» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
1791: Mozart's Last Year used book

1791: Mozart's Last Year

by Robbins, Landon other copies of this book

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Detailed biographical account of the annus mirabilis and Mozart's death. The book's condition is FINE-/VERY GOOD+ (see grading key below). Very minor surface wear to cover, light tan to pages. BIND: Paperback, ISBN: 0006543243, 240pp, PUB: Flamingo, 1989. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Beautiful Word, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo) used book

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo)

by H.C. Robbins Landon other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1791 Mozarts Last Year used book

1791 Mozarts Last Year

by Landon, H. C. Robbins other copies of this book

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: 1990. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1791: Mozart's Last Year used book

1791: Mozart's Last Year

by Robbins Landon, H. C. other copies of this book

price: £5.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback. Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: Very Good or Better. Light shelf wear, pages beginning to yellow. Illustrated in mono. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1791: Mozart's Last Year used book

1791: Mozart's Last Year

by Robbins Landon, H. C. other copies of this book

price: £6.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flamingo/Fontana, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: VG paperback. With B&W illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1791: Mozart's Last Year used book

1791: Mozart's Last Year

by Landon, H.C. Robbins other copies of this book

price: £6.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: VG paperback. With B&W illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo) used book

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo)

by H.C. Robbins Landon other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo) used book

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo)

by H.C. Robbins Landon other copies of this book

price: £2.15

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo S. ) used book

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo S. )

by H.C. Robbins Landon other copies of this book

price: £2.56

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: Published by FLAMINGO in 1990. Paperback. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #7500591 #535 7500591B3BLA2P*RT (#05-27-G01-04) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo S. ) used book

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo S. )

by H.C. Robbins Landon other copies of this book

price: £2.56

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: Published by FLAMINGO in 1990. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7500272 #519 7500272B3BLA3P*JC (#03-25-F01-11) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo S. ) used book

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo S. )

by H.C. Robbins Landon other copies of this book

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: Published by FLAMINGO in 1990. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7824841 13262B2WHI2P* 7824841 1 (#20552-H13-57) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

1791: Mozart\'S Last Year (Flamingo) used book

1791: Mozart\'S Last Year (Flamingo)

by H.C. Robbins Landon other copies of this book

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: Published by Flamingo in 1990. Paperback. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8254690 #28320 213-P 8254690 (#H34-35) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

1791: Mozart\'S Last Year (Flamingo) used book

1791: Mozart\'S Last Year (Flamingo)

by H.C. Robbins Landon other copies of this book

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: Published by Flamingo in 1990. Paperback. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8288217 #29588 6BLA3-P 8288217 (#L38) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

1791: Mozart\'S Last Year (Flamingo) used book

1791: Mozart\'S Last Year (Flamingo)

by H.C. Robbins Landon other copies of this book

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: Published by Flamingo in 1990. Paperback. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8377017 #32380 6BLA3-P 8377017 (#N19-8) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

1791: Mozart's Last Year used book

1791: Mozart's Last Year

by Robbins, Landon other copies of this book

price: £11.66

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240pp. pages slight yellowing, previous owner's inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Croydon Strand Booksellers, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo) used book

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo)

by Landon, H.C. Robbins other copies of this book

price: £5.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 18/01/1990 ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo) used book

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo)

by Landon, H.C. Robbins other copies of this book

price: £5.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 18/01/1990 ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo) used book

1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo)

by Landon, H.C. Robbins other copies of this book

price: £5.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 18/01/1990 ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

1791 (Flamingo) used book

1791 (Flamingo)

by Landon, H.C. Robbins other copies of this book

price: £7.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Flamingo ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: Good. 0006543243 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

1791 (Flamingo) used book

1791 (Flamingo)

by H.C. Robbins Landon other copies of this book

price: £7.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006543244 ISBN: 0006543243

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.