» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jesus the Evidence used book

Jesus the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 207 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Very good or better condition, hardcover in very good dust jacket. Previous church library copy with usual stamps, stickers and pocket. Minor wear along dust jacket edges, mottling on inside of dust jacket. Clean and crisp. A nice copy. 0060694335. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus: The Evidence used book

Jesus: The Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 207 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus: The Evidence used book

Jesus: The Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 207 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus: The Evidence used book

Jesus: The Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 207 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Evidence (Gf7238e) used book

Jesus the Evidence (Gf7238e)

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first U.S. edition-first printing Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Harper & Row, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1984 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: b/w photos-charts-maps. book is in good+ condition. -1/4 black cloth spine over black paper board cover with silver lettering- 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches jacket is in very good condition. -flaps glued to inside of book-brown stain on rear endpaper. 207 pgs. maps on endpapers with principal places mentioned in the text, with locations of manuscript discoveries and likely provenance of canonical gospels. Jesus Christ-historicity read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus: The Evidence used book

Jesus: The Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £6.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, light edge wear to dj, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Good in Good DJ. DJ edgeworn. Boards bumped, slightly warped. Marginal water stains to last few pages, not affecting rext. Else tight and clean. 207 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover W/DUST JACKET Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: VERY GOOD PLUS in VERY GOOD jacket. Very little reader or shelf wear; very little edge or corner wear to book. Dust jacket similar but somewhat rubbed. B&W photos and illustrations throughout. Notes, references, bibliography, index. Endpapers decorated with B&W map. 207 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Fine. 0060694335 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, Like New-Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus: The Evidence used book

Jesus: The Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £6.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scissors Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Very Good. 0060694335 Stated 1st. Very Good+ (on corner bumped)/Near Fine (clipped). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Evidence used book

Jesus the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Jacket have some minor wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Good+. in Good. to Good+. jacket. Book Price clipped. Light soiling to dj. Bookplate of church on FEP. Long ink gift inscription on facing page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £7.68

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0060694335. Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Condition: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Jesus: The Evidence used book

Jesus: The Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. First US edition, first printing. Fine book in fine jacket with mylar cover, not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DM Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £8.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harper & Row, c1984 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus the Evidence used book

Jesus the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 207 pgs. Illustrated; 1st U.S. Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.