|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Gift inscription. 330pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula, Translated From the Spanish By Margaret Sayers Peden
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. H. 9 1/2" 330pp. Book and un clipped d/w have slightly bumped corners. read more
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st. ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: 1995. Harper collins. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 330pp. read more
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel (Trans Margaret Sayers Peden).
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: 1995. HarperCollins. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 330pp. read more
|
|
Paula
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula: a Memoir
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper Collins, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used Jacket is price clipped, a little shelfworn but no chips or tears. Page block is tanned, and pages slightly tanned at the edges, but text is bright and clean. Binding is tight. although the book is very slightly cocked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Very Good jacket. Dj price clipped, previous owner inscr.; else FN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Farringdon Books,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. Internally very good, jacket very good, price clipped, gift inscription. 22463B4BRO3D* 8113493 2 (#H14-01) read more
|
|
Paula
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1995. Hardcover. Number of pages: 336. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8262427 #28616 1GRA3-H 8262427 (#H35-31) read more
|
|
Paula
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1995. Hardcover. Number of pages: 336. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8296837 #29884 60753-H 8296837 (#L72) read more
|
|
Paula
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. Clean unmarked hard cover with very good dust jacket [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabelli
other copies of this book
Ships from
BERKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Cloth, dj, F/F. 330pp, a fine copy in a price clipped dustjacket. Allende wrote this personal novel whilst at the hospital bedside of her 28 year old gravely ill daughter. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eastleach Books,
BERKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marble Hill Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins London 1995 0-00-225302-X
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Fine/fine FIRST ENGLISH EDITION (no faults with book or dj, as new) Octavo 330pp Personal account of her child's fight for life. It's a testament to the ties which bind mothers and children. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
lobstabooks,
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. Biography. 8vo. Signed by Author First Edition, First Printing, SIGNED by author. Clean unfaded black cloth boards with bright gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight with just the slightest lean. Pages and edges are clean. Clean burgundy endpapers, with no previous owner markings. SIGNED by the author on classic bookplate below title on title page. 330 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, no tears; enclosed in new archival quality ... read more
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 11/09/1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 11/09/1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 11/09/1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 11/09/1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 11/09/1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper Collins, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780002253024
ISBN: 000225302X
Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good ++ jacket. read more
|
|
|