» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
College Physics: (All 30 Chapters) used book

College Physics: (All 30 Chapters)

by Serway, Raymond A, And Faughn, Jerry S other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 07/1998 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Raymond A. Serway, Jerry S. Faughn other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Pub Date: 7/16/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1029. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

College Physics: (All 30 Chapters) used book

College Physics: (All 30 Chapters)

by Serway, Raymond A, and Faughn, Jerry S other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Saunders Golden Sunburst Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Raymond A. Serway, Jerry S. Faughn other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Raymond A. Serway, Jerry S. Faughn other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Raymond A. Serway, Jerry S. Faughn other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Raymond A. Serway, Jerry S. Faughn other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Acceptable. FIRST FEW PAGES FOLDED, AND CREASED / HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING OR WRITING IN BOOK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Serway, Raymond A. other copies of this book

price: £6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 16 Jul 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Raymond A. Serway, Jerry S. Faughn other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Raymond A. Serway; Jerry S. Faughn other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1998-07-16 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Serway, Raymond A.; Faughn, Jerry S. other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Fair. 003023798X Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Serway, Raymond A.; Faughn, Jerry S. other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Good. 003023798X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Raymond A. Serway; Jerry S. Faughn other copies of this book

price: £8.24

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1998-07-16 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Serway, Raymond A.; Faughn, Jerry S. other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

College Physics (H) used book

College Physics (H)

other copies of this book

price: £9.41

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

College Physics (H) used book

College Physics (H)

other copies of this book

price: £9.41

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Raymond A. Serway, Jerry S. Faughn other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Acceptable. This Book is rough. It's fine choice for personal use if you simply need a readable copy and want to save money but do not give this as a gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susies Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Serway, Raymond A. other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Very Good. 10.3 x 8.8 x 1.7 inches. 5TH EDITION, 1998. Sturdy binding, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Serway, Raymond A.; Faughn, Jerry S. other copies of this book

price: £16.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Fair. 003023798X! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Serway, Raymond A. & Jerry S. Faughn other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Very Good+ 003023798X. Cover in pretty good condition-three sharp corners but fourth show a bit of cardboard but not too bad. Pages are clean-no highlighting or notes. A good copy.; 1.7 x 10.28 x 8.82 Inches; 1029 pages; The main objectives of this text are to provide the student with a clear and logical presentation of the basic concepts and principles of physics, and to strengthen the student's understanding of the concepts and principles through a broad range of interesting applications to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Text Direct, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

College Physics: (All 30 Chapters) used book

College Physics: (All 30 Chapters)

by Serway, Raymond A, and Faughn, Jerry S other copies of this book

price: £19.81

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Saunders Golden Sunburst Series. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cratchett1, VA, USA

Reliability: High

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Serway, Raymond A. & Jerry S. Faughn other copies of this book

price: £20.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Very Good+ 003023798X. Cover in good condition. Corners bumped. Clean interior. School stamp/student names. Multiple copies.; 1.7 x 10.28 x 8.82 Inches; 1029 pages; The main objectives of this text are to provide the student with a clear and logical presentation of the basic concepts and principles of physics, and to strengthen the student's understanding of the concepts and principles through a broad range of interesting applications to the real world. In order to meet these objectives, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Text Direct, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

College Physics (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

College Physics (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Serway, Raymond A.; Faughn, Jerry S. other copies of this book

price: £30.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 15/08/1998 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

College Physics, 5th used book

College Physics, 5th

by Serway, Raymond A.; Faughn, Jerry S. other copies of this book

price: £31.26

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt College Publishers, Orlando, Florida Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Used Fair to Good. The text has some marking, the cover has wear with corner and spine edge scuffs. Has a small tear on the lower front hinge. Has stickers on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Raymond A. Serway other copies of this book

price: £33.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fundamentals of Physics

Fundamentals of Physics

by David Halliday

see all from £5.57!

new only from £14.23!

Physics

Physics

by John D Cutnell

see all from £3.10!

new only from £3.10!

Physics for Scientists & Engineers

Physics for Scientists & Engineers

by Raymond A Serway

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Calculus

Calculus

by James Stewart

see all from £5.57!

new only from £8.56!

College Physics Volume 1

College Physics Volume 1

by Raymond A Serway, Jerry S Faughn

see all from £5.57!

new only from £11.76!

Conceptual physics

Conceptual physics

by Hewitt

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.57!