» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Next used book

Next

by Crighton, Michael other copies of this book

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Fair. Hinge splitting at p 365 and a few pages there creased but still a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Crichton Michael other copies of this book

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper, UK. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Crichton Michael other copies of this book

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper, United Kingdom Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, light reading creases to spine and corners otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Reader copy. Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Crichton Michael other copies of this book

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Acceptable. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Good. Ex library usual library markings, cover a bit creased; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £2.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Good. 0007241003 Paperback in good condition-dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Good. 0007241003 Paperback-Spine creasing/ reading wear-nice clean copy-Dispatched daily form our UK warehouse, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £2.15

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Good. Good copy-Complete and readable but creasing and wear to spine and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £2.15

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £2.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Fine. Paperback book. Immaculate, read once carefully. *** Sent within 1 working day, available by email for queries. *** EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book