» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Shakespeare: The World as Stage used book

Shakespeare: The World as Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 199 p. Eminent Lives. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: The World as Stage used book

Shakespeare: The World as Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 199 p. Eminent Lives. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £5.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eminent Lives ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: The World as Stage new book

Shakespeare: The World as Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 199 p. Eminent Lives. Audience: General/trade. Awesome Book! ! ! Awesome Condition! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Awesome Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £6.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eminent Lives ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: Good. 0060740221 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £6.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eminent Lives ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: Very Good. 0060740221. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £6.82

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlas Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. 199pp. Jacket has a small 1/2" closed tear. Top corners lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinal Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare the World as Stage new book

Shakespeare the World as Stage

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £6.85

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

William Shakespeare: Bill Bryson (Hardcover, 2007) new book

William Shakespeare: Bill Bryson (Hardcover, 2007)

other copies of this book

price: £8.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £8.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlas Books, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. White boards with red spine, gilt lettering, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 199 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £9.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlas Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £9.93

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlas Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: Good in Good jacket. First printing. Jacket dirty. Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £10.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the World as Stage used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £10.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlas Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: Good/Good. 9780060740221 A little wear on jacket edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £10.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eminent Lives Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: Very Good. Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare used book

Shakespeare

by Shakespeare-Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £10.59

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0060740221 [SHAKESPEARE-BRYSON, BILL] SHAKESPEARE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

William Shakespeare used book

William Shakespeare

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £11.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: Very good HUMORU. Used, VG+ Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

Shakespeare: the World as Stage new book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £11.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the World as Stage new book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £11.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

William Shakespeare: the World as a Stage used book

William Shakespeare: the World as a Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £11.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlas Books, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. One page corner-creased, otherwise a fine, clean copy. 199pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at spine heel, in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage new book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £12.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare; the World as Stage used book

Shakespeare; the World as Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £12.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlas/ Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Brand new book in fine condition in every respect. Dust jacket has very light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Shakesp new book

Shakesp

by Bryson Bill other copies of this book

price: £12.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060740221. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the World as Stage used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £12.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlas Books; HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. vii, 199 pp.; 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. Browning. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "William Shakespeare, the most celebrated poet in the English language, left behind nearly a million words of text, but his biography has long been a thicket of wild supposition arranged around scant facts. With a steady hand and his trademark wit, Bill Bryson sorts through this colorful muddle to reveal the man himself. Bryson documents the efforts of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) new book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £13.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eminent Lives Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060740221 ISBN: 0060740221

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.