Your search: Books » ISBN: 0060012781
(54 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 01/11/2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Fair. 0060012781 wear on corners and edges. spine bumped. binding worn. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines [Paperback]
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Good. No handwriting or highlight marks inside. The first couple of pages appear to have been water-soaked, but OK to read. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
handyspeedybooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Very Good. Covers creased. Note on inside front. Sticker on cover. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Very Good. New York: Harper Perennial, 2002. First thus. Paperback. 274 pp. A fine copy, near new. read more
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DREAMBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. New Condition, Perfect-Ships Quickly. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New Condition, Perfect-Ships Quickly. NF-A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines, Harper Perennial soft cover, 2002. You are unlikely to lay your hands on a more hectically, strenuously entertaining book for some time. Our hero eats and swashbuckles round the globe with perfect-pitch attitude and liberal use of ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 11/5/2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Fine. 0060012781 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
spellbound ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Cook's Tour: Anthony Bourdain (Paperback, 2002)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Landingzonebooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ecco Press, Hopewell
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. … read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine/near like-new trade PB, v clean/tight/bright/square, minimal edgwear, unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ecco Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Octavo, softcover, near fine. Pictorial green and white wrappers. Bourdain crisscrosses the world, sampling local delicacies from the sublime to the bizarre. Throughout his travels, Bourdain discovers again and again the importance of community, kinship, and the power of food to bring people together. 274 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ecco Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ecco Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Near Fine. Softcover: Clean and umarked, very minor wear only. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ridge ave books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. {FP} read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
excellent_values ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. {FP} Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
excellent_values ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Cook's Tour
by
Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: PAPER BACK
Publisher: ECCO PR
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: *USED BOOK* read more
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines [Paperback]
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Item is in Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. Some minor wear to cover edges. We ship with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnceUponATome ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisine
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: trade PB
Publisher: ecco, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0060012781. In softcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books End ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Cook's Tour
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-0060012781 [BOURDAIN, ANTHONY] COOK'S TOUR. read more
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Very good; Collectible. 1st Edition Bloombury edition-same cover as HC-crease on binding-small nip out of top front cover-otherwise excellent shape. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.