» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Known World used book

The Known World

by Edward P. Jones other copies of this book

price: £1.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Jones, Edward P other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Press Date published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Jones, Edward P other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Jones, Edward P. other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Very Good. 0060557540 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by I. Lehiste & P. Ivic other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michigan Slavic Publications Date published: 1963-04-21 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Fair. Paperback. Cover shows notable wear and significant creasing. Small tear on bottom of front cover. Back cover has price sticker remnants. Very minor spine creasing at top. Pages are lightly sunned to edges, no markings. Binding is good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Edward P. Jones other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Edward P. Jones other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by I. Lehiste & P. Ivic other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michigan Slavic Publications Date published: 1963-04-21 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Good. Average wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Edward P. Jones other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Edward P. Jones other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Edward P. Jones other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Edward P. Jones other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by I. Lehiste & P. Ivic other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Amistad Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Edward P. Jones other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Amistad Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Edward P. Jones other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Amistad Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Edward P. Jones other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Edward P. Jones other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Edward P. Jones other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Edward P. Jones other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Edward P. Jones other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Edward P. Jones other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Jones, Edward P. other copies of this book

price: £6.79

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Good. Book Good Book Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Jones, Edward P. other copies of this book

price: £6.79

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Very Good. 0060557540 Trade paperback. Book, pages and covers are in very good to like new condition with very light surface wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Market, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World used book

The Known World

by Jones, Edward P other copies of this book

price: £8.15

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeri L. Jeffcoat, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Known World new book

The Known World

by Jones, Edward P. other copies of this book

price: £8.69

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date published: 8/14/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060557546 ISBN: 0060557540

Description: New. 0060557540 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XC64. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Middlesex

Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides

see all from £1.36!

new only from £2.10!

Gilead

Gilead

by Marilynne Robinson

see all from £1.36!

new only from £5.38!

The Secret Life of Bees

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd

see all from £1.36!

new only from £3.40!

Empire Falls

Empire Falls

by Richard Russo

see all from £1.36!

new only from £5.29!

Life of Pi

Life of Pi

by Yann Martel

see all from £1.36!

new only from £1.36!

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

see all from £1.36!

new only from £1.37!