» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel, And Peden, Margaret Sayers other copies of this book

price: £11.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 330 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel, And Peden, Margaret Sayers other copies of this book

price: £11.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 330 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Isabel Allende; Translator-Margaret Sayers Peden other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: Good. 0060172533 First Edition Paperback in Good condition. Spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: Acceptable. 1st ed. {Condition Text) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £6.68

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Very Good-Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabelle, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: £6.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1 ed. -1st ptr. stated--95 96 07 08 99 /RRD 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears once read carefully, has a remainder mark on bottom edge, pages are very clean and tight, book & dj not far from being in fine condition. First edition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. Please! No PRIORITY ORDERS as book has some weight read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £7.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F F 1st Edition Binding: S H Hardbound Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good VG/VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Allenda Isabel other copies of this book

price: £7.63

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: New York, NY, U. S. A. HarperCollins Publishers 1995 First Edition, later printing Hard Cover Very Good, with mild shelfwear. Priceclipped dustjacket. Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translator) other copies of this book

price: £7.79

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £7.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: VG/VG. Dust Jacket. ISBN: 0060172533. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translator) other copies of this book

price: £8.32

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: Very Good Plus/No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-017253-3 Bound in pictorial covers. 330 pages. Ligth rubbing to some edges. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translator) other copies of this book

price: £8.32

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 330 pages. See our other Allende titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula (First Edition) used book

Paula (First Edition)

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor pencil underlining. 330 pages. Dust jacket has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel; Translated By Margaret Sayers Peden other copies of this book

price: £9.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing. Binding: Hardbound, Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall), 330 pages. paper covered boards with cloth at the spine; a Near Fine book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dj is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel And Margaret Sayers Peden other copies of this book

price: £9.15

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: Fine Hardcover in Fine Dust jacket. Like new. Dust cover slightly smudged. Unread. Pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £9.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060172534 ISBN: 0060172533

Description: Fine. 0060172533. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent