Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060523879ISBN:0060523875
Description: Good. **FAST SHIPPING FROM UK** We aim to post all books within 1-2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW & COMPANY
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060523879ISBN:0060523875
Description: Published by William Morrow & Company in 2004. Hardcover. Number of pages: 912. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8259369 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW & COMPANY
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060523879ISBN:0060523875
Description: Published by William Morrow & Company in 2004. Hardcover. Number of pages: 912. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8259371 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060523879ISBN:0060523875
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060523879ISBN:0060523875
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060523879ISBN:0060523875
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060523879ISBN:0060523875
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060523879ISBN:0060523875
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060523879ISBN:0060523875
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, previous owner's name and date on fep. Orange boards with gilt lettering and decoration on spine, corners slightly bumped. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 892 Pgs. read more
Edition: First Trade Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060523879ISBN:0060523875
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0060523875. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date published: 10/1/2004
ISBN-13:9780060523879ISBN:0060523875
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060523879ISBN:0060523875
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover; light edge wear to jacket and crease to front flap; no makrs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060523879ISBN:0060523875
Description: Fine. 0060523875 Like New-almost perfect. Hardcover. 1st Edition, First Printing. Number line reads: "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1". Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. Light wrinkling to the top edge of the dust jacket. This book has NOT been marked as a remainder by the publisher. Price on dust jacket is intact and has NOT been clipped. Accurate Detailed Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. GLD122H. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060523879ISBN:0060523875
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover: Vol. Three: A stated first with a complete number line present. A very good copy in an near fine jacket, which has retainded it's original sheen. Cover has mild soiling and spine ends are bumped. All pages are clean bright and unmarked. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. 892 pgs. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Bound
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060523879ISBN:0060523875
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition book fine and fine dust jacket. A sharp unread copy. With archival Brodart mylar. Makes a great gift. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date published: October, 2004
ISBN-13:9780060523879ISBN:0060523875
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. Unread, unmarked, gift quality. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.