» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The System of the World: Volume Three of the Baroque Cycle: 3 used book

The System of the World: Volume Three of the Baroque Cycle: 3

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £4.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Good. **FAST SHIPPING FROM UK** We aim to post all books within 1-2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love-Your-Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The System of the World: Volume Three of the Baroque Cycle: 3 (Baroque Cycle) used book

The System of the World: Volume Three of the Baroque Cycle: 3 (Baroque Cycle)

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £6.47

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW & COMPANY Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Published by William Morrow & Company in 2004. Hardcover. Number of pages: 912. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8259369 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The System of the World: Volume Three of the Baroque Cycle: 3 (Baroque Cycle) used book

The System of the World: Volume Three of the Baroque Cycle: 3 (Baroque Cycle)

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £6.47

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW & COMPANY Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Published by William Morrow & Company in 2004. Hardcover. Number of pages: 912. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8259371 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) used book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) used book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) used book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) used book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) used book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) used book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £6.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus corner bumps and spotting. No dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) new book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: New. 0060523875 This book can only be shipped to US destinations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World: Volume Three of the Baroque Cycle used book

The System of the World: Volume Three of the Baroque Cycle

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £9.17

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, previous owner's name and date on fep. Orange boards with gilt lettering and decoration on spine, corners slightly bumped. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 892 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World used book

The System of the World

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £9.51

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Very Good/Good. 0060523875 book looks new, jacket has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World Vol. III of the Bvaroque Cycle (1st Edition ) used book

The System of the World Vol. III of the Bvaroque Cycle (1st Edition )

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £10.15

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 892 pages, clean text and boards. Looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World used book

The System of the World

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £10.83

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TEXT UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World used book

The System of the World

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £11.54

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TEXT UNMARKED, no remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World used book

The System of the World

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £12.56

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Trade Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0060523875. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) new book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £12.88

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 10/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) used book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £12.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover; light edge wear to jacket and crease to front flap; no makrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) used book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £13.17

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Fine. 0060523875 Like New-almost perfect. Hardcover. 1st Edition, First Printing. Number line reads: "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1". Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. Light wrinkling to the top edge of the dust jacket. This book has NOT been marked as a remainder by the publisher. Price on dust jacket is intact and has NOT been clipped. Accurate Detailed Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. GLD122H. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World: Volume Three of the Baroque Cycle used book

The System of the World: Volume Three of the Baroque Cycle

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £13.24

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover: Vol. Three: A stated first with a complete number line present. A very good copy in an near fine jacket, which has retainded it's original sheen. Cover has mild soiling and spine ends are bumped. All pages are clean bright and unmarked. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. 892 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World used book

The System of the World

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £13.91

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition book fine and fine dust jacket. A sharp unread copy. With archival Brodart mylar. Makes a great gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World used book

The System of the World

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £13.92

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TEXT UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World used book

The System of the World

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £14.26

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : William Morrow, 2004 Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. Volume Three of The Baroque Cycle. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) used book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £14.26

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: October, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. Unread, unmarked, gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3) used book

The System of the World (the Baroque Cycle, Vol. 3)

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £14.94

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York, NY Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060523879 ISBN: 0060523875

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0060523875 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Confusion: Volume Two of the Baroque Cycle

The Confusion: Volume Two of the Baroque Cycle

by Neal Stephenson

see all from £4.08!

new only from £9.80!

Quicksilver

Quicksilver

by Neal Stephenson

see all from £1.74!

new only from £6.11!

The Confusion

The Confusion

by Neal Stephenson

see all from £2.55!

new only from £7.96!

Cryptonomicon

Cryptonomicon

by Neal Stephenson

see all from £1.36!

new only from £8.12!

Snow Crash

Snow Crash

by Neal Stephenson

see all from £2.10!

new only from £6.13!

The Diamond Age

The Diamond Age

by Neal Stephenson

see all from £1.36!

new only from £6.55!