» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition used book

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition

by John L Feirer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition used book

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition

by John L Feirer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry and Building Construction used book

Carpentry and Building Construction

by Feirer, John Louis, and Hutchings, Gilbert R other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition used book

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition

by John L. Feirer, Gilbert R. Hutchings other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition used book

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition

by John L Feirer other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Good. 3rd. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry and Building Construction used book

Carpentry and Building Construction

by Feirer, John Louis, And Hutchings, Gilbert R other copies of this book

price: £6.36

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry and Building Construction used book

Carpentry and Building Construction

by Feirer, John Louis, And Hutchings, Gilbert R other copies of this book

price: £6.58

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition used book

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition

by John L Feirer other copies of this book

price: £6.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry and Building Construction, By Feirer, 3rd Edition used book

Carpentry and Building Construction, By Feirer, 3rd Edition

by John L. Feirer/ Gilbert R. Hutchings other copies of this book

price: £7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Publishing Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Hardcover. Used. Small Tear on Back Cover. SKU: 11511369 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780025373600 Used. Small Tear on Back Cover. SKU: 11511369 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition used book

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition

by John L. Feirer; Gilbert R. Hutchings other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 1986-09-26 ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Dust Jacket shows some wear. Loc. 37. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry and Building Construction used book

Carpentry and Building Construction

by Feirer, John L. other copies of this book

price: £11.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Gandara, MO, USA

Reliability: Average

Carpentry and Building Construction used book

Carpentry and Building Construction

by Feirer, John L. other copies of this book

price: £12.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Good in Good jacket. No marks no creasees on either book or on dust jacket, dust jacket has a few small chips and very tiny tears, now in mylar protective jacket. and some light discoloration to the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry & Building Construction used book

Carpentry & Building Construction

by John L. Feirer Gilbert R. Hutchings other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Publishing Company, Encino, California Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Good + in Good- jacket. Nearly As New, VERY clean tight copy. From a great buy of unread titles of local book reviewer. Many contain promo material tipped in from publisher. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry and Building Construction, Third Edition used book

Carpentry and Building Construction, Third Edition

by Feirer, John L. And Gilbert R. Hutchings other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name in front, else an excellent copy in dustjacket. 9-1/4" x 7" 1120 pages. Illustrated by numerous drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition used book

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition

by Feirer, John other copies of this book

price: £13.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry and Building Construction used book

Carpentry and Building Construction

by Feirer, John L, and Hutchings, Gilbert R other copies of this book

price: £13.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. (A31_5/9)Book is in good condition. Bookcover showing wear on edges. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition used book

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition

by John L Feirer; Contributor-Gilbert R Hutchings other copies of this book

price: £13.84

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 1986-09-26 ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition used book

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition

by Feirer, John Louis other copies of this book

price: £14.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Very good. Flawless except for name marked on inside front cover and dust jacket wear w/ slight photo bleaching. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HiSservice Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry & Building Construction used book

Carpentry & Building Construction

by Feirer, John L. And Hutchings, Gilbert R. other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Publishing Company, Encino, California Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Good + in Good- jacket. Good + oversized hardcover in good-dustjacket. May be some rubbing and bumping to edges and corners of book. May be some rubbing, chipping and large tears to edges, corners and spine of dustjacket. Overall a good reading copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry and Building Construction used book

Carpentry and Building Construction

by Feirer, John L.; Hutchings, Gilbert R. other copies of this book

price: £15.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bennett & McKnight, Publisher Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brown coated cloth boards, slight wear. Pages fine, fully illustrated. Dj some edge wear, in protective sleeve. Designed as a basic text for students in wood technology classes at the high school, vocational school, and community junior college levels. It will also be helpful to those in apprenticeship training and to do-it-yourselfers who wish to undertake building or remodeling projects. 1120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition used book

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition

by Feirer, John other copies of this book

price: £15.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition used book

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition

by Feirer, John Louis other copies of this book

price: £16.07

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U.S. ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Very Good. 0025373609 Dust jacket has one short rip-Name whited out on 1st page-if used it was very lightly-pages clean & crisp-no wear to book-Over 6, 000 books sold-Not available for priority or international mailing-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-mail confirmation of order-Same or next day mailing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C Hanna, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition used book

Carpentry & Building Construction 3rd Edition

by Feirer, John L other copies of this book

price: £16.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 1986-09-26 ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book still in publisher's original shrink wrap. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry and Building Construction used book

Carpentry and Building Construction

by Feirer, John L. other copies of this book

price: £17.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Brown Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Publishing Company, Encino, CA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 7 1/2 X 2 1/2. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. No conspicuous wear. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Illustrated with B/W instructional drawings, figure examples. If needed for reference, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. SIZE-WEIGHT NECESSITATES NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT AT STANDARD RATE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Carpentry and Building Construction used book

Carpentry and Building Construction

by Feirer, John L, and Hutchings, Gilbert R other copies of this book

price: £17.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780025373600 ISBN: 0025373609

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Hardcover with tattered dj. Inside crisp clean pages. 60, 61 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: auntminniesbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.