Your search: Books » ISBN: 0060914165
(58 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
The Boys of Summer
by
Kahn, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Harperperennial ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, stk #2403q7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Boys of Summer
by
Kahn, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Harperperennial ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Titlequest ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Boys of Summer
by
Kahn, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Harperperennial ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to cover read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rebecca Langston ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Boys of Summer
by
Kahn, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Harperperennial ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. Minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Boys of Summer
by
Kahn, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Very good 182-Name in front cover/very good condition. pp. 442. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Withanee ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Boys of Summer
by
Kahn, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Harperperennial ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. Great copy; great story. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
WildFlower Mews ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Boys of Summer
by
Kahn, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Boys of Summer
by
Kahn, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear & aging to cover, light crease along spine, small mark on bottom edge, stk #2074n9. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Boys of Summer
by
Kahn, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 5/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Very Good. 0060914165 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y12S. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Boys of Summer
by
Roger Kahn
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Boys of Summer
by
Roger Kahn
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. Little soiling. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Boys of Summer
by
Roger Kahn
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Good. 271-Z-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Boys of Summer
by
Kahn, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Boys of Summer
by
Roger Kahn
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
The Boys of Summer
by
Kahn, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Boys of Summer
by
Kahn, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Boys of Summer
by
Kahn, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Boys of Summer
by
Roger Kahn
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Boys of Summer
by
Roger Kahn
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Boys of Summer By Kahn, Roger
by
Roger Kahn
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
The Boys of Summer
by
Roger Kahn
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Boys of Summer
by
Roger Kahn
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Boys of Summer
by
Roger Kahn
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Boys of Summer
by
Roger Kahn
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Boys of Summer
by
Kahn, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914165
ISBN: 0060914165
Description: Good. First couple of pages have slight soiling. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Miles Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.