» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Norton, Donna E other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 55 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Norton, Donna E other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 55 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Donna E. Norton other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Donna E. Norton other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Donna E. Norton other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Donna E. Norton other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Donna E. Norton other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 4th edition Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 8/23/1994 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Donna E. Norton other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 4th edition Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 8/23/1994 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Donna E. Norton other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 4th edition Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 8/23/1994 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Donna E. Norton other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 4th edition Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 8/23/1994 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Donna E. Norton other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Acceptable. This used book may contain highlighting/underlining or may show heavier signs of use. May also be ex-library or missing a dust jacket. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Donna E. Norton other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Donna E. Norton other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Donna E. Norton other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Donna E. Norton other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Norton, Donna E. other copies of this book

price: £6.90

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: TEXTBOOK BINDING Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Very Good. 0023883138 Has school stamp marked out on flyleaf and several highlights and noting in textblock. Great 1994 book with CD in unopened insert. Book is tightly bound and intact has 1 bumped corner. Otherwise cover surface is scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Donna E. Norton other copies of this book

price: £8.58

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated. Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child, Fourth Edition used book

Through the Eyes of a Child, Fourth Edition

by Norton, Donna E. other copies of this book

price: £8.75

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: 4th Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. An introduction to Children's Literature. No highlighting or underlining. Software disc envelope seal is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Norton, Donna E. other copies of this book

price: £10.43

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: TEXTBOOK BINDING Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Very Good. 0023883138 1993-Edition/Pub-Macmillan/By-Norton; HB/VG; Photos; Disk/new; Nice clean/bright/crisp/unmarked text; Guaranteed/Reliable/TrustedDealer; Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bevs Busy Bee Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child used book

Through the Eyes of a Child

by Norton, Donna E. other copies of this book

price: £10.77

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Glossy Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very straight and square textbook; highlighting, inked underlining some notations in text; INCLUDES 3.5 DISK IN OPENED SLEEVE! ; a very nice copy of this textbook; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature/Book&Disk used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature/Book&Disk

by Norton, Donna E. other copies of this book

price: £17.47

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Very Good. Disc and disc instructions included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child used book

Through the Eyes of a Child

by Norton, Donna E. other copies of this book

price: £20.19

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good condition with disc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child 4th: an Introduction to Children's Literature/Book&Disk used book

Through the Eyes of a Child 4th: an Introduction to Children's Literature/Book&Disk

by Norton, Donna E. other copies of this book

price: £20.86

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean. Some shelf wear. Binding very good. Floppy disk included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Norton, Donna E. other copies of this book

price: £509.35

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: TEXTBOOK BINDING Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: 0023883138 Textbook Binding; 4th Edition; 1994, Merrill Publishing Company; 712 pages; "Through The Eyes of a Child: An Introduction to Children's Literature, " by Donna E. Norton. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Black Mountain Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature used book

Through the Eyes of a Child: an Introduction to Children's Literature

by Donna E. Norton other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023883132 ISBN: 0023883138

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.