|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Norton, Donna E
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company
Date published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 55 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Norton, Donna E
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company
Date published: 1995-01
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 55 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Donna E. Norton
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Donna E. Norton
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Donna E. Norton
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Donna E. Norton
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Donna E. Norton
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th edition
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date published: 8/23/1994
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Donna E. Norton
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th edition
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date published: 8/23/1994
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Donna E. Norton
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th edition
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date published: 8/23/1994
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Donna E. Norton
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th edition
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date published: 8/23/1994
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Donna E. Norton
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated.
Binding: Textbook Binding
Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Acceptable. This used book may contain highlighting/underlining or may show heavier signs of use. May also be ex-library or missing a dust jacket. read more
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Donna E. Norton
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Donna E. Norton
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Donna E. Norton
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Donna E. Norton
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Norton, Donna E.
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated.
Binding: TEXTBOOK BINDING
Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Very Good. 0023883138 Has school stamp marked out on flyleaf and several highlights and noting in textblock. Great 1994 book with CD in unopened insert. Book is tightly bound and intact has 1 bumped corner. Otherwise cover surface is scuffed. read more
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Donna E. Norton
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated.
Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child, Fourth Edition
by
Norton, Donna E.
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. An introduction to Children's Literature. No highlighting or underlining. Software disc envelope seal is intact. read more
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Norton, Donna E.
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated.
Binding: TEXTBOOK BINDING
Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Very Good. 0023883138 1993-Edition/Pub-Macmillan/By-Norton; HB/VG; Photos; Disk/new; Nice clean/bright/crisp/unmarked text; Guaranteed/Reliable/TrustedDealer; Ships Fast. read more
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child
by
Norton, Donna E.
other copies of this book
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Glossy
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very straight and square textbook; highlighting, inked underlining some notations in text; INCLUDES 3.5 DISK IN OPENED SLEEVE! ; a very nice copy of this textbook; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature/Book&Disk
by
Norton, Donna E.
other copies of this book
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Very Good. Disc and disc instructions included. read more
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child
by
Norton, Donna E.
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Used Very Good. Used very good condition with disc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child 4th: an Introduction to Children's Literature/Book&Disk
by
Norton, Donna E.
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean. Some shelf wear. Binding very good. Floppy disk included. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Norton, Donna E.
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated.
Binding: TEXTBOOK BINDING
Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: 0023883138 Textbook Binding; 4th Edition; 1994, Merrill Publishing Company; 712 pages; "Through The Eyes of a Child: An Introduction to Children's Literature, " by Donna E. Norton. read more
|
|
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature
by
Donna E. Norton
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780023883132
ISBN: 0023883138
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
|
|