl. discolored but no tears or creases, price clipped, 255 pp. The third in a series of political thrillers, following Send Him Victorious and The Smile on the Face of the Tiger., Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.