|
The Known World
by
Edward P. Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Amistad Press
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Known World
by
Jones, Edward P
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad Press
Date published: 2003-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Known World
by
Jones, Edward P
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Amistad Press
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Known World
by
Jones, Edward P.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Very Good. 0060557540 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Known World
by
I. Lehiste & P. Ivic
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Michigan Slavic Publications
Date published: 1963-04-21
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Fair. Paperback. Cover shows notable wear and significant creasing. Small tear on bottom of front cover. Back cover has price sticker remnants. Very minor spine creasing at top. Pages are lightly sunned to edges, no markings. Binding is good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The eSeller,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Known World
by
Edward P. Jones
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Known World
by
Edward P. Jones
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Known World
by
I. Lehiste & P. Ivic
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Michigan Slavic Publications
Date published: 1963-04-21
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Good. Average wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
|
|
The Known World
by
Edward P. Jones
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Known World
by
Edward P. Jones
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Known World
by
Edward P. Jones
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Known World
by
Edward P. Jones
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Known World
by
I. Lehiste & P. Ivic
other copies of this book
Publisher: Amistad Press
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Known World
by
Edward P. Jones
other copies of this book
Publisher: Amistad Press
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Known World
by
Edward P. Jones
other copies of this book
Publisher: Amistad Press
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Known World
by
Edward P. Jones
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Known World
by
Edward P. Jones
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Known World
by
Edward P. Jones
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Known World
by
Edward P. Jones
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Known World
by
Edward P. Jones
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Known World
by
Edward P. Jones
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Known World
by
Jones, Edward P.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Good. Book Good Book Good. read more
|
|
The Known World
by
Jones, Edward P.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Very Good. 0060557540 Trade paperback. Book, pages and covers are in very good to like new condition with very light surface wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Market,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Known World
by
Jones, Edward P
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amistad Press
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY gently used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jeri L. Jeffcoat,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Known World
by
Jones, Edward P.
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Amistad
Date published: 8/14/2003
ISBN-13: 9780060557546
ISBN: 0060557540
Description: New. 0060557540 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XC64. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
|
|