» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Dangerous Book for Boys used book

The Dangerous Book for Boys

by Conn Iggulden, Hal Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Dangerous Book for Boys used book

The Dangerous Book for Boys

by Iggulden Gonn & Iggulden Hal other copies of this book

price: £7.10

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollinsPublishers, Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: 294p, many illustrations, some in colour, 7.6”x 10”, hardback, a fine copy-as new (no dustwrapper called for) [9780007232741] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Dangerous Book for Boys new book

The Dangerous Book for Boys

by Iggulden, Conn other copies of this book

price: £7.14

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joanna Porter, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Dangerous Book for Boys used book

The Dangerous Book for Boys

by Iggulden, Conn; Iggulden, Hal other copies of this book

price: £12.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Proves that even in this age of video games and mobile phones there must still be a place for knots, tree-houses and stories of incredible courage. This book will help to recapture those Sunday afternoons and long summers. Winner of the Book of the Year Galaxy British Book Awards 2007. Unread hardback-294 pages. Reliable next post dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Dangerous Book for Boys new book

The Dangerous Book for Boys

by Iggulden, Conn other copies of this book

price: £12.46

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: New in new dust jacket. CANADIAN EDITION! New Copy. Excellenent Condition. Small Remainder Mark. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: bookfiles, ND, USA

Reliability: Average

The Dangerous Book for Boys used book

The Dangerous Book for Boys

by Iggulden, Conn other copies of this book

price: £13.06

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Used but in perfect condition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvia Robinson, ON, CANADA

Reliability: not rated

Dangerous Book for Boys, the used book

Dangerous Book for Boys, the

by Iggulden, Conn; Iggulden, Hal other copies of this book

price: £14.34

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, UK Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: Very Good ++/Fine. No Dustjacket (as issued) 10" Tall By 7 3/4" Wide. 294 pages. Ink writing (Christmas present inscription) to half title page cotnents o/w unmarked. Very clean red, pictorial binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Dangerous Book for Boys used book

The Dangerous Book for Boys

by Iggulden, Conn; Iggulden, Hal other copies of this book

price: £14.45

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Publisher: Harpercollins, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: Very Good + 294 pp. : illus. 26 p. Book in near new condition. "recapture Sunday afternoons and long summer days" (back cover) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deja-Lu Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Dangerous Book for Boys used book

The Dangerous Book for Boys

by Iggulden, Conn And Hal other copies of this book

price: £15.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Reprint, 4to, 294pp, colour and b/w photo illustrations, line drawings and diagrams; bound in scarlet cloth lettered and blocked gilt and black; Fine Copy, no DJ (probably as issued) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Dangerous Book for Boys new book

The Dangerous Book for Boys

by Iggulden, Conn Iggulden, Hal other copies of this book

price: £15.54

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ILLUSTRATED ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 400 pages. (400 pages) illustrated in color, and black and white, this book is designed to provide information to men of all ages. the chapters include: the seven ancient wonders of the world, conkers, laws of football, dinosaurs, fishing, juggling, timers and tripwires, kings and queens, famous battles, spies, making crystals, insects and spiders, artillery, and girls. illustrations (some col. ) edition illustrated ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Dangerous Book for Boys new book

The Dangerous Book for Boys

by Conn Iggulden, Hal Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £15.69

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dangerous Book for Boys used book

Dangerous Book for Boys

by Iggulden & Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £16.55

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Dangerous Book for Boys new book

The Dangerous Book for Boys

by Conn Iggulden; Hal Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £19.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gardners Books ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Dangerous Book for Boys new book

The Dangerous Book for Boys

by Conn Iggulden, Hal Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £20.38

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd (HarperCollins Publishers) ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. How many other books will help you thrash someone at conkers, race your own go-cart, and identify the best quotations from Shakespeare? The Dangerous Book for Boys gives you facts and figures at your fingertips â€✠swot up on the solar system, learn about famous battles and read inspiring stories of incredible courage and bravery. Teach your old ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dangerous Book for Boys new book

Dangerous Book for Boys

by Iggulden, Hal other copies of this book

price: £22.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: New. Illustrated in color, and black and white, this book is designed to provide information to men of all ages. The chapters include: The Seven Ancient Wonders of the World, Conkers, Laws of Football, Dinosaurs, Fishing, Juggling, Timers and Tripwires, Ki... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dangerous Book for Boys new book

The Dangerous Book for Boys

by Conn Iggulden, Hal Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £23.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091122101337D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dangerous Book for Boys used book

Dangerous Book for Boys

by Iggulden, Conn; Iggulden, Hal (99) other copies of this book

price: £25.54

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 'In this age of video games and mobile phones, there must still be a place for knots, tree-houses and stories of incredible courage. The one thing that we always say about childhood is that we seemed to have more time back then. This book will help you recapture those Sunday afternoons and long summers-because they're still long if you know how to look at them. ' from Iggulden's foreword. 'The perfect book for every boy from eight to eighty. ' Small mark on bottom ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corelli Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

The Dangerous Book for Boys used book

The Dangerous Book for Boys

by Conn Iggulden, Hal Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £25.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091120203155I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Dangerous Book for Boys new book

The Dangerous Book for Boys

by Conn Iggulden; Hal Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £26.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gardners Books ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Dangerous Book for Boys new book

The Dangerous Book for Boys

by Conn Iggulden, Hal Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £27.39

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd (HarperCollins Publishers) ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: How many other books will help you thrash someone at conkers, race your own go-cart, and identify the best quotations from Shakespeare? The Dangerous Book for Boys gives you facts and figures at your fingertips â€" swot up on the solar system, learn about famous battles and read inspiring stories of incredible courage and bravery. Teach your old dog new tricks. Make a pinhole camera. Understand the laws of cricket. There's a whole world out there: with this book, anyone can get out and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Dangerous Book for Boys used book

The Dangerous Book for Boys

by Iggulden, Conn; Iggulden, Hal other copies of this book

price: £28.63

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: Good. No Jacket. Some minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and tight. Overall in good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Reading, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Dangerous Book for Boys new book

The Dangerous Book for Boys

by Conn Iggulden, Hal Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £32.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd (HarperCollins Publishers) ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. How many other books will help you thrash someone at conkers, race your own go-cart, and identify the best quotations from Shakespeare? The Dangerous Book for Boys gives you facts and figures at your fingertips â€" swot up on the solar system, learn about famous battles and read inspiring stories of incredible courage and bravery. Teach your old dog new tricks. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Dangerous Book for Boys new book

The Dangerous Book for Boys

by Iggulden, Conn; Iggulden, Hal other copies of this book

price: £40.20

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: Harper Collins Publ. UK Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007232741 ISBN: 0007232748

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.