|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0024181900
(49 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Elements of Style, Third Edition
by
William Strunk Jr. E. B. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Elements of Style, Third Edition
by
E. B. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Elements of Style, Third Edition
by
William Strunk Jr.; E. B. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Elements of Style, Third Edition
by
William Strunk Jr.; E. B. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Elements of Style (Third Edition)
by
William Strunk, Jr. and E.B. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 92 p. Includes Index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tenebriki Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Elements of Style, Third Edition
by
William Strunk Jr. E. B. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Elements of Style, Third Edition
by
William Strunk Jr. E. B. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Elements of Style, Third Edition
by
William Strunk Jr. E. B. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Elements of Style
by
Strunk, William, Jr., and White, E B
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 85 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SV books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Elements of Style, Third Edition
by
Jr., William Strunk; White, E. B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: Very Good. 0024181900 Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 85 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Elements of Style, Third Edition
by
Jr., William Strunk; White, E. B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: Fine. 0024181900 Excellent condition. read more
|
|
The Elements of Style
by
Strunk, William, Jr., and White, E B
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 85 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Elements of Style
by
Strunk, William, Jr., and White, E B
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 85 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C.J. Rowell,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Elements of Style, Third Edition
by
Strunk, William, Jr., and White, E B
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 85 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Elements of Style: Third Edition
by
William Strunk, Jr.; E. B. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library "Third Edition-With Index. " "Printing 12 Year 9. " Usual library markings. Small stain to last two pages. Book shows shelfwear. Dust jacket sun-faded. Dust jacket covered with original library protector. read more
|
|
The Elements of Style-With Revisions and Introduction and a Chapter on Writing
by
Strunk, William Jr. With Revisions, Introduction And A New Chapter By E.B. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co, Inc, New York, USA, 1979
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: 12 mo., hardcover, near fine in near fine beige dj. 92 pages. Making every word tell is what this book is about. Now in 3rd edition it gives the principles of plain English style--whether you write letters, term papers, or nevels this little book will help you communate more effectively. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elements of Style
by
Strunk, William; White, E. B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: Fine in Very good/unclipped jacket. Very tight, copy, clean, undamaged pages, no tears, marks or stains, clean, bright hard covers, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket, light edge wear from shelf storage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deer Run Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Elements of Style, Third Edition
by
William Strunk Jr.; E. B. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1979-01
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: Very Good. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Intact cover, No Dust Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more
|
|
The Elements of Style, Third Edition
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: New. Brand new excellent unread copy-enjoy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Elements of Style, Third Edition
by
William Strunk Jr., E. B. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Elements of Style, Third Edition
by
William Strunk Jr., E. B. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Elements of Style, Third Edition
by
William Strunk Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Elements of Style, Third Edition
by
William Strunk Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780024181909
ISBN: 0024181900
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |