» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
City of the Beasts used book

City of the Beasts

by Allende, Isabel, Translated From The Spanish By Margaret Sayers Peden other copies of this book

price: £1.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Flamingo/Harper Collins, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007146352 ISBN: 0007146353

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 6x7. With his mother in hospital, too ill to look after him, Alex is sent out to his grandmother Kate, a fearless reporter, with blue eyes as sharp as dagger's points. Kate is about to embark on a journey to the remote Amazon rainforest. This is a novel with adventure, magic and spirit. Birthday gifting on title page, does not detract from an otherwise immaculate copy of this popular book. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

City of the Beasts used book

City of the Beasts

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £5.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007146352 ISBN: 0007146353

Description: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. As New. Unclipped D/J. Free of inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balfour Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

City of the Beasts used book

City of the Beasts

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £6.87

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007146352 ISBN: 0007146353

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; A Tale of magic and adventure from the heart of the Jungle. First impression-number line 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Jacket not price clipped. No inscription. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

City of the Beasts used book

City of the Beasts

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007146352 ISBN: 0007146353

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

City of the Beasts used book

City of the Beasts

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £2.56

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flamingo, softcover, ISBN-0007146353 Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007146352 ISBN: 0007146353

Description: A tale of magic and adventure from the heart of the jungle. Trade paperback. 406pp. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

City of the Beasts used book

City of the Beasts

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.12

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007146352 ISBN: 0007146353

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iceni Collectables, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

City of the Beasts used book

City of the Beasts

by Allende Isabel other copies of this book

price: £10.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007146352 ISBN: 0007146353

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback Translated from the Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

City of the Beasts used book

City of the Beasts

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £6.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007146352 ISBN: 0007146353

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of the Beasts used book

City of the Beasts

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £27.55

Ships from SAITAM, JAPAN Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: October 21, 200 ISBN-13: 9780007146352 ISBN: 0007146353

Description: NF/NF. A wonderful tight clean copy, protected in a new brodart wrapper, no inscri ptions, unclipped dustjacket, this is not an Ex-Lib or a BCE/BOMC edition; Daily Mail 'A magical storyteller' Uncut 'Adventure-stuffed page turner...Allende's notorious, luminous gift for imaginative story-telling runs wild in the jungle' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Books Japan, SAITAM, JAPAN

Reliability: Excellent

City of the Beasts used book

City of the Beasts

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £15.28

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007146352 ISBN: 0007146353

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

City of the Beasts used book

City of the Beasts

by Allende, Isabel (14) other copies of this book

price: £22.50

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, London, UK Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007146352 ISBN: 0007146353

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A tale of magic and adventure from the heart of the jungle-the Amazon. Inscription on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corelli Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Good

City of the Beasts used book

City of the Beasts

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £44.35

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007146352 ISBN: 0007146353

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Signed by Author 406pp. Black boards. First Printing. SIGNED by Isabel Allende and Pam Mariana on title page. From one of the world's best-loved authors comes magical novel of adventure and discovery..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T.J. Callaghan Rare Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.