» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £1.52

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Gift inscription. 330pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Paula, Translated From the Spanish By Margaret Sayers Peden used book

Paula, Translated From the Spanish By Margaret Sayers Peden

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £4.61

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. H. 9 1/2" 330pp. Book and un clipped d/w have slightly bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fiddlers forge books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £6.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £7.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: 1995. Harper collins. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 330pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel (Trans Margaret Sayers Peden). other copies of this book

price: £14.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: 1995. HarperCollins. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 330pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Paula: a Memoir used book

Paula: a Memoir

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £4.09

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used Jacket is price clipped, a little shelfworn but no chips or tears. Page block is tanned, and pages slightly tanned at the edges, but text is bright and clean. Binding is tight. although the book is very slightly cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Paula used book

Paula

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.12

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Very Good jacket. Dj price clipped, previous owner inscr.; else FN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Farringdon Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Paula used book

Paula

by Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden (Translator) other copies of this book

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. Internally very good, jacket very good, price clipped, gift inscription. 22463B4BRO3D* 8113493 2 (#H14-01) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Paula used book

Paula

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1995. Hardcover. Number of pages: 336. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8262427 #28616 1GRA3-H 8262427 (#H35-31) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Paula used book

Paula

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1995. Hardcover. Number of pages: 336. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8296837 #29884 60753-H 8296837 (#L72) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Paula used book

Paula

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £8.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. Clean unmarked hard cover with very good dust jacket [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabelli other copies of this book

price: £9.14

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Cloth, dj, F/F. 330pp, a fine copy in a price clipped dustjacket. Allende wrote this personal novel whilst at the hospital bedside of her 28 year old gravely ill daughter. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Paula used book

Paula

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £8.60

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins London 1995 0-00-225302-X ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Fine/fine FIRST ENGLISH EDITION (no faults with book or dj, as new) Octavo 330pp Personal account of her child's fight for life. It's a testament to the ties which bind mothers and children. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £28.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. Biography. 8vo. Signed by Author First Edition, First Printing, SIGNED by author. Clean unfaded black cloth boards with bright gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight with just the slightest lean. Pages and edges are clean. Clean burgundy endpapers, with no previous owner markings. SIGNED by the author on classic bookplate below title on title page. 330 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, no tears; enclosed in new archival quality ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Scrolls Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £5.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 11/09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £5.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 11/09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £5.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 11/09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £5.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 11/09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £5.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 11/09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £11.66

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253024 ISBN: 000225302X

Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good ++ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good