Your search: Books » ISBN: 0060963530
(74 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Campbell, Joseph
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 155 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Joseph Campbell
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Joseph Campbell
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Joseph Campbell
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Joseph Campbell
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Joseph Campbell
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Joseph Campbell
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Joseph Campbell
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Joseph Campbell
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Good. This used book may show some signs of use or wear. read more
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Joseph Campbell
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Joseph Campbell
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Campbell, Joseph
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Near Fine; Like new, minor shelf wear. All pages and binding are intact. Shipped from a smoke free home in Michigan. (REL). 0060963530. 0.5 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 155 pages. read more
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Joseph Campbell
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988-11
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Good. No names, no stickers. Remainder mark on bottom page edges. Text is clean and unmarked. Rear endpapers have some staining. Binding is tight, book is a bit wrinkled. Cover has some light edgewear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Campbell, Joseph
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Wear with corner bumping. Some dog-eared pages. One underlining on page 73, otherwise clean. Previous owner's stamp on the half title page. read more
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Campbell, Joseph
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ Text is clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 155 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Open Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Campbell, Joseph
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Wear with corner bumping. Some dog-eared pages. Otherwise clean. read more
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Campbell, Joseph
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Very Good. 0060963530 Very good clean text. Email for further information. read more
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Campbell, Joseph
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Very Good. 0060963530 Very good clean text. Email for further information. read more
Inner Reaches of Outer Space, the
by
Campbell, Joseph
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ptg.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 155 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Black wraps. Extensive pencil marginalia. read more
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Campbell, Joseph
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Near Fine. 0060963530. Smooth spine.; 0.4 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 157 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ROSESAREREAD ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Campbell, Joseph
other copies of this book
Edition: First Paper Edition
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Very Good Plus. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Campbell, Joseph
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside and out. Tight square binding. Minimal wear to edges. gently bumped corners. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spener Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Joseph Campbell
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Good. Splendid paperback copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Campbell, Joseph
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Very Good. 0060963530 Inscription Inside, Otherwise Unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Inner Reaches of Outer Space: Metaphor as Myth and as Religion
by
Campbell, Joseph
other copies of this book
Edition: Perennial Library ed.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780060963538
ISBN: 0060963530
Description: Fine. 0060963530 Harper/Perennial trade paperback, 1990 (4th) printing, immaculate/unread, No marks or defects...FINE (like new). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.