» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Natives of My Person

by Lamming, George other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030866470 ISBN: 0030866472

Description: Good + in Good+ jacket. PAPERBACK EX-LIBRARY COPY, LIBRARY STAMPS AND DISCARD STAMPED INSIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Natives of My Person

by George Lamming other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030866470 ISBN: 0030866472

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Natives of My Person

by George Lamming other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030866470 ISBN: 0030866472

Description: Good. Dust jacket has wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Natives of My Person

by Lamming, George other copies of this book

price: £11.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart And Winston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030866470 ISBN: 0030866472

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light bump mark on endpapers else Vg/Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Natives of My Person

by Lamming, George other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030866470 ISBN: 0030866472

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover slightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, front endpaper clipped at upper corner, name on front endpaper. Dustwrapper rubbed and chipped at spine ends and corners, lightly soiled, browned spine, sticker shadow on front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Natives of My Person

by Lamming, George other copies of this book

price: £12.07

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030866470 ISBN: 0030866472

Description: Very Good. 0030866472 EDGES ARE SLIGHTLY WORN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Natives of My Person

by Lamming, George other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030866470 ISBN: 0030866472

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. As New, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket clean, unchipped, unclipped with tape at top of spine. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Same day shping. Name of prior owner and Book Store stamp on First Free End Paper. First Edition, First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Natives of My Person

by Lamming, George other copies of this book

price: £19.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Holt, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030866470 ISBN: 0030866472

Description: First edition. Very good in good dustwrapper. Bottom corners rubbed. Edges of spine slightly rubbed. Dustwrapper price clipped. Dustwrapper spine slightly fading. Edges of dustwrapper torn. Tape on top corner of front dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Natives of My Person

by Lamming, George other copies of this book

price: £22.28

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030866470 ISBN: 0030866472

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 345 pages. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket design by Denis Williams. His fourth novel. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hopscotch

Hopscotch

by Julio Cortazar

see all from £2.81!

new only from £10.22!

In the castle of my skin

In the castle of my skin

by Professor George Lamming

see all from £3.79!

new only from £9.36!

Cigarettes

Cigarettes

by Harry Mathews

see all from £2.83!

new only from £7.90!

Buddha of suburbia

Buddha of suburbia

by Hanif Kureishi

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.76!

Voyage in the Dark

Voyage in the Dark

by Jean Rhys

see all from £1.52!

new only from £5.10!

My Son's Story

My Son's Story

by Nadine Gordimer

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!