» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed.]. - Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Very Good. viii, 69 p.; 21 cm. Poems. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Very good condition. Book, 69 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of the letter I used book

Adventures of the letter I

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. viii, 69 p.; 21 cm. Poems. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £5.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £5.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Collection of poems by this Pulitzer Prize winning author. Light shelf wear to covers. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of the Letter I (Isbn: 006013884x) used book

Adventures of the Letter I (Isbn: 006013884x)

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition (stated) Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper and Row, NY, etc Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Light use; nearly fine copy in stiff wrappers. Text has no writing, no highlighting, no inscriptions, etc.; no remainder marks. NOT BC ed; NOT ex-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz other copies of this book

price: £6.62

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Very Good. 006013884X Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I By Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £7.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £8.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New York, Harper & Row[c1971] ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz other copies of this book

price: £9.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Very Good. Text all clean, name in front, can tell where cover has been opened, same day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ]. - Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: [c1971] ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. First printing. viii, 69 p. ; 21 cm. Poems. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I By Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £15.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER-1971 stated First Edition-Fine condition-bts20- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Louis Simpson other copies of this book

price: £20.42

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures of the Letter I used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £26.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: (1971) ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: First edition. Mild rubbing and age toning thus near fine in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.