|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0060987197
(67 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Robert H. Bork
other copies of this book
Ships from
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Robert H. Bork, Robert H. Bork
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Robert H. Bork Robert H. Bork
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; folded back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Bork, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Robert H. Bork; Robert H. Bork
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Bork, Robert H
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Paperback ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. GOOD CONDITION, SOME NOTES TOP OF FIRST PAGE, WAITING TO BE READ AGAIN BY YOU, WE SHIP DAILY EXCEPT SUNDAYS AND HOLIDAYS. N-FIC0006 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Trailer,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Robert H. Bork Robert H. Bork
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Robert H. Bork, Robert H. Bork
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: Acceptable. Heavy underlining; moderate note marks Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Bork, Robert H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Robert H. Bork, Robert H. Bork
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Robert H. Bork; Robert H. Bork
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 1997-06
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Robert H. Bork; Robert H. Bork
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 1997-06
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Bork, Robert H.; Bork, Robert H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: ReganBooks
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: Good. 0060987197 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, Creases on cover All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Bork, Robert H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous Owners Name First Page, Corners/Edges Sharp, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Robert H. Bork; Robert H. Bork
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 1997-06
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Bork, Robert H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: Near Fine- Nice clean copy with only slight wear apparent. Pages are beginning to show a little yellowing, but basically clean and bright. A powerful "New York Times" bestseller in hardcover, this controversial and compelling expose by one of today's leading conservative voices challenges the effects of modern liberalism, linking it to the unraveling of America's social, economic, and moral fabric. "Starkly honest and powerfully persuasive". --"Boston Herald". read more
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Robert H. Bork~Robert H. Bork
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Bork, Robert H
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: Paperback ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Bork, Robert H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: 1996 Pbk., VG condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmcBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Bork, Robert H.; Bork, Robert H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: ReganBooks
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: Fine. 0060987197 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Bork, Robert H
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition Paperback
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New condition. Appears unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Bork, Robert H
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Paperback ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
by
Bork, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ptg thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: Fine. 382pp; slight browning to pp ISBN: 0060987197. read more
| | | |