» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Kahn, Roger other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harperperennial ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, stk #2403q7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Kahn, Roger other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harperperennial ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Kahn, Roger other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harperperennial ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rebecca Langston, GA, USA

Reliability: Poor

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Kahn, Roger other copies of this book

price: £5.51

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harperperennial ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. Minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Kahn, Roger other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Very good 182-Name in front cover/very good condition. pp. 442. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Withanee, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Kahn, Roger other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harperperennial ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. Great copy; great story. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WildFlower Mews, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Kahn, Roger other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Kahn, Roger other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear & aging to cover, light crease along spine, small mark on bottom edge, stk #2074n9. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Kahn, Roger other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 5/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Very Good. 0060914165 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y12S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Roger Kahn other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Roger Kahn other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. Little soiling. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Roger Kahn other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Good. 271-Z-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Kahn, Roger other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Roger Kahn other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Kahn, Roger other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Kahn, Roger other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Kahn, Roger other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Roger Kahn other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Roger Kahn other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Boys of Summer By Kahn, Roger used book

The Boys of Summer By Kahn, Roger

by Roger Kahn other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Roger Kahn other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Roger Kahn other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Roger Kahn other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Boys of Summer used book

The Boys of Summer

by Roger Kahn other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boys of Summer used book

Boys of Summer

by Kahn, Roger other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914165 ISBN: 0060914165

Description: Good. First couple of pages have slight soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.